2016 Northern Michigan Cross Country Roster

Name Cl. Hometown/High School
Caroline Arlasky full bio Caroline Arlasky So. Glen Ellyn, Ill. / Glenbard South
Megan Bauer full bio Megan Bauer Fr. Anchorage, Alaska / Service
Kieren Becker full bio Kieren Becker Jr. Fowler, Mich. / Fowler
Sarah Bezdicek full bio Sarah Bezdicek So. Osseo, Minn. / Osseo
Kristen Bourne full bio Kristen Bourne Jr. Lake Elmo, Minn. / Mounds Park Academy
Caroline Brisbois full bio Caroline Brisbois Jr. Falcon Heights, Minn. / Roseville
Jaylee Brown full bio Jaylee Brown Sr. Onekama, Mich. / Onekama
Kameron Burmeister full bio Kameron Burmeister Jr. Menominee, Mich. / Menominee
Clara Churchill full bio Clara Churchill Jr. Gwinn, Mich. / Negaunee
Abby Fifarek full bio Abby Fifarek So. Buckley, Mich. / Grand Traverse Academy
Shannon Flynn full bio Shannon Flynn Sr. Canton, Mich. / Salem
Anniken Gjerde-Alnaes full bio Anniken Gjerde-Alnaes Fr. Frogner/Akershus, Norway / NTG Lillehammer
Victoria Harris full bio Victoria Harris Fr. Iron River, Mich. / West Iron County
Vivian Hett full bio Vivian Hett Jr. Burnsville, Minn. / Burnsville
Shayla Huebner full bio Shayla Huebner So. Marquette, Mich. / Marquette
Hannah Lonergan full bio Hannah Lonergan So. Novi, Mich. / Novi
Sophie McDonald full bio Sophie McDonald So. Park City, Utah / Park City
Kalina Pfannenstiel full bio Kalina Pfannenstiel So. Traverse City, Mich. / Traverse City Central
Kelly Pietrzak full bio Kelly Pietrzak Jr. Bay City, Mich. / Bay City Western
Sophie Schimpl full bio Sophie Schimpl Sr. Zwettl, Austria / Borg Linz
Nicole Schneider full bio Nicole Schneider So. Plymouth, Minn. / Wayzata
Alexis Smith full bio Alexis Smith Fr. Gaylord, Mich. / Gaylord
Katelyn Smith full bio Katelyn Smith Fr. Gaylord, Mich. / Gaylord
Taylor Thrush full bio Taylor Thrush So. Shepherd, Mich. / Shepherd H.S. / Lansing C.C.
Hanna Torvi full bio Hanna Torvi Fr. St. Paul, Minn. / Roseville Area
Maddy Walters full bio Maddy Walters So. Madison, Wis. / La Follette

Sponsors