20 All-America Awards

93 All-GLIAC Awards

Licensed to Grand Valley State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2015 09:12 PM
                   Al Owens Classic - 4/17/2015 to 4/18/2015                   
                         Grand Valley State University                         
                              Allendale, Michigan                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 11.16  2014        Danielle Williams, Johnson C. Smith         
 GVSU Record: G 11.47  2002        Icis Charles                                
                11.54  AUTO D2 Auto
                11.99  PROV D2 Prov
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ritter, Angela               Grand Valley           12.01      11.94QPROV    1.4  2 
  2 James, Avadon                Northern Mic           11.99      12.12Q        3.4  5 
  3 Wirtz, Brittni               Northern Mic           11.89      12.18Q        3.1  1 
  4 Steele, Shennae              G-Force                11.90      12.22Q        1.5  3 
  5 Scott, Carly                 Grand Valley           12.03      12.23Q        0.4  4 
  6 Hill, Janae                  Michigan Sta           11.99      12.29Q        2.0  6 
  7 bell-spence, jonelle         G-Force                12.00      12.16q        1.4  2 
  8 Lewis, Michaela              Grand Valley           12.06      12.21q        3.4  5 
  9 Ingersoll, Marissa           Aquinas                12.29      12.22q        1.5  3 
 10 Banister, Brittney           Grand Valley           12.00      12.32         0.4  4 
 11 Young, Kara                  Northwood (M           12.65      12.59         1.4  2 
 12 Mata, Jasmine                Lake Superio           12.34      12.60         3.1  1 
 13 Dompier, Jamie               Michigan Tec           12.72      12.63         1.4  2 
 14 Kolnitys, Dana               Aquinas                12.27      12.70         2.0  6 
 15 Davis, D'Mya                 Grand Valley           12.50      12.76         3.4  5 
 16 Truss, Courtney              Aquinas                12.34      12.79         1.5  3 
 17 Moran, Ashlee                Hillsdale              12.75      12.79         0.4  4 
 18 Dolphin, Rachel              Adrian                 12.50      12.81         2.0  6 
 19 Adams, Mia                   Cornerstone            12.90      12.82         3.1  1 
 20 Dinneen, Brianna             Unattached             12.54     X12.85         0.4  4 
 21 Marquart, Stephanie          Siena Height           12.76      12.92         3.4  5 
 22 Kozlowski, Alessandra        Grand Valley           12.95      12.95         3.1  1 
 23 Wagemans, Denise             Davenport              12.87      12.99         2.0  6 
 24 Hofmann, Elyssa              Cornerstone            12.90      13.00         1.5  3 
 25 Satkiewicz, Rachel           Hope                   13.26      13.10         0.4  4 
 26 Schultz, Sierra              Hope                   13.19      13.12         1.4  2 
 27 Harvey, Kristal              Northwood (M           13.28      13.14         3.4  5 
 28 Samson, Johanna              Aquinas                13.04      13.17         3.4  5 
 28 Klawieter, Courtney          Aquinas                12.34      13.17         3.1  1 
 30 LaLonde, Maggie              Calvin                 13.56      13.23         3.4  5 
 31 Slappy, Alonia               Adrian                 13.51      13.29         1.5  3 
 32 Anderson, Rachel             Hope                   13.59      13.41         1.4  2 
 33 Geemes, Tiara                Cornerstone            13.40      13.43         3.1  1 
 34 Langeveld, Alisha            Calvin                 13.15      13.43         1.4  2 
 35 George, Hillary              Hope                   13.68      13.54         1.4  2 
 36 Hartner, Brenna              Davenport              13.09      13.62         0.4  4 
 37 Smith, Akia                  Hope                   13.79      13.66         3.4  5 
 38 Schnack, Hannah              Michigan Tec           14.20      13.72         3.1  1 
 39 Clark, Johnell               Lansing CC             13.85      13.75         2.0  6 
 40 Connolly, Grace              Trine                  13.54      13.86         2.0  6 
 41 Alger, Deziree               Adrian                 13.71      13.88         0.4  4 
 42 Capen, Ashtyn                Trine                  13.58      13.96         0.4  4 
 43 Cook, Ellaina                Michigan Tec           14.03      14.01         1.5  3 
 44 Ladd, Elizabeth              Adrian                 13.35      14.07         3.1  1 
 45 Chambry, Elise               Calvin                 14.41      14.12         3.1  1 
 46 Gugino, Rachel               Hope                   14.43      14.33         1.5  3 
 47 Riley, Emily                 Davenport                         15.88         3.4  5 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 11.16  2014        Danielle Williams, Johnson C. Smith         
 GVSU Record: G 11.47  2002        Icis Charles                                
                11.54  AUTO D2 Auto
                11.99  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ritter, Angela         Grand Valley           11.94      12.00         1.6  10   
  2 Hill, Janae            Michigan Sta           12.29      12.09         1.6   8   
  3 Ingersoll, Marissa     Aquinas                12.22      12.16         1.6   6   
  4 Wirtz, Brittni         Northern Mic           12.18      12.16         1.6   5   
  5 James, Avadon          Northern Mic           12.12      12.17         1.6   4   
  6 Steele, Shennae        G-Force                12.22      12.22         1.6   3   
  7 Scott, Carly           Grand Valley           12.23      12.22         1.6   2   
  8 bell-spence, jonel     G-Force                12.16      12.27         1.6   1   
  9 Lewis, Michaela        Grand Valley           12.21      12.34         1.6 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 23.08  2012        Adella King, Indiana Tech                   
 GVSU Record: G 24.07  2014        Kalena Franklin                             
                23.60  AUTO D2 Auto
                24.53  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind H# Points
==============================================================================================
  1 Ingersoll, Marissa     Aquinas                25.17      24.97        -0.5  1  10   
  2 Steele, Shennae        G-Force                24.90      25.03        -0.5  1   8   
  3 Ritter, Angela         Grand Valley           24.45      25.08        -0.5  1   6   
  4 Banister, Brittney     Grand Valley           24.49      25.24        -0.5  1   5   
  5 Bennett, Sashawna      Lake Superio           24.87      25.28        -0.5  1   4   
  6 James, Avadon          Northern Mic           24.93      25.32        -0.5  1   3   
  7 Scott, Carly           Grand Valley           25.40      25.60        -5.0  2   2   
  8 Dompier, Jamie         Michigan Tec           25.65      25.64        -5.0  2   1   
  9 Johnson, Jalesia       Siena Height           25.40      25.72        -0.5  1 
 10 Rice, Micaila          Aquinas                25.37      25.78        -0.5  1 
 11 Taylor, Dominique      Siena Height           26.04      26.02        -1.8  3 
 12 Young, Kara            Northwood (M           25.66      26.05        -5.0  2 
 13 Kozlowski, Alessan     Grand Valley           26.43      26.08        -1.2  4 
 14 Murray, Brittany       Cornerstone            25.70      26.18        -5.0  2 
 15 Meadows, Elaina        Northwood (M           27.73      26.28        -2.6  6 
 16 Dolphin, Rachel        Adrian                 26.14      26.29        -1.8  3 
 17 Ebels, Britta          Davenport              26.30      26.32        -1.8  3 
 18 Satkiewicz, Rachel     Hope                   26.14      26.35        -1.8  3 
 19 Jungersten, Sara       Davenport              26.21      26.36        -1.8  3 
 20 Adams, Mia             Cornerstone            26.50      26.40        -1.2  4 
 21 Keefe, Jordan          Michigan Sta           26.00      26.47        -1.8  3 
 22 Brzezinski, Daniel     Northern Mic           26.20      26.51        -1.8  3 
 23 Mata, Jasmine          Lake Superio           25.78      26.54        -5.0  2 
 24 Allen, Aimee           Michigan Tec           26.85      26.64        -0.8  5 
 25 Henniger, Kaitlyn      Aquinas                26.79      26.66        -0.8  5 
 26 Lynch, Valencia        Northwood (M           26.67      26.85        -1.2  4 
 27 Krohn, Francesca       Hillsdale              27.14      26.96        -0.8  5 
 28 Flint, Jillian         Oakland                26.76      27.09        -1.2  4 
 29 Davis, D'Mya           Grand Valley           26.56      27.12        -1.2  4 
 30 Moran, Ashlee          Hillsdale              26.52      27.15        -1.2  4 
 31 Harvey, Kristal        Northwood (M           27.62      27.20        -2.6  6 
 32 Skinner, Rachel        Cornerstone            26.90      27.29        -0.8  5 
 33 Modes, Natalie         Adrian                 27.50      27.32        -0.8  5 
 34 Comer, Fiana           Aquinas                26.39      27.52        -1.2  4 
 35 LaLonde, Maggie        Calvin                 28.00      27.60        -2.6  6 
 36 Addison, Josie         Adrian                 27.50      27.65        -0.8  5 
 37 Moen, Sarah            Oakland                27.81      27.66        -2.6  6 
 38 Anderson, Rachel       Hope                   27.98      27.77        -2.6  6 
 39 Smith, Takiyah         Adrian                 27.70      27.82        -2.6  6 
 40 Rich, Alison           Hope                   27.50      27.94        -2.6  6 
 41 Langeveld, Alisha      Calvin                 28.09      28.09        -1.1  7 
 42 Dassance, Meghan       Aquinas                27.24      28.09        -0.8  5 
 43 Connolly, Grace        Trine                  27.99      28.10        -2.6  6 
 44 Johnson, Brooke        Grand Valley           27.57      28.16        -2.6  6 
 45 Turner, Dana           Northwood (M           28.22      28.28        -1.1  7 
 46 Hartner, Brenna        Davenport              27.35      28.35        -0.8  5 
 47 Peterson, Grace        Grand Valley           28.11      28.50        -1.1  7 
 48 Sommavilla, Carly      Hope                   28.76      28.79        -1.1  7 
 49 Clark, Johnell         Lansing CC             28.81      29.02        -1.1  7 
 50 White, Katlyn          Ferris State           30.18      29.07        -1.9  8 
 51 Geemes, Tiara          Cornerstone            28.63      29.12        -1.1  7 
 52 Cook, Ellaina          Michigan Tec           29.01      29.27        -1.9  8 
 53 Smith, Akia            Hope                   28.81      29.72        -1.1  7 
 54 Alger, Deziree         Adrian                 29.33      29.76        -1.9  8 
 55 Gugino, Rachel         Hope                   29.43      29.81        -1.9  8 
 56 Stefanski, Courtne     Ferris State           30.71      29.87        -1.9  8 
 57 Gawron, Elizabeth      Hope                   31.42      31.64        -1.9  8 
 -- Franklin, Kalena       Unattached             23.95     X24.53        -0.5  1 
 -- Dinneen, Brianna       Unattached             25.67     X26.38        -5.0  2 
 -- Shea, Fiona            Unattached             26.50     X26.88        -1.2  4 
 -- Wiles, Brianna         Unattached             31.54     X29.59        -1.9  8 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 51.19  2014        Quanera Hayes, Livingstone                  
 GVSU Record: G 54.60  2002        Christy Tedrow                              
                53.50  AUTO D2 Auto
                55.98  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Raiford, Lauren        Michigan Tec           57.88      57.92                   1  10   
  2 VanderMeulen, Anit     Calvin                 58.50      58.79                   1   8   
  3 Terry, Brittany        Grand Valley           58.05      59.17                   1   6   
  4 Krohn, Francesca       Hillsdale            1:00.51      59.43                   2   5   
  5 Sigafoose, Adri        Aquinas                58.84      59.63                   1   4   
  6 Hurley, Jessica        Hillsdale              58.75    1:00.21                   1   3   
  7 Brzezinski, Daniel     Northern Mic         1:01.39    1:00.31                   2   2   
  8 Ingall, Odette         Oakland              1:00.00    1:00.32                   2   1   
  9 Applewhite, Tiffan     Calvin               1:02.11    1:00.69                   2 
 10 Quick, Megan           Cornerstone            59.89    1:00.70                   2 
 11 Flint, Jillian         Oakland              1:00.20    1:01.02                   2 
 12 Addison, Josie         Adrian                 59.99    1:01.04                   2 
 13 Coleman, Claudia       Northwood (M         1:00.25    1:01.27                   2 
 14 Sybesma, Amy           Calvin               1:03.52    1:01.52                   3 
 15 Asel-Templin, Darc     Northwood (M           59.73    1:01.75                   1 
 16 Schultz, Sierra        Hope                 1:02.43    1:01.84                   3 
 17 Wells, Kaitlyn         Cornerstone          1:02.00    1:02.95                   2 
 18 Hinken, Hope           Calvin               1:05.00    1:03.18                   3 
 19 Kushner, Jessica       Northern Mic         1:03.00    1:03.71                   3 
 20 Knox, Rebecka          Lake Superio         1:04.72    1:04.28                   3 
 21 Marsh, Kaitlyn         Northwood (M         1:04.19    1:04.87                   3 
 22 McCarus, Aurelie       Hope                 1:04.50    1:05.05                   3 
 23 Smith, Aurora          Lansing CC           1:05.44    1:05.73                   3 
 24 White, Katlyn          Ferris State         1:06.18    1:06.13                   4 
 25 Stefanski, Courtne     Ferris State         1:07.95    1:06.51                   4 
 26 Gawron, Elizabeth      Hope                            1:08.75                   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 2:06.18  2014        McKaya Fricker, Seattle Pacific           
 GVSU Record: G 2:05.30  2000        Melissa Smith                             
                2:08.00  AUTO D2 Auto
                2:13.33  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Oosterhouse, Julie     Cornerstone          2:10.28    2:11.46 PROV              1  10   
  2 Beazley, Kennedy       Michigan Sta         2:10.50    2:12.47 PROV              1   8   
  3 Work, Alison           Grand Valley         2:11.95    2:14.03                   1   6   
  4 Shaheen, Katie         Grand Valley         2:12.83    2:15.23                   1   5   
  5 Veneklase, Alli        Davenport            2:18.00    2:16.64                   2   4   
  6 Hamilton, Ashley       Ferris State         2:15.81    2:17.04                   2   3   
  7 Boss, Caroline         Calvin               2:16.03    2:17.32                   2   2   
  8 Ropski, Emma           Hope                 2:18.55    2:17.84                   2   1   
  9 Peckel, Brianna        Siena Height         2:20.38    2:17.94                   3 
 10 Knannlein, Arika       Siena Height         2:17.20    2:18.58                   2 
 11 Anderson, Sydney       Aquinas              2:20.50    2:19.88                   3 
 12 Nelson, Natalie        Grand Valley         2:12.93    2:20.05                   1 
 13 Ovokaitys, Breeann     Ferris State         2:22.37    2:20.70                   4 
 14 Reist, Joy             Cornerstone          2:20.54    2:20.71                   3 
 15 Watts, Hannah          Hillsdale            2:18.75    2:20.86                   2 
 16 Stanley, Lydia         Oakland              2:17.32    2:21.98                   2 
 17 Rienstra, Mia          Calvin               2:20.40    2:22.02                   3 
 18 Peregrine, Molly       Aquinas              2:28.64    2:22.09                   4 
 19 Irwin, Deedra          Michigan Tec         2:14.08    2:22.17                   1 
 20 Russo, Ashley          Siena Height         2:22.57    2:22.64                   4 
 21 Becker, Kieren         Northern Mic         2:22.17    2:23.70                   3 
 22 Bloch, Liz             Michigan Tec         2:22.32    2:24.05                   4 
 23 Churchill, Clara       Northern Mic         2:22.65    2:24.31                   4 
 24 Tremaine, Audrey       Cornerstone          2:20.00    2:24.50                   3 
 25 Paganelli, Crysta      Aquinas              2:20.61    2:24.76                   3 
 26 Pryde, Taylor          Aquinas              2:25.24    2:25.68                   4 
 27 Humphrey, Samantha     Ferris State         2:22.00    2:26.18                   3 
 28 Bronkema, Kaitlyn      Cornerstone          2:24.00    2:26.98                   4 
 29 Schofield, Brie        Concordia (M                    2:27.89                   6 
 30 Johnson, Alexis        Siena Height         2:26.00    2:28.83                   4 
 31 Sayers, Lyndee         Cornerstone          2:29.00    2:29.68                   5 
 32 Subject, Sarah         Siena Height         2:27.50    2:29.97                   4 
 33 Minto, Cara            Aquinas              2:25.24    2:30.05                   4 
 34 Petersen, Shelby       Macomb CC            2:29.04    2:30.76                   5 
 35 Mazur, Kayelin         Aquinas              2:28.64    2:31.73                   5 
 36 Larsen, Lindsay        Siena Height         2:30.87    2:32.35                   5 
 37 Vasiloff, Olivia       Adrian               2:31.00    2:32.72                   5 
 38 Kraft, Kayla           Lansing CC           2:28.00    2:32.89                   4 
 39 Foell, Laurel          Northwood (M         2:32.75    2:33.06                   5 
 40 Pietrzak, Kelly        Northern Mic         2:35.00    2:33.92                   6 
 41 Bryson, Cheyenne       Adrian               2:32.00    2:34.17                   5 
 42 Koskinen, Paige        Ferris State         2:27.08    2:34.94                   4 
 43 Nieskes, Abby          Michigan Tec         2:33.14    2:35.17                   5 
 44 Garza, Andrea          Lansing CC           2:26.00    2:35.91                   4 
 45 Marsh, Lauren          Aquinas              2:34.24    2:36.15                   6 
 46 Babcock, Kelly         Lansing CC           2:30.00    2:36.38                   5 
 47 Mangiapane, Melani     Adrian               2:33.00    2:36.86                   5 
 48 Richardson, Heathe     Trine                2:34.58    2:37.19                   6 
 49 Dible, Allison         Lansing CC           2:36.97    2:37.39                   6 
 50 Smith, Kayla           Ferris State         2:30.00    2:37.44                   5 
 51 Ross, Lindsay          Aquinas              2:34.24    2:37.98                   6 
 52 Wilhelm, Anna-Cath     Michigan Tec         2:40.15    2:38.21                   6 
 53 Bumann, Lydia          Lansing CC           2:30.00    2:38.30                   5 
 54 Leist, Kaitlyn         Northern Mic         2:35.00    2:38.66                   6 
 55 Smith, Aurora          Lansing CC           2:32.00    2:44.30                   5 
 56 Dykema, Courtney       Concordia (M         2:38.53    2:46.97                   6 
 57 Jackson, Robin         Michigan Tec         2:45.55    2:48.24                   6 
 58 Johnson, Madeline      Lansing CC           2:40.22    2:52.35                   6 
 59 Fowler, Katherine      Concordia (M         3:14.85    3:15.56                   6 
 -- Walters, Rachel        Unattached           2:14.14   X2:13.23                   1 
 -- McDonald, Erin         Unattached           2:16.00   X2:16.26                   2 
 -- Rustmann, Sarah        Unattached           2:17.00   X2:17.10                   2 
 -- Fleischmann, Morga     Unattached           2:20.00   X2:17.88                   3 
 -- Burnup, Carly          Unattached           2:16.80   X2:18.34                   2 
 -- Barla, Justine         Unattached           2:25.00   X2:24.50                   4 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 4:19.69  2012        Amanda Putt, Hillsdale                    
 GVSU Record: G 4:18.37  2007        Mandi Zemba                               
                4:26.00  AUTO D2 Auto
                4:34.73  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Samantha      Ferris State         4:37.82    4:32.82 PROV              1  10   
  2 Ovokaitys, Breeann     Ferris State         4:40.00    4:35.90                   1   8   
  3 Ardinger, Kate         Calvin               4:37.78    4:36.88                   1   6   
  4 Klynstra, Jenna        Grand Valley         4:36.50    4:37.80                   1   5   
  5 Keur, Karli            Oakland              4:44.22    4:38.95                   2   4   
  6 Jeakle, Molly          Michigan Sta         4:39.00    4:39.90                   1   3   
  7 Diemer, McKenzie       Calvin               4:54.50    4:41.17                   1   2   
  8 Bendewald, Rachel      Grand Valley         4:36.50    4:41.86                   1   1   
  9 Irwin, Deedra          Michigan Tec         4:54.01    4:42.81                   3 
 10 Danner, Sarah          Calvin               4:54.02    4:45.32                   3 
 11 Kovacic, Brooke        Michigan Sta         4:50.00    4:46.32                   2 
 12 Humphrey, Samantha     Ferris State         4:45.86    4:46.65                   2 
 13 Cliff, Katelyn         Grand Valley         4:35.50    4:46.79                   1 
 14 Gaffner, Hope          Calvin               5:01.03    4:47.60                   3 
 15 Smith, Taylor          Grand Valley         4:45.67    4:48.27                   2 
 16 Becker, Kieren         Northern Mic         4:56.69    4:54.96                   3 
 17 Bridgewater, Morga     Oakland              4:50.00    4:54.98                   2 
 18 Russo, Ashley          Siena Height         4:58.76    4:57.69                   3 
 19 Reagle, Amanda         Hillsdale            4:42.00    4:57.74                   1 
 20 Delaney, Jessica       Ferris State         5:02.73    4:59.01                   3 
 21 Johnson, Elaine        Siena Height         4:55.72    4:59.86                   3 
 22 Kraft, Kayla           Lansing CC           5:06.55    5:01.34                   4 
 23 Peregrine, Molly       Aquinas              5:06.24    5:01.51                   3 
 24 LeSage, Kristie        Ferris State         5:08.12    5:02.75                   4 
 25 Rabe, Ally             Cornerstone          5:11.91    5:03.56                   4 
 26 Babcock, Kelly         Lansing CC           5:02.00    5:03.76                   3 
 27 McGinn, Allison        Michigan Sta         5:06.55    5:04.99                   4 
 28 Mazur, Kayelin         Aquinas              5:06.24    5:07.54                   3 
 29 Bumann, Lydia          Lansing CC           5:09.00    5:07.77                   4 
 30 Huizingh, Lora         Calvin               5:16.64    5:08.21                   4 
 31 Dible, Allison         Lansing CC           5:07.34    5:09.68                   4 
 32 Gaines, Jessica        Hope                 5:11.65    5:10.46                   4 
 33 McDonald, Racheal      Ferris State         5:14.37    5:11.00                   4 
 34 Gibbings, Emily        Michigan Sta         5:10.00    5:11.41                   4 
 35 Vigil, Emily           Michigan Tec         5:09.33    5:11.89                   4 
 36 McGahan, Paige         Calvin               4:52.76    5:14.11                   3 
 37 Pietrzak, Kelly        Northern Mic         5:17.84    5:15.07                   4 
 38 Wojt, Lacey            Macomb CC            5:20.00    5:19.38                   5 
 39 Grigg, Kelsey          Aquinas              5:16.24    5:22.32                   4 
 40 Binfet, Kyla           Trine                5:29.34    5:24.69                   5 
 41 Wilhelm, Anna-Cath     Michigan Tec         5:26.24    5:26.16                   5 
 42 Bocomino, Haley        Macomb CC            5:20.00    5:27.85                   4 
 43 Vonk, Autumn           Calvin               5:30.95    5:28.70                   5 
 44 Wilson, Jeanne         Ferris State         5:17.39    5:28.95                   4 
 45 Leist, Kaitlyn         Northern Mic         5:36.39    5:33.23                   5 
 46 Johnson, Madeline      Lansing CC           5:30.00    5:33.62                   5 
 47 Murray, Megan          Calvin                          5:33.96                   5 
 48 Jackson, Robin         Michigan Tec         5:30.16    5:34.35                   5 
 49 Peabody, Rachael       Lake Superio         5:40.62    5:38.61                   5 
 50 Bosley, Sidney         Concordia (M         5:47.49    5:38.77                   5 
 51 Homan, Katie           Davenport                       5:41.94                   5 
 52 Congiliaro, Nicole     Macomb CC            5:20.00    5:42.43                   4 
 53 Mulville, Trudie       Lake Superio         5:32.67    5:42.43                   5 
 54 Cottom, Abigail        Lansing CC           5:38.00    5:43.06                   5 
 55 Magness, Krista        Lansing CC           5:00.00    5:48.67                   3 
 56 Hogenkamp, Kelli       Trine                5:45.44    5:50.46                   5 
 57 Riley, Kelsey          Concordia (M         5:57.57    5:58.83                   5 
 -- Osborn, Hannah         Unattached           4:30.95   X4:30.81                   1 
 -- Chester, Jordan        Unattached           4:25.33   X4:32.57                   1 
 -- Kavulich, Kayla        Unattached           4:37.30   X4:33.62                   1 
 -- Petrusson, Holly       Unattached           4:44.00   X4:37.41                   2 
 -- Janecke, Jessica       Unattached           4:35.07   X4:37.58                   1 
 -- Kostielney, Mary       Unattached           4:44.20   X4:40.50                   2 
 -- Shahrigian, Taleen     Unattached           4:45.00   X4:40.95                   2 
 -- leonard, Ellie         Unattached           4:48.00   X4:43.92                   2 
 -- Knight, Sarah          Unattached           4:50.00   X4:45.69                   2 
 -- Jenkins, Lauren        Unattached           4:55.00   X4:46.29                   3 
 -- Rogers, Jenny          Unattached           4:45.00   X4:47.19                   2 
 -- Sanchez, Vanessa       Unattached           4:45.13   X4:48.25                   2 
 -- Schwartz, Kelsie       Unattached           4:36.20   X4:50.17                   1 
 -- Smith, Jillian         Unattached           4:46.00   X4:52.37                   2 
 -- Storer, Jordan         Unattached           4:45.19   X5:01.39                   2 
 -- Green, Abby            Unattached           5:05.00   X5:05.20                   3 
 -- Arnold, Alicia         Unattached           5:05.67   X5:18.63                   3 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 16:13.60  2012        `Betsey Graney, Grand Valley State       
 GVSU Record: G 15:38.54  2007        Mandi Zemba                              
                16:25.35  AUTO D2 Auto
                17:21.38  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Burmeister, Kamero     Northern Mic        17:26.63   17:39.69                   1  10   
  2 Catania, Kaitlin       Oakland             18:53.00   18:05.51                   1   8   
  3 Peterson, Cassandr     Oakland             18:07.69   18:09.05                   1   6   
  4 Woolcott, Carley       Aquinas             18:14.38   18:26.83                   1   5   
  5 Halonen, Larissa       Northern Mic        18:04.44   18:26.85                   1   4   
  6 Haubert, Kelly         Grand Valley        18:30.11   18:32.67                   1   3   
  7 Naughton, Clare        Aquinas             18:17.35   18:37.99                   1   2   
  8 Middaugh, Kathy        Aquinas             18:33.84   18:45.20                   1   1   
  9 Mulder, Jessica        Calvin              18:22.98   18:48.74                   1 
 10 Johnston, Stephani     Concordia (M        18:31.58   18:52.52                   1 
 11 Zens, Lauren           Oakland             18:37.13   18:53.51                   1 
 12 Howard, Olivia         Northern Mic        17:54.85   18:56.21                   1 
 13 Bringard, Abigail      Oakland             19:07.62   18:57.38                   1 
 14 Heiler, Abby           Aquinas             18:59.84   19:01.95                   1 
 15 Haynes, Emily          Ferris State        17:54.17   19:12.28                   1 
 16 Hazelbach, Emily       Aquinas             19:20.24   19:17.71                   2 
 17 Hunter, Brenna         Davenport           18:58.45   19:19.74                   1 
 18 Ortiz, Kelsey          Trine               19:10.29   19:28.77                   1 
 19 Lohrstorfer, Maria     Hope                           19:37.49                   2 
 20 McMahon, Lauren        Siena Height        19:39.95   19:38.00                   2 
 21 Coryell, Cathy         Cornerstone         19:07.99   19:38.69                   1 
 22 Christopher, Torre     Adrian              18:59.00   19:47.23                   1 
 23 Allen, Jessica         Lake Superio        19:16.38   19:47.82                   2 
 24 McLain, Kate           Calvin              18:54.50   19:50.20                   1 
 25 Guttilla, Alexis       Hope                           19:55.01                   2 
 26 Dippel, Jessica        Aquinas             19:50.51   19:55.13                   2 
 27 Schofield, Brie        Concordia (M                   19:55.57                   1 
 28 Allen, Emily           Northern Mic        18:47.44   19:55.91                   1 
 29 Labioda, Gabi          Lansing CC          19:50.00   20:10.71                   2 
 30 Passino, Hannah        Lake Superio        19:30.99   20:16.06                   2 
 31 Dykema, Courtney       Concordia (M        20:13.27   20:19.39                   2 
 32 Smith, Aileen          Aquinas             19:30.36   20:20.01                   2 
 33 Hamilton, Grace        Cornerstone         20:10.00   20:21.45                   2 
 34 Alfaro, Lucia          Siena Height        19:39.03   20:23.48                   2 
 35 Swiderski, Catheri     Northern Mic        19:39.08   20:31.93                   2 
 36 Peabody, Amber         Michigan Tec        20:10.34   20:47.71                   2 
 37 Richardson, McKenz     Lake Superio        19:56.19   21:12.43                   2 
 38 Richardson, Shanno     Siena Height        20:55.74   21:41.24                   2 
 39 Gietek, Cassie         Michigan Tec        21:23.13   21:47.33                   2 
 40 Frazee, Alissa         Hope                20:30.24   21:59.24                   2 
 41 Heimforth, Olivia      Lake Superio        22:33.40   22:53.08                   2 
 -- Owens, Brooke          Unattached          20:10.00  X20:37.31                   2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 13.04  2014        Samantha Elliott, Johnson C. Smith          
 GVSU Record: G 13.41  2014        Kalena Franklin                             
                13.22  AUTO D2 Auto
                14.30  PROV D2 Prov
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Franklin, Kalena             Unattached             13.28     X13.49QPROV    3.0  1 
  2 DeSira, Tori                 Aquinas                14.05      14.23QPROV    2.0  2 
  3 Bennett, Sashawna            Lake Superio           13.86      14.71Q        2.0  3 
  4 Wiggins, Tiara               Grand Valley           14.86      14.59q        2.0  2 
  5 Marquart, Stephanie          Siena Height           14.48      14.72q        3.0  1 
  6 Moen, Sarah                  Oakland                15.32      14.80q        3.0  1 
  7 Heston, Erika                Aquinas                14.52      14.89q        3.0  1 
  8 Dyksen, Jenna                Calvin                 15.88      15.00q        2.0  2 
  9 Lorencz, Nadia               Michigan Sta           15.19      15.12q        3.0  1 
 10 King, Jasmine                Northern Mic           14.55      15.12         2.0  3 
 11 Murray, Brittany             Cornerstone            14.85      15.16         2.0  2 
 12 Mattson, McKenna             Grand Valley           14.42      15.32         2.0  3 
 13 Hicks, Kylie                 Grand Valley           15.89      15.36         2.0  3 
 14 Taylor, Dominique            Siena Height           15.93      15.47         3.0  1 
 15 Rich, Alison                 Hope                   16.00      15.79         3.0  1 
 16 Pearson, Jane                Hope                   15.14      15.83         2.0  3 
 17 Steblay, Maria               Calvin                 15.86      15.92         2.0  2 
 18 Smith, Takiyah               Adrian                            16.10         2.0  3 
 19 Van Eck, Bethany             Calvin                 15.61      16.21         2.0  3 
 20 Arnouts, Madison             Northwood (M           16.36      16.62         2.0  3 
 21 Findlay, Drew                Northwood (M           17.18      16.81         2.0  2 
 22 Capen, Ashtyn                Trine                  17.06      17.19         2.0  2 
 23 Peterson, Grace              Grand Valley           17.62      17.44         2.0  3 
 24 Johnson, Brooke              Grand Valley                      18.11         3.0  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 13.04  2014        Samantha Elliott, Johnson C. Smith          
 GVSU Record: G 13.41  2014        Kalena Franklin                             
                13.22  AUTO D2 Auto
                14.30  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bennett, Sashawna      Lake Superio           14.71      14.03 PROV    2.8  10   
  2 DeSira, Tori           Aquinas                14.23      14.05 PROV    2.8   8   
  3 Wiggins, Tiara         Grand Valley           14.59      14.28 PROV    2.8   6   
  4 Heston, Erika          Aquinas                14.89      14.44         2.8   5   
  5 Marquart, Stephani     Siena Height           14.72      14.62         2.8   4   
  6 Moen, Sarah            Oakland                14.80      14.71         2.8   3   
  7 Lorencz, Nadia         Michigan Sta           15.12      15.11         2.8   2   
  8 Dyksen, Jenna          Calvin                 15.00      15.20         2.8   1   
 -- Franklin, Kalena       Unattached             13.49     X13.35         2.8 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 57.12  2014        Samantha Elliott, Johnson C. Smith          
 GVSU Record: G 56.59  2010        Danielle Fonseca                            
                58.95  AUTO D2 Auto
              1:02.40  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Luba, Breanna          Grand Valley         1:02.39    1:01.05 PROV              1  10   
  2 Hicks, Kylie           Grand Valley         1:04.39    1:03.23                   1   8   
  3 DeSira, Tori           Aquinas              1:04.94    1:03.49                   1   6   
  4 O'Connell, Jessica     Grand Valley         1:03.48    1:04.22                   1   5   
  5 Verkaik, Breanna       Calvin               1:04.00    1:04.63                   1   4   
  6 Homfeld, Tara          Davenport            1:04.00    1:04.82                   1   3   
  7 Wiggins, Tiara         Grand Valley         1:05.42    1:04.98                   1   2   
  8 Tuinenga, Kelley       Calvin               1:05.61    1:05.37                   2   1   
  9 Schultz, Sierra        Hope                 1:05.97    1:05.96                   2 
 10 Verkaik, Kally         Calvin               1:06.11    1:07.06                   2 
 11 Dyksen, Jenna          Calvin               1:06.18    1:07.25                   2 
 12 Reiff, Kallee          Adrian               1:06.00    1:07.81                   2 
 13 Shellenbarger, Han     Siena Height         1:06.00    1:07.90                   2 
 14 Mylle, Ine             Northern Mic         1:05.00    1:08.05                   1 
 15 Klawieter, Courtne     Aquinas              1:11.23    1:08.39                   3 
 16 McGahan, Marissa       Calvin               1:06.62    1:09.03                   2 
 17 King, Jasmine          Northern Mic         1:10.00    1:09.35                   3 
 18 Findlay, Drew          Northwood (M         1:08.48    1:09.53                   3 
 19 Miedema, Sammy         Davenport            1:08.00    1:11.16                   3 
 20 Dietz, Anna            Hope                            1:14.37                   3 
 21 Flury, Alissa          Adrian               1:12.06    1:16.16                   3 
 22 Thurston, Audra        Michigan Tec         1:12.17    1:16.70                   3 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 9:54.02  2014        Emily Short, Saginaw Valley State         
 GVSU Record: G 9:53.85  2013        Betsy Graney                              
               10:27.95  AUTO D2 Auto
               11:11.53  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Oren, Molly            Hillsdale           11:00.00   11:03.51 PROV              10   
  2 Weingartz, Kailey      Macomb CC           11:28.00   11:47.21                    8   
  3 Flynn, Shannon         Northern Mic        11:45.07   11:51.48                    6   
  4 Johnson, Elaine        Siena Height        11:56.69   11:51.90                    5   
  5 Forsythe, Courtney     Trine               11:38.75   11:59.38                    4   
  6 Thayer, Kate           Northern Mic        11:51.42   12:12.16                    3   
  7 Hauge, Katherine       Hope                           12:14.55                    2   
  8 Skinner, Megan         Aquinas             12:25.24   12:22.44                    1   
  9 Hackett, Ellen         Aquinas             12:23.55   12:43.53                  
 10 Shafer, Casey          Lake Superio        12:26.27   13:01.22                  
 11 Huettner, Megan        Aquinas             12:45.24   13:45.25                  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 45.29  2014        , Lincoln (Mo.)                             
                       Riley, Ellingotn, Johnson, Bailey                 
 GVSU Record: G 45.28  2013                                                    
                       Scott, Addison, Lewis, Banister                   
                45.36  AUTO D2 Auto
                46.91  PROV D2 Prov
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Grand Valley St.  'A'                         46.17      46.39 PROV              1  10   
     1) Scott, Carly                    2) Ritter, Angela                 
     3) Lewis, Michaela                 4) Banister, Brittney             
  2 Aquinas  'A'                                  47.67      47.86                   1   8   
     1) Truss, Courtney                 2) Kolnitys, Dana                 
     3) Ingersoll, Marissa              4) Rice, Micaila                  
  3 Siena Heights  'A'                            49.16      48.08                   1   6   
     1) Marquart, Stephanie             2) Taylor, Dominique              
     3) Peckel, Brianna                 4) Johnson, Jalesia               
  4 Northwood (Mich.)  'A'                        47.99      48.15                   1   5   
     1) Meadows, Elaina                 2) Coleman, Claudia               
     3) Lynch, Valencia                 4) Young, Kara                    
  5 Cornerstone  'A'                              48.50      48.83                   1   4   
     1) Lipa, Lindsay                   2) Souza, Anita                   
     3) Hofmann, Elyssa                 4) Adams, Mia                     
  6 Aquinas  'B'                                  49.14      49.19                   2   3   
     1) Heston, Erika                   2) DeSira, Tori                   
     3) Samson, Johanna                 4) Henniger, Kaitlyn              
  7 Calvin  'A'                                   49.66      49.75                   2   2   
     1) Steblay, Maria                  2) Dyksen, Jenna                  
     3) Verkaik, Kally                  4) VanderMeulen, Anita            
  8 Davenport  'A'                                49.30      49.79                   1   1   
     1) Ingram, D'Asia                  2) Wagemans, Denise               
     3) Jungersten, Sara                4) Ebels, Britta                  
  9 Lake Superior State  'A'                      49.00      49.95                   1 
     1) Mata, Jasmine                   2) Strasser, Carolinne            
     3) Knox, Rebecka                   4) Bennett, Sashawna              
 10 Adrian  'A'                                   49.62      50.25                   2 
     1) Smith, Takiyah                  2) Reiff, Kallee                  
     3) Modes, Natalie                  4) Dolphin, Rachel                
 11 Calvin  'B'                                   52.50      51.63                   2 
     1) Sybesma, Amy                    2) Langeveld, Alisha              
     3) Hinken, Hope                    4) LaLonde, Maggie                
 -- Northern Michigan  'A'                        47.60        DNF                   1 
     1) James, Avadon                   2) King, Jasmine                  
     3) Kushner, Jessica                4) Wirtz, Brittni                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 3:37.29  2014        , Lincoln (Mo.)                           
                         Williamms, Hylton, Hall, Keane                    
 GVSU Record: G 3:41.48  2013                                                  
                         Terry, Banister, Kober, Franklin                  
                3:40.96  AUTO D2 Auto
                3:48.72  PROV D2 Prov
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Grand Valley St.  'A'                       3:43.13    3:52.85                   1  10   
     1) O'Connell, Jessica              2) Luba, Breanna                  
     3) Terry, Brittany                 4) Hicks, Kylie                   
  2 Siena Heights  'A'                          3:55.00    3:53.44                   1   8   
     1) Johnson, Jalesia                2) Johnson, Alexis                
     3) Peckel, Brianna                 4) Knannlein, Arika               
  3 Cornerstone  'A'                            3:57.00    3:55.76                   1   6   
     1) Hampton, Larissa                2) Quick, Megan                   
     3) Oosterhouse, Julie              4) Souza, Anita                   
  4 Calvin  'A'                                 3:58.50    4:00.86                   1   5   
     1) Applewhite, Tiffany             2) Verkaik, Breanna               
     3) Boss, Caroline                  4) VanderMeulen, Anita            
  5 Michigan Tech  'A'                          3:58.65    4:02.14                   1   4   
     1) Allen, Aimee                    2) Bloch, Liz                     
     3) Dompier, Jamie                  4) Raiford, Lauren                
  6 Davenport  'A'                              3:58.32    4:03.82                   1   3   
     1) Veneklase, Alli                 2) Miedema, Sammy                 
     3) Homfeld, Tara                   4) Jungersten, Sara               
  7 Aquinas  'A'                                4:02.24    4:04.91                   1   2   
     1) Henniger, Kaitlyn               2) Anderson, Sydney               
     3) Dassance, Meghan                4) Sigafoose, Adri                
  8 Northern Michigan  'A'                      4:06.00    4:07.30                   2   1   
     1) Brzezinski, Danielle            2) Mylle, Ine                     
     3) Kushner, Jessica                4) Churchill, Clara               
  9 Adrian  'A'                                 4:08.50    4:07.63                   2 
     1) Addison, Josie                  2) Smith, Takiyah                 
     3) Reiff, Kallee                   4) Dolphin, Rachel                
 10 Calvin  'B'                                 4:05.00    4:07.78                   2 
     1) Tuinenga, Kelley                2) McGahan, Marissa               
     3) Rienstra, Mia                   4) Sybesma, Amy                   
 11 Cornerstone  'B'                            4:05.00    4:09.60                   1 
     1) Wells, Kaitlyn                  2) Sayers, Lyndee                 
     3) Bronkema, Kaitlyn               4) Odegard, Tess                  
 12 Northwood (Mich.)  'A'                      4:05.72    4:14.68                   2 
     1) Asel-Templin, Darci             2) Coleman, Claudia               
     3) Findlay, Drew                   4) Marsh, Kaitlyn                 
 13 Siena Heights  'B'                          4:08.00    4:16.64                   2 
     1) Shellenbarger, Hannah           2) Taylor, Dominique              
     3) Subject, Sarah                  4) Larsen, Lindsay                
 14 Cornerstone  'C'                            4:12.00    4:21.37                   2 
     1) Rabe, Ally                      2) Reist, Joy                     
     3) Coryell, Cathy                  4) Tremaine, Audrey               
 15 Aquinas  'B'                                4:12.64    4:23.95                   2 
     1) Paganelli, Crysta               2) Minto, Cara                    
     3) Bogardus, Mary                  4) Pryde, Taylor                  
 16 Macomb CC  'A'                              4:27.25    4:25.09                   2 
     1) Bocomino, Haley                 2) Petersen, Shelby               
     3) Congiliaro, Nicole              4) Wojt, Lacey                    
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 1.91m  2014        Susan Jackson/Barabara Szabo, Western State 
 GVSU Record: G 1.75m  2008        Heather VanderSlik                          
                1.77m  AUTO D2 Auto
                1.68m  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Marissa       Siena Height           1.74m      1.72m PROV     5-07.75  10   
  2 Mills, Kathryn         Grand Valley           1.71m      1.62m          5-03.75   8   
  3 koprin, amber          Macomb CC              1.69m      1.62m          5-03.75   6   
  4 Murray, Brittany       Cornerstone            1.68m      1.57m          5-01.75   4.50
  4 Kiser, Jordyn          Grand Valley           1.63m      1.57m          5-01.75   4.50
  6 Suchecki, Lydia        Trine                  1.53m      1.57m          5-01.75   2   
  6 Knannlein, Alexxis     Siena Height           1.58m      1.57m          5-01.75   2   
  6 Odegard, Tess          Cornerstone            1.68m      1.57m          5-01.75   2   
  9 Tea-Hui, Jessica       Grand Valley           1.55m      1.57m          5-01.75 
 10 Saikalis, Samantha     Grand Valley           1.65m      1.52m          4-11.75 
 11 Severt, Jordyn         Hope                   1.52m      1.52m          4-11.75 
 12 Bont, Mallory          Davenport              1.50m      1.52m          4-11.75 
 12 Van Eck, Bethany       Calvin                 1.56m      1.52m          4-11.75 
 14 Johnson, Brooke        Grand Valley           1.53m      1.52m          4-11.75 
 15 Baker, Miranda         Lansing CC             1.56m      1.47m          4-09.75 
 15 Ayooluwa, Ayoola       Calvin                 1.55m      1.47m          4-09.75 
 15 Swider, Sarah          Lake Superio           1.53m      1.47m          4-09.75 
 15 Moerdyk, Faith         Cornerstone            1.45m      1.47m          4-09.75 
 15 Stone, Natalie         Oakland                1.52m      1.47m          4-09.75 
 15 King, Taryn            Hope                   1.52m      1.47m          4-09.75 
 15 Pearson, Jane          Hope                   1.57m      1.47m          4-09.75 
 22 Kulwicki, Morgan       Siena Height           1.57m      1.47m          4-09.75 
 23 Nathan, Keiarey        Northern Mic           1.53m      1.47m          4-09.75 
 24 Haley, Kenzie          Aquinas                1.45m      1.37m          4-06.00 
 24 Rich, Alison           Hope                   1.48m      1.37m          4-06.00 
 24 Spalding, Breanne      Michigan Tec           1.48m      1.37m          4-06.00 
 27 Rueckert, Tori         Davenport              1.50m      1.37m          4-06.00 
 -- Walker, Molly          Michigan Sta           1.62m         NH                  
 -- Peterson, Grace        Grand Valley           1.48m         NH                  
 -- Weaver, Alisha         Grand Valley           1.74m         NH                  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 4.50m  2014        Kristen Hixson, Grand Valley State          
 GVSU Record: G 4.50m  2014        Kristen Hixson                              
                3.98m  AUTO D2 Auto
                3.61m  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Jamie         Grand Valley           4.00m      3.92m PROV    12-10.25  10   
  2 Bice, Whitney          Grand Valley           3.73m      3.77m PROV    12-04.50   8   
  4 Schornak, Jennifer     Grand Valley           4.03m      3.77m PROV    12-04.50   6   
  5 Kitz, Alexandra        Grand Valley           4.00m      3.77m PROV    12-04.50   4   
  5 Spreng, Rachel         Aquinas                3.71m      3.62m PROV    11-10.50   4   
  5 Lawcock, Michaila      Grand Valley           3.70m      3.62m PROV    11-10.50   4   
  8 Schoen, Skylar         Grand Valley           3.69m      3.62m PROV    11-10.50   1.50
  8 Klaus, Anna            Grand Valley           3.48m      3.47m         11-04.50   1.50
 10 McKinley, Tasha        Siena Height           3.75m      3.47m         11-04.50 
 11 Nauseda, Krista        Grand Valley           3.73m      3.47m         11-04.50 
 11 Drouillard, Erin       Aquinas                3.58m      3.47m         11-04.50 
 13 Poli, Erika            Michigan Tec           3.35m      3.47m         11-04.50 
 13 Reams, Gabby           Cornerstone            3.35m      3.32m         10-10.75 
 14 Bradley, Sarah         Calvin                 2.74m      3.12m         10-02.75 
 14 VanPutten, Taylor      Grand Valley           3.55m      3.12m         10-02.75 
 14 Shoop, AmyGrace        Aquinas                3.36m      3.12m         10-02.75 
 18 Voorhorst, Carlye      Siena Height           3.43m      3.12m         10-02.75 
 18 Kish, Kaylee           Hope                   3.01m      2.82m          9-03.00 
 18 Kim, Cathy             Cornerstone            3.05m      2.82m          9-03.00 
 21 Siemiantkowski, Me     Oakland                3.21m      2.82m          9-03.00 
 22 Murphy, Sarah          Hope                   2.89m      2.82m          9-03.00 
 23 Roof-Hildreth, Hal     Trine                  2.89m      2.82m          9-03.00 
 23 Howard, Hannah         Hope                   2.86m      2.52m          8-03.25 
 24 Holder, Mikayla        Hope                   2.45m      2.22m          7-03.25 
 26 Proos, Chelsi          Hope                   2.56m      2.22m          7-03.25 
 -- Hixson, Kristen        Unattached             4.30m     X4.37m         14-04.00 
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 6.33m  2012        Uhunoma Osazuwa, Unattached                 
 GVSU Record: G 5.92m  2014        Sarah Talbott                               
                6.12m  AUTO D2 Auto
                5.76m  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind           Points
=====================================================================================================
  1 Duncan, Alexis         Grand Valley           5.94m      5.92m PROV    2.6  19-05.25  10   
  2 Talbott, Sarah         Grand Valley           5.88m      5.85m PROV    3.6  19-02.50   8   
  3 Murray, Brittany       Cornerstone            5.65m      5.70m         3.0  18-08.50   6   
  4 Lewis, Michaela        Grand Valley           5.63m      5.70m         2.5  18-08.50   5   
  5 Pryor, Cierra          Michigan Sta           5.61m      5.51m         2.3  18-01.00   4   
  6 Allen, Aimee           Michigan Tec           5.38m      5.43m         0.1  17-09.75   3   
  7 Turner, Dana           Northwood (M           5.34m      5.40m         1.8  17-08.75   2   
  8 kelley, derriana       Macomb CC              5.08m      5.21m         1.0  17-01.25   1   
  9 Dyksen, Jenna          Calvin                 5.27m      5.19m         1.6  17-00.50 
 10 Johnson, Jalesia       Siena Height           5.66m      5.09m         4.0  16-08.50 
 11 Bont, Mallory          Davenport              5.23m      5.08m         2.1  16-08.00 
 12 Strasser, Carolinn     Lake Superio           5.15m      5.05m         1.2  16-07.00 
 13 Steblay, Maria         Calvin                 5.05m      5.05m         1.4  16-07.00 
 14 Pearson, Jane          Hope                   5.29m      5.04m         0.7  16-06.50 
 15 Knox, Rebecka          Lake Superio           5.02m      5.03m         2.3  16-06.00 
 16 Swider, Sarah          Lake Superio           5.18m      5.03m         1.6  16-06.00 
 17 Modes, Natalie         Adrian                 5.22m      5.01m         3.7  16-05.25 
 18 Lorencz, Nadia         Michigan Sta           5.26m      5.00m         1.6  16-05.00 
 19 Ayooluwa, Ayoola       Calvin                 4.93m      4.97m         0.8  16-03.75 
 20 Ebels, Britta          Davenport              5.08m      4.92m         2.1  16-01.75 
 21 Weis, Carissa          Calvin                 5.08m      4.88m         2.0  16-00.25 
 22 Rich, Alison           Hope                   5.04m      4.87m         3.4  15-11.75 
 23 Winkelman, Karina      Hope                   4.86m      4.87m         2.5  15-11.75 
 24 Schnack, Hannah        Michigan Tec           4.60m      4.87m         1.8  15-11.75 
 25 Flint, Kailey          Aquinas                5.14m      4.85m         2.2  15-11.00 
 26 Williams, Charlena     Siena Height           4.70m      4.79m         2.7  15-08.75 
 27 Smith, Akia            Hope                   4.46m      4.75m         1.2  15-07.00 
 28 Connolly, Grace        Trine                             4.33m         1.1  14-02.50 
 -- Meadows, Elaina        Northwood (M           5.38m       FOUL                       
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 13.33m  2014        Antqunita Reed, Pittsburgh State           
 GVSU Record: G 11.72m  2014        Michaela Lewis                             
                12.70m  AUTO D2 Auto
                11.77m  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind           Points
=====================================================================================================
  1 Mylle, Ine             Northern Mic          11.71m     11.54m         1.2  37-10.50  10   
  2 Lewis, Michaela        Grand Valley          11.72m     11.17m         1.2  36-07.75   8   
  3 Estell, Madison        Hillsdale             11.05m     11.06m         2.5  36-03.50   6   
  4 Pitts, Taylor          Aquinas               10.72m     10.72m         2.3  35-02.00   5   
  5 King, Jasmine          Northern Mic          11.30m     10.66m         1.0  34-11.75   4   
  6 Johnson, Jalesia       Siena Height          10.82m     10.38m         2.8  34-00.75   3   
  7 Milad, Marina          Hope                  10.43m     10.35m         0.2  33-11.50   2   
  8 Knox, Rebecka          Lake Superio          10.14m     10.11m         2.7  33-02.00   1   
  9 Strasser, Carolinn     Lake Superio          10.34m     10.10m         1.9  33-01.75 
 10 Weis, Carissa          Calvin                10.68m     10.08m        -0.3  33-01.00 
 11 Schnack, Hannah        Michigan Tec          10.12m     10.00m         1.5  32-09.75 
 12 Williams, Charlena     Siena Height          10.23m      9.95m         1.9  32-07.75 
 13 Winkelman, Karina      Hope                   9.82m      9.55m         0.8  31-04.00 
 14 Turner, Dana           Northwood (M           9.80m      9.00m         2.1  29-06.50 
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 16.46m  2014        Jamie Sinclair, Ashland                    
 GVSU Record: G 16.80m  2013        Sam Lockhart                               
                15.73m  AUTO D2 Auto
                13.53m  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Avery, Dajsha          Grand Valley          13.18m     13.59m PROV    44-07.00  10   
  2 Hudson, Haley          Siena Height          13.01m     13.30m         43-07.75   8   
  3 Russell, Haley         Cornerstone           13.80m     13.16m         43-02.25   6   
  4 Geottsch, Margaret     Michigan Sta          13.64m     13.08m         42-11.00   5   
  5 Eck, Kara              Trine                 12.96m     12.56m         41-02.50   4   
  6 Love, Bethany          Calvin                11.86m     12.16m         39-10.75   3   
  7 Burns, Jenna           Michigan Tec          12.47m     12.07m         39-07.25   2   
  8 Jefferson, Amber       Aquinas               12.10m     12.04m         39-06.00   1   
  9 O'Neill, Ashley        Siena Height          12.53m     11.90m         39-00.50 
 10 Hill, Kaylyn           Grand Valley          13.33m     11.81m         38-09.00 
 11 Mead, Stacie           Calvin                11.98m     11.73m         38-06.00 
 12 O'Neill, Rachel        Siena Height          11.38m     10.97m         36-00.00 
 14 Holyfield, Gabby       Cornerstone           11.01m     10.93m         35-10.50 
 15 James, Marissa         Davenport             11.00m     10.95m         35-11.25 
 15 Colby, Codee           Trine                 11.21m     10.89m         35-08.75 
 16 Wheeler, Annika        Northern Mic          11.18m     10.56m         34-07.75 
 17 Dray, Theresa          Marygrove             10.97m     10.55m         34-07.50 
 18 Franke, Molly          Davenport             11.50m     10.50m         34-05.50 
 19 MacLean, Kristine      Michigan Tec          10.42m     10.31m         33-10.00 
 20 Meckes, Michaela       Calvin                11.35m     10.22m         33-06.50 
 21 Nichols, Lindsay       Hope                  10.98m     10.14m         33-03.25 
 22 Rinke, Meredith        Hope                   9.87m     10.12m         33-02.50 
 23 D'Almedia, Carly       Northwood (M          11.95m     10.07m         33-00.50 
 24 Dewdney-Sims, Kass     Marygrove             10.83m      9.98m         32-09.00 
 25 Joseph, Nicole         Calvin                10.20m      9.65m         31-08.00 
 26 Graff, Gina            Lake Superio           9.92m      9.63m         31-07.25 
 27 Gomez Limon, Aleja     Hope                   9.51m      9.43m         30-11.25 
 28 Alfond, Rachel         Hope                   9.40m      9.18m         30-01.50 
 29 Banks, Mercedes        Davenport             10.00m      8.18m         26-10.00 
 30 Staudt, Amber          Marygrove              8.60m      8.17m         26-09.75 
 31 Tuinenga, Kelley       Calvin                 9.44m      8.10m         26-07.00 
 -- Smallegan, Heather     Unattached            12.80m    X12.56m         41-02.50 
 -- Mansperger, Mariah     Unattached                      X10.95m         35-11.25 
 -- Pajot, Stephanie       Unattached            11.89m    X10.67m         35-00.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 58.75m  2013        Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley State           
 GVSU Record: G 58.87m  2013        Sam Lockhart                               
                49.90m  AUTO D2 Auto
                44.01m  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Stancle, Ayanna        Aquinas               49.04m     49.91m AUTO      163-09  10   
  2 Johnson, Samanthia     Northern Mic          47.05m     46.91m PROV      153-11   8   
  3 Williams, Jasmine      Northern Mic          47.84m     45.25m PROV      148-05   6   
  4 Avery, Dajsha          Grand Valley          37.99m     44.86m PROV      147-02   5   
  5 Linville, Jenae        Grand Valley          45.13m     44.38m PROV      145-07   4   
  6 O'Neill, Ashley        Siena Height          40.52m     43.83m           143-09   3   
  7 Russell, Haley         Cornerstone           45.25m     41.79m           137-01   2   
  8 Perry, Hunter          Northwood (M          42.04m     41.09m           134-10   1   
  9 Cousineau, Rebecca     Siena Height          41.63m     40.97m           134-05 
 10 Fuller, Rose           Siena Height          38.82m     39.95m           131-01 
 11 Hill, Kaylyn           Grand Valley          43.23m     39.53m           129-08 
 12 Meckes, Michaela       Calvin                37.38m     38.65m           126-10 
 13 Raasio, Briana         Ferris State          39.70m     38.37m           125-11 
 14 Holyfield, Gabby       Cornerstone           38.00m     37.85m           124-02 
 15 Veenstra, Emily        Calvin                32.34m     36.12m           118-06 
 16 Franke, Molly          Davenport             38.00m     35.31m           115-10 
 17 Robinson, Maycee       Ferris State          33.76m     34.48m           113-01 
 18 Jones, Alissa          Hillsdale             37.06m     34.31m           112-07 
 19 Greahling, Lindsay     Ferris State          33.64m     33.10m           108-07 
 20 Mead, Stacie           Calvin                37.13m     32.17m           105-06 
 21 Jefferson, Amber       Aquinas               34.16m     31.00m           101-08 
 22 Colby, Codee           Trine                 30.25m     30.37m            99-08 
 23 Wheeler, Annika        Northern Mic          34.14m     28.20m            92-06 
 24 Nelson, Melissa        Aquinas               32.90m     27.30m            89-07 
 25 Jackson, Allison       Trine                 27.13m     26.95m            88-05 
 26 Sommavilla, Carly      Hope                  24.02m     26.80m            87-11 
 27 Wellman-Bendict, R     Siena Height          25.30m     26.54m            87-01 
 28 Graff, Gina            Lake Superio          30.89m     25.98m            85-03 
 29 Fischman, Haley        Hope                  30.54m     25.64m            84-01 
 30 Dewdney-Sims, Kass     Marygrove                        24.61m            80-09 
 31 Warsecke, Mary         Lake Superio          25.87m     24.39m            80-00 
 32 Daly, Catherine        Aquinas                          21.90m            71-10 
 33 James, Marissa         Davenport             30.00m     21.85m            71-08 
 34 Karianinen, Adelin     Lake Superio          18.09m     17.59m            57-08 
 35 Banks, Mercedes        Davenport             30.00m     17.55m            57-07 
 36 Staudt, Amber          Marygrove             14.88m     16.81m            55-02 
 -- Emaus, Miranda         Lake Superio          24.00m       FOUL                  
 -- Eck, Kara              Trine                 36.16m       FOUL                  
 -- Perry, Kaylyn          Davenport             36.00m       FOUL                  
 -- Lockhart, Sam          Unattached                      X55.97m           183-07 
 -- Pendleton, Emily       Unattached            55.00m    X52.04m           170-09 
 -- Mansperger, Mariah     Unattached                      X39.91m           130-11 
 -- Angell, Julie          Unattached            39.00m    X36.15m           118-07 
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 63.10m  2014        Heavin Warner, Central Missouri            
 GVSU Record: G 62.62m  2012        Liz Murphy                                 
                59.05m  AUTO D2 Auto
                50.67m  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Laura       Grand Valley          58.90m     59.98m AUTO      196-09  10   
  2 Hull, Kyra             Unattached            50.00m    X54.82m PROV      179-10   8   
  3 Linville, Jenae        Grand Valley          53.82m     51.72m PROV      169-08   6   
  4 Cousineau, Rebecca     Siena Height          47.69m     50.14m           164-06   5   
  5 Geottsch, Margaret     Michigan Sta          49.68m     49.47m           162-04   4   
  6 Hill, Kaylyn           Grand Valley          50.73m     47.07m           154-05   3   
  7 Williams, Jasmine      Northern Mic          45.94m     46.91m           153-11   2   
  8 Avery, Dajsha          Grand Valley          45.80m     46.51m           152-07   1   
  9 Russell, Haley         Cornerstone           43.94m     46.29m           151-10 
 10 Long, Rachel           Ferris State          42.60m     44.90m           147-04 
 11 James, Marissa         Davenport             47.00m     44.10m           144-08 
 12 Steyer, Jenn           Trine                 44.47m     44.00m           144-04 
 13 Holyfield, Gabby       Cornerstone           42.14m     43.50m           142-08 
 14 Pajot, Stephanie       Unattached            43.40m    X42.77m           140-04 
 15 Perry, Kaylyn          Davenport             40.00m     41.86m           137-04 
 15 Johnson, Samanthia     Northern Mic          41.05m     41.86m           137-04 
 17 Mansperger, Mariah     Unattached                      X40.37m           132-05 
 17 Raasio, Briana         Ferris State          41.25m     40.37m           132-05 
 19 Robinson, Maycee       Ferris State          37.21m     39.64m           130-01 
 20 Emaus, Miranda         Lake Superio          35.35m     39.24m           128-09 
 21 Franke, Molly          Davenport             40.00m     38.26m           125-06 
 22 Nelson, Melissa        Aquinas               36.92m     37.96m           124-06 
 23 Hudson, Haley          Siena Height          30.56m     37.70m           123-08 
 24 O'Neill, Ashley        Siena Height          43.25m     37.18m           122-00 
 25 O'Neill, Rachel        Siena Height          35.78m     37.05m           121-07 
 26 Colby, Codee           Trine                 38.23m     36.89m           121-00 
 27 Groenewold, Stepha     Calvin                38.12m     36.02m           118-02 
 28 Perry, Hunter          Northwood (M          36.95m     35.27m           115-08 
 29 Mead, Stacie           Calvin                41.29m     34.00m           111-06 
 30 Banks, Mercedes        Davenport             30.63m     33.61m           110-03 
 31 Gomez Limon, Aleja     Hope                  30.97m     31.94m           104-09 
 32 Rinke, Meredith        Hope                  29.16m     30.61m           100-05 
 33 Dray, Theresa          Marygrove             32.08m     30.34m            99-06 
 34 Lutzke, Madison        Concordia (M          28.88m     30.11m            98-09 
 35 Karianinen, Adelin     Lake Superio          29.46m     29.99m            98-05 
 36 Graff, Gina            Lake Superio          29.43m     29.14m            95-07 
 37 Schaub, Jamie          Concordia (M          30.23m     28.37m            93-01 
 38 Greahling, Lindsay     Ferris State          27.75m     28.30m            92-10 
 39 Daly, Catherine        Aquinas                          28.18m            92-05 
 40 Alfond, Rachel         Hope                  27.42m     27.96m            91-09 
 41 Rogers, Samantha       Davenport             30.00m     26.79m            87-11 
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 50.36m  2014        Bethany Drake, Western Washington          
 GVSU Record: G 48.29m  2012        Rebecka Anderson                           
                48.50m  AUTO D2 Auto
                40.37m  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Rebecka      Grand Valley          48.29m     45.86m PROV      150-05  10   
  2 Raasio, Briana         Ferris State          39.73m     37.14m           121-10   8   
  3 Platt, Jordyn          Calvin                34.53m     33.25m           109-01   6   
  4 Stadnikia, Haley       Calvin                33.24m     33.10m           108-07   5   
  5 Daly, Meghan           Oakland               32.15m     32.59m           106-11   3.50
  5 Hudson, Haley          Siena Height          22.34m     32.59m           106-11   3.50
  7 Rinke, Meredith        Hope                  33.31m     32.56m           106-10   2   
  8 Saikalis, Samantha     Grand Valley          34.76m     29.20m            95-10   1   
  9 Schaub, Jamie          Concordia (M          28.56m     28.80m            94-06 
 10 Pozolo, Cady           Oakland               25.94m     28.02m            91-11 
 11 Koch, Kayla            Unattached            26.00m    X27.57m            90-05 
 12 Johnson, Brooke        Grand Valley                     27.56m            90-05 
 13 Weis, Carissa          Calvin                29.03m     27.43m            90-00 
 14 Peterson, Grace        Grand Valley                     27.18m            89-02 
 15 Angell, Julie          Unattached            29.00m    X27.02m            88-08 
 16 Fischman, Haley        Hope                  31.13m     26.62m            87-04 
 17 Jones, Alissa          Hillsdale             27.56m     25.02m            82-01 
 18 Boskee, Kara           Siena Height          22.81m     23.96m            78-07 
 19 Staudt, Amber          Marygrove             25.08m     20.25m            66-05 
 20 Dewdney-Sims, Kass     Marygrove                        19.44m            63-09 
 21 Dray, Theresa          Marygrove             20.31m     18.50m            60-08 
 -- Riedlinger, Madaly     Hope                  23.99m       FOUL                  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 10.19  2014        Taffawee Johnson/Tim Price, St. Augustine's/
 GVSU Record: G 10.50              Robert Eubanks (72)/Courtney Hill (98)      
                10.31  AUTO D2 Auto
                10.61  PROV D2 Prov
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lawrence, TJ                 Unattached             10.50     X10.75Q        2.1  4 
  2 Richardville, Patrick        Trine                  10.83      10.80Q        0.9  5 
  3 Delgado, Pedro               Unattached             10.70     X10.81Q        0.5  2 
  4 James, Nick                  Unattached             10.85     X10.89Q        1.7  3 
  5 McGee, Gerald                Grand Valley           10.98      10.94Q        3.0  1 
  6 Brinks, Jon                  Cornerstone            10.90      11.00Q        1.5  6 
  7 Vasilion, Luke               Grand Valley           10.98      10.87q        0.9  5 
  8 Marois, Boone                Hope                   10.98      10.95q        1.7  3 
  9 Carson, Michael              Unattached             11.20     X11.04q        1.5  6 
 10 Tyler, Rayvaun               Northwood (M           11.17      11.06         3.0  1 
 11 Gardner, Josh                Northwood (M           11.12      11.11         0.9  5 
 12 Daniel, John                 Trine                  11.20      11.13         3.0  1 
 13 Eggenberger, Chris           Aquinas                11.10      11.15         0.5  2 
 14 Bourdo, Tyler                Trine                  11.16      11.19         1.7  3 
 15 Johnson, Marcus              Unat-Northwo           11.30     X11.20         2.1  4 
 16 Duggan, Josh                 Ferris State           10.90      11.20         3.0  1 
 17 Meyer, Zachary               Hillsdale              11.40      11.26         3.0  1 
 18 Makinen, Ryan                Aquinas                10.98      11.26         1.5  6 
 19 Washington, Luke             Hope                   11.46      11.27         3.0  1 
 20 Pelyhes, Matthew             Hope                   11.25      11.29         0.5  2 
 21 Johnson, Richard             Grand Valley           11.03      11.39         2.1  4 
 22 Evans, Cole                  Calvin                 11.20      11.44         1.7  3 
 23 Anderson, Torin              Siena Height           11.20      11.48         1.5  6 
 24 Hicks, Janson                Michigan Sta           11.00      11.50         0.5  2 
 25 Taylor, Julius               Siena Height           11.34      11.52         0.5  2 
 26 Hodgson, Jalen               Northwood (M           11.35      11.56         0.9  5 
 27 Love, Cameron                Davenport              11.30      11.56         2.1  4 
 28 Williams, Matthew            Adrian                 11.23      11.58         0.9  5 
 29 Thurman, Marquis             Davenport              11.44      11.58         1.5  6 
 30 Steger, Jared                Davenport              11.54      11.60         1.7  3 
 31 Gregory, James               Trine                  11.40      11.67         1.7  3 
 32 Brown, Chad                  Michigan Tec           11.95      11.68         1.5  6 
 33 Johnston, Chrispin           Michigan Tec           11.65      11.68         0.9  5 
 34 Burt, Antwaan                Concordia (M           11.86      11.70         1.7  3 
 35 Karr, Alex                   Calvin                 12.15      11.73         1.7  3 
 36 Sander, Tyler                Northwood (M           11.90      11.74         3.0  1 
 37 Jackson, Tony                Siena Height           11.68      11.79         0.5  2 
 38 Fimreite, Luke               Trine                  11.45      11.81         1.5  6 
 39 Weber, Anthony               Cornerstone            11.80      11.95         2.1  4 
 40 Tye, Kelvin                  Adrian                 12.32      12.12         0.9  5 
 41 Riemersma, Alec              Davenport                         12.34         2.1  4 
 42 Bowdish, Grant               Concordia (M                      12.54         2.1  4 
 43 Beery, Brandon               Trine                  12.63      12.89         0.5  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 10.19  2014        Taffawee Johnson/Tim Price, St. Augustine's/
 GVSU Record: G 10.50              Robert Eubanks (72)/Courtney Hill (98)      
                10.31  AUTO D2 Auto
                10.61  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Richardville, Patr     Trine                  10.80      10.82         1.9  10   
  2 Marois, Boone          Hope                   10.95      10.89         1.9   8   
  3 Vasilion, Luke         Grand Valley           10.87      10.91         1.9   6   
  4 Brinks, Jon            Cornerstone            11.00      11.01         1.9   5   
 -- Delgado, Pedro         Unattached             10.81     X10.65         1.9 
 -- Lawrence, TJ           Unattached             10.75     X10.73         1.9 
 -- James, Nick            Unattached             10.89     X10.94         1.9 
 -- Carson, Michael        Unattached             11.04     X11.08         1.9 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 20.75  2014        Tim Price, Texas A&M-Kingsville             
 GVSU Record: G 20.80  1972        Robert Eubanks                              
                20.81  AUTO D2 Auto
                21.41  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind H# Points
==============================================================================================
  1 Wells, Sean            Grand Valley           21.13      21.46        -3.0  1  10   
  2 Pung, Daniel           Grand Valley           22.35      22.18        -0.4  2   8   
  3 Maddox, Jevon          Michigan Tec           22.51      22.25        -3.9  3   6   
  4 Bordeaux, Ray          Aquinas                22.14      22.37        -3.0  1   5   
  5 Haines, Zakary         Siena Height           22.07      22.42        -3.0  1   4   
  6 Marois, Boone          Hope                   22.21      22.47        -3.0  1   3   
  7 Duggan, Josh           Ferris State           22.39      22.63        -0.4  2   2   
  8 Ruff, Matthew          Hope                   22.30      22.67        -0.4  2   1   
  9 Hudson, Bryant         Concordia (M           23.06      22.79         NWI  4 
 10 Montcastle, Spence     Lake Superio           22.54      22.83        -3.9  3 
 11 Meyer, Zachary         Hillsdale              23.36      22.87        -1.4  5 
 12 Wilchcombe, Jeremy     Northwood (M           22.20      22.88        -3.0  1 
 13 Smith, Jordan          Wabash                 22.94      22.90         NWI  4 
 14 Mueller, Nathan        Wabash                 23.22      22.91        -1.4  5 
 15 Pelyhes, Matthew       Hope                   22.48      22.98        -0.4  2 
 16 Johnson, Richard       Grand Valley           22.59      23.02        -3.9  3 
 17 Fry, Randolph          Adrian                 22.50      23.07        -3.9  3 
 18 Pringle, Isaac         Michigan Tec           22.53      23.16        -3.9  3 
 19 Johnson, Tyler         Aquinas                23.12      23.16         NWI  4 
 19 Taylor, Julius         Siena Height           23.29      23.16        -1.4  5 
 21 Hairston, Blake        Adrian                 22.55      23.17        -3.9  3 
 22 Williams, Matthew      Adrian                 23.18      23.19        -1.4  5 
 23 Griffin, Kelso         Grand Valley           22.86      23.22         NWI  4 
 24 Pfund, Timothy         Oakland                23.81      23.27         NWI  7 
 25 Dukes, Ryan            Siena Height           23.79      23.32         NWI  7 
 26 Pascoe-Davison, Jo     Adrian                 23.84      23.35         NWI  7 
 27 Daffin Jr., Elroy      Siena Height           23.28      23.36        -1.4  5 
 28 Fimreite, Luke         Trine                  22.49      23.55        -3.9  3 
 29 Thurman, Marquis       Davenport              23.56      23.58        -1.5  6 
 30 Evans, Cole            Calvin                 22.60      23.63        -3.9  3 
 31 Marston, Lucas         Siena Height           23.69      23.66        -1.5  6 
 32 Schneider, Paul        Macomb CC              23.80      23.71         NWI  7 
 33 Blue, Alec             Grand Valley           23.04      23.81         NWI  4 
 34 Boyd, Frederick        Siena Height           23.91      23.94         NWI  7 
 35 Hazen, Austin          Cornerstone            24.00      23.95         NWI  7 
 36 Steger, Jared          Davenport              24.10      23.95        -0.4  8 
 37 VanVleet, Alex         Hope                   23.68      23.98        -1.5  6 
 38 Johnston, Chrispin     Michigan Tec           23.47      24.09        -1.4  5 
 39 Tandy, Evan            Hillsdale              23.75      24.16        -1.5  6 
 40 Howard, Nicholas       Adrian                 23.99      24.20         NWI  7 
 41 Vandersyde, Kyle       Northwood (M           23.76      24.30        -1.5  6 
 42 Coffey, Payton         Northwood (M           24.50      24.31        -0.4  8 
 43 Crayne, Brandon        Concordia (M           24.22      24.41        -0.4  8 
 44 Weber, Anthony         Cornerstone            23.60      24.45        -1.5  6 
 45 Lambert, Jordon        Davenport              24.30      24.51        -0.4  8 
 46 Monton, Max            Concordia (M           22.99      24.54         NWI  4 
 47 Tye, Kelvin            Adrian                 25.39      24.91        -1.0  9 
 48 Feirick, Jason         Davenport              24.27      25.11        -0.4  8 
 49 Gaynier, David         Concordia (M           26.05      25.60        -1.0  9 
 -- Lawrence, TJ           Unattached             21.00     X21.90        -3.0  1 
 -- Carson, Michael        Unattached             22.50     X22.62        -3.9  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 45.99  2014        Jordan Edwards, Academy of Art              
 GVSU Record: G 47.35  2002        Pat Garrett                                 
                46.56  AUTO D2 Auto
                47.94  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Bourdo, Tyler          Trine                  48.01      47.92 PROV              1  10   
  2 Brock, Brent           Grand Valley           48.57      48.26                   1   8   
  3 Pung, Daniel           Grand Valley           48.66      48.93                   1   6   
  4 Maddox, Jevon          Michigan Tec           48.73      48.94                   1   5   
  5 Conti, Joseph          Wabash                 48.82      49.10                   1   4   
  6 Haines, Zakary         Siena Height           48.88      49.33                   1   3   
  7 Clay, Wally            Northwood (M           49.19      49.51                   1   2   
  8 Ankoviak, Mike         Northwood (M           51.24      49.53                   4   1   
  9 Pringle, Isaac         Michigan Tec           49.57      50.02                   2 
 10 Hairston, Blake        Adrian                 49.91      50.13                   2 
 11 Monton, Max            Concordia (M           51.28      50.21                   4 
 12 King, John             Northwood (M           51.12      50.32                   4 
 13 Chatman, Aaron         Oakland                50.97      50.54                   3 
 14 Redelman, Parker       Wabash                 51.86      50.66                   4 
 15 Leopold, Jacob         Trine                  50.85      50.66                   3 
 16 Gass, Paul             Aquinas                50.78      50.80                   3 
 17 Pfund, Timothy         Oakland                49.90      50.89                   2 
 18 Ruff, Matthew          Hope                   49.40      51.18                   1 
 19 Hendricks, Tyler       Michigan Sta           50.84      51.22                   3 
 20 Jarmon, Karmine        Northwood (M           50.23      51.25                   2 
 21 Daniels, Kevin         Adrian                 51.99      51.40                   4 
 22 Pascoe-Davison, Jo     Adrian                 51.99      51.67                   4 
 23 Griffin, Kelso         Grand Valley           51.35      51.79                   4 
 24 Simon, Tim             Hope                   50.98      51.82                   3 
 25 Blue, Alec             Grand Valley           50.88      51.89                   3 
 26 James, Marcus          Calvin                 52.56      51.92                   5 
 27 Miles, Joshua          Siena Height           49.99      51.96                   2 
 28 Schneider, Paul        Macomb CC              49.97      52.10                   2 
 29 Reed, Eric             Aquinas                50.27      52.40                   2 
 30 Taylor, Julius         Siena Height           53.69      52.83                   5 
 31 Hill, Christian        Trine                  52.15      52.99                   4 
 32 Brouwer, Joel          Calvin                 52.48      53.11                   5 
 33 Hayes, Stefan          Northwood (M           54.40      53.24                   6 
 34 Medina, Richard        Hope                   53.42      53.33                   5 
 35 Swider, Andrew         Lansing CC             53.85      53.45                   5 
 36 Hayes, Nicholas        Cornerstone            52.98      53.53                   5 
 37 Howard, Nicholas       Adrian                 52.28      54.00                   5 
 38 Marston, Lucas         Siena Height           53.99      54.46                   6 
 39 Henkel, William        Hope                   52.89      55.21                   5 
 40 Veldboom, Nate         Calvin                 55.26      55.25                   6 
 41 Pieri, Zachary         Hope                   53.93      55.26                   6 
 42 Madrigal, Justis       Siena Height           54.25      56.39                   6 
 43 Rabie, Jason           Cornerstone            57.00      58.09                   6 
 44 Gaynier, David         Concordia (M           58.31    1:00.90                   6 
 -- Lawrence, TJ           Unattached             49.50       XDNF                   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 1:48.32  2014        Drew Windle, Ashland                      
 GVSU Record: G 1:49.39  2014        Jeremy Wilk                               
                1:49.10  AUTO D2 Auto
                1:52.33  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Clifton, Ed            Michigan Sta         1:52.92    1:52.29 PROV              1  10   
  2 Gatchell, Caleb        Hillsdale            1:52.80    1:53.57                   1   8   
  3 Haag, Ryan             Michigan Sta         1:52.90    1:53.86                   1   6   
  4 Muessig, Dominic       Siena Height         1:53.04    1:54.15                   1   5   
  5 Wissler, Austin        Michigan Sta         1:57.00    1:54.65                   3   4   
  6 Gunneson, Grant        Aquinas              1:58.64    1:55.28                   4   3   
  7 Vroegh, Kevin          Cornerstone          1:54.00    1:55.68                   2   2   
  8 Wolliston, Brandon     Hope                 1:59.49    1:55.71                   5   1   
  9 Beaird, Andrew         Hillsdale            1:55.08    1:56.27                   2 
 10 Thompson, Tray         Northwood (M         1:56.00    1:56.29                   2 
 11 Hodges, Max            Ferris State         1:58.85    1:56.55                   4 
 12 Jones, Cameron         Hope                 1:54.21    1:56.74                   2 
 13 Wilkins, Mitchell      Grand Valley         1:55.22    1:56.78                   2 
 14 Salomon, Nicholas      Hope                 1:56.65    1:57.03                   3 
 15 Willet, Thomas         Aquinas              1:56.14    1:57.33                   2 
 16 Zeutzius, Cory         Michigan Tec         1:57.22    1:57.41                   3 
 17 Jones, Nathan          Hillsdale            1:55.95    1:57.69                   2 
 18 Rzeppa, Josh           Michigan Tec         1:58.34    1:58.16                   4 
 19 Karagitz, Cameron      Oakland              1:58.00    1:58.48                   4 
 20 Valentine, Ethan       Calvin               1:56.67    1:58.92                   3 
 21 Kramka, Benjamin       Michigan Tec         1:55.74    1:59.00                   2 
 22 Dukes, Ryan            Siena Height         2:01.00    1:59.62                   6 
 23 Parlette, Samuel       Siena Height         1:57.72    1:59.63                   3 
 24 Saliga, Jason          Michigan Tec         1:59.50    1:59.88                   5 
 25 Sousley, Kyle          Aquinas              2:02.87    1:59.89                   6 
 26 Webb, Matthew          Hope                 1:58.31    1:59.97                   4 
 27 Harris, Grant          Northwood (M         1:58.66    2:00.41                   4 
 28 Hanson, Kyle           Michigan Tec         1:59.59    2:00.60                   5 
 29 Richardson, Kyle       Ferris State         2:03.07    2:00.65                   6 
 30 Lawton, Kyle           Michigan Tec         2:00.00    2:00.67                   5 
 31 Hallman, Mark          Michigan Tec         2:00.81    2:00.71                   6 
 32 Holmberg, Jared        Cornerstone          2:00.00    2:00.99                   5 
 33 Tuski, Michael         Michigan Tec         1:58.54    2:01.07                   4 
 34 Pfahler, Stephen       Aquinas              2:02.64    2:01.13                   6 
 35 Feldpausch, Zach       Cornerstone          1:59.00    2:01.35                   4 
 36 LaBarge, nathan        Michigan Tec         2:05.70    2:01.71                   7 
 37 Parslow, Ryan          Macomb CC            1:55.54    2:02.10                   2 
 38 Borror, Andrew         Hope                 1:59.99    2:02.49                   5 
 39 Bailey, Jacob          Concordia (M         2:04.08    2:02.74                   7 
 40 Scott, Glen            Oakland              1:57.00    2:02.82                   3 
 41 Patil, Mayur           Davenport            2:02.00    2:03.02                   6 
 42 Alvarado, Jesus        Aquinas              2:00.24    2:03.21                   5 
 43 Robinet, Matt          Siena Height         1:57.34    2:03.39                   3 
 44 Affholter, William     Northwood (M         2:09.78    2:03.42                   8 
 45 Vermilye, Tony         Lansing CC           2:02.00    2:03.54                   6 
 46 Morey, Jake            Ferris State         2:06.00    2:03.70                   7 
 47 Copi, Lucas            Ferris State         2:06.00    2:04.31                   7 
 48 Claerbaut, Alex        Michigan Tec         2:02.08    2:04.50                   6 
 49 Wysocki, Steven        Lake Superio         2:00.49    2:04.80                   5 
 50 Gerber, Spencer        Ferris State         2:05.00    2:04.93                   7 
 51 Westphal, Zach         Michigan Tec         1:59.83    2:05.43                   5 
 52 Duke, Robert           Trine                2:07.17    2:05.68                   8 
 53 Przybysz, Mason        Davenport            2:04.61    2:06.09                   7 
 54 Henderson, Duncan      Calvin               2:03.42    2:06.10                   6 
 55 Timperman, Peter       Hope                 2:08.01    2:06.34                   8 
 56 Nivison, Hunter        Ferris State         2:05.82    2:06.52                   7 
 57 Esders, Steven         Lansing CC           2:04.00    2:06.59                   6 
 58 Millenbach, Cassid     Lansing CC           2:04.00    2:06.88                   7 
 59 Upshur, Evan           Lansing CC           1:59.40    2:07.41                   5 
 60 Lundgren, Gabe         Aquinas              2:00.24    2:07.55                   5 
 61 Hammer, Logan          Ferris State         2:04.24    2:07.70                   7 
 62 Bartkowiak, Michae     Michigan Tec         2:02.17    2:08.20                   6 
 63 Ballman, Wade          Lansing CC           2:06.00    2:08.22                   7 
 64 Hulbert, Douglas       Ferris State         2:10.00    2:08.23                   8 
 65 Frakes, Rob            Hope                 2:08.94    2:08.67                   8 
 66 Heierman, Nate         Concordia (M         2:05.47    2:09.32                   7 
 67 Floyd, CJ              Trine                           2:09.43                   8 
 68 Portice, Justin        Lake Superio         2:09.81    2:09.44                   8 
 69 Yax, Nathan            Northwood (M         2:11.75    2:09.48                   8 
 70 Schneider, Andrew      Macomb CC            1:59.67    2:09.99                   5 
 71 Scalon de Faria, I     Siena Height         2:05.00    2:10.04                   7 
 72 Jewell, Justin         Davenport            2:06.08    2:10.06                   7 
 73 Crockett, Robert       Marygrove            2:10.13    2:10.50                   8 
 74 Holmes, Trevor         Lansing CC           2:04.80    2:10.53                   7 
 75 Madison, Ben           Adrian               2:08.00    2:10.65                   8 
 76 Loughlin, Scott        Northwood (M         2:16.45    2:10.86                   8 
 77 Merchant, Stephen      Lansing CC           2:02.00    2:13.38                   6 
 78 Adkins, Sammy          Macomb CC            1:59.11    2:14.25                   4 
 79 Bjellquist-Ledger,     Concordia (M         2:12.29    2:16.32                   8 
 80 Molenaar, Alek         Hope                 2:12.35    2:20.54                   8 
 81 Brinton, Joseph        Concordia (M         2:28.60    2:24.66                   8 
 82 Monroe, Matthew        Concordia (M         2:26.63    2:26.77                   8 
 83 Binkowski, Brandon     Concordia (M         2:32.32    2:35.45                   8 
 -- Brasseur, Dakota       Unattached           1:53.65   X1:53.68                   1 
 -- Karr, Nathan           Unattached           1:52.50   X1:53.73                   1 
 -- Wilkie, Ryan           Unattached           1:53.59   X1:54.83                   1 
 -- O'Connor, Andrew       Unattached           1:54.00   X1:56.15                   2 
 -- Bourdon, Zach          Unattached           1:59.00   X1:57.54                   4 
 -- Mayes, Kenny           Unattached           1:56.95   X1:57.57                   3 
 -- Jones, David           Unattached           2:07.64   X2:05.72                   8 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 3:45.60  2014        Chase Rathke, Tarleton State              
 GVSU Record: G 3:47.23  2013        Larry Julson                              
                3:45.65  AUTO D2 Auto
                3:52.04  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Lane, Jani             Michigan Tec         3:46.53    3:48.89 PROV              1  10   
  2 Kiprotich, Justine     Black Thunde         3:55.00    3:54.17                   1   8   
  3 Hoffmeyer, Torben      Grand Valley         4:01.34    3:56.77                   2   6   
  4 Zank, Benjamin         Hope                 3:58.81    3:56.91                   1   5   
  5 Ruiz, Clark            Michigan Sta         3:57.00    3:58.63                   1   4   
  6 Cichon, Adam           Aquinas              3:58.64    3:59.59                   1   3   
  7 Kelly, Sean            Michigan Sta         3:57.00    3:59.97                   1   2   
  8 Saliga, Jason          Michigan Tec         3:56.90    4:00.34                   1   1   
  9 Hanson, Kyle           Michigan Tec         3:57.00    4:00.83                   1 
 10 Wilczynski, Trevor     Macomb CC            4:02.11    4:01.52                   2 
 11 Gerber, Spencer        Ferris State         4:06.96    4:01.53                   3 
 12 Meitler, Jeff          Calvin               3:58.75    4:02.23                   1 
 13 Nitz, Calvin           Michigan Tec         3:57.10    4:02.29                   1 
 14 Richardson, Kyle       Ferris State         4:03.57    4:02.68                   2 
 15 Borror, Andrew         Hope                 4:04.67    4:03.28                   3 
 16 Madrigal, David        Michigan Sta         3:54.00    4:03.91                   1 
 17 Copi, Lucas            Ferris State         4:02.40    4:04.01                   2 
 18 Haagsma, Steven        Calvin               4:00.93    4:04.15                   2 
 19 Anderson, Ethan        Calvin               4:04.76    4:04.16                   3 
 20 Scott, Tom             PastyMashers         3:45.97    4:04.18                   1 
 21 Ferguson, Josh         Calvin               4:00.31    4:05.01                   2 
 22 Newcomb, Joseph        Hillsdale            4:00.31    4:05.08                   2 
 23 Nowicki, Zachary       Calvin               4:05.00    4:05.30                   3 
 24 Litwiller, Noah        Hope                 4:11.66    4:05.59                   4 
 25 Tubergen, Stephen      Calvin               3:57.54    4:05.97                   1 
 26 Jensen, Tyler          Northwood (M         4:11.26    4:06.34                   4 
 27 Lentz, Ben             Ferris State         4:08.00    4:07.08                   3 
 28 Nivison, Hunter        Ferris State         4:10.86    4:08.01                   4 
 29 Duke, Robert           Trine                4:08.66    4:08.04                   3 
 30 Arenz, David           Grand Valley         4:01.55    4:08.51                   2 
 31 Kramer, Jordan         Calvin               4:12.00    4:08.51                   4 
 32 De Jong, Mark          Calvin               4:12.00    4:08.63                   4 
 33 Brummel, Dustin        Davenport            4:05.00    4:08.75                   3 
 34 Gingrich, Jonathan     Calvin               4:12.00    4:09.05                   4 
 35 Swartz, Mason          Calvin               4:14.51    4:09.09                   5 
 36 Phillipose, Andrew     Calvin               4:10.00    4:09.19                   4 
 37 Oram, Matt             Calvin               4:05.66    4:09.54                   3 
 38 Morey, Jake            Ferris State         4:08.00    4:09.67                   3 
 39 Tanui, Sammy           Northwood (M         4:08.00    4:09.70                   3 
 40 Pollock, Chad          Michigan Tec         4:05.00    4:10.03                   3 
 41 Van Haitsma, Natha     Calvin               4:13.06    4:10.23                   4 
 42 Rylaarsdam, Andrew     Calvin               4:12.00    4:10.59                   4 
 43 McKee, Nick            Calvin               4:17.00    4:12.15                   5 
 44 Vermilye, Tony         Lansing CC           4:02.00    4:12.19                   2 
 45 Crosby, Mowgli         Grand Valley         4:05.78    4:12.25                   3 
 46 Holmes, Trevor         Lansing CC           4:12.00    4:12.27                   4 
 47 Elluru, Austin         Hope                 4:14.01    4:12.29                   4 
 48 Kulas, Daniel          Michigan Tec         4:10.00    4:12.98                   4 
 49 Esders, Steven         Lansing CC           4:09.00    4:13.02                   4 
 50 Parsell, Eric          Michigan Tec         4:12.00    4:13.10                   4 
 51 Hohlman, Robert        Calvin               4:11.52    4:13.75                   4 
 52 Bredice, Cameron       Davenport            4:19.00    4:13.81                   5 
 53 LaBarge, nathan        Michigan Tec         4:16.78    4:13.89                   5 
 54 Boelens, Matt          Calvin                          4:14.22                   6 
 55 Przybysz, Mason        Davenport            4:18.00    4:14.75                   5 
 56 Merrell, Philip        Cornerstone          4:15.00    4:15.66                   5 
 57 Dippel, Matt           Northwood (M         4:12.72    4:16.19                   4 
 58 Silva, Anthony         Lake Superio         4:16.06    4:16.20                   5 
 59 Steigenga, Tyler       Cornerstone          4:15.00    4:16.25                   5 
 60 Potts, Landon          Calvin               4:27.45    4:17.32                   6 
 61 Hulbert, Douglas       Ferris State         4:21.47    4:17.48                   5 
 62 Baublitz, Kaleb        Lansing CC           4:18.00    4:17.58                   5 
 63 Merchant, Stephen      Lansing CC           4:06.00    4:18.25                   3 
 64 Young, Tim             Lansing CC           4:20.16    4:18.31                   5 
 65 Rowley, Dave           Northwood (M         4:15.00    4:20.01                   5 
 66 Emineth, Norman        Lansing CC           4:15.00    4:20.18                   5 
 67 Kaufmann, Nick         Northwood (M         4:22.86    4:21.28                   6 
 68 Bartkowiak, Michae     Michigan Tec         4:19.56    4:21.55                   5 
 69 Jansen, Jacob          Hope                 4:42.15    4:21.79                   6 
 70 Redman, Hunter         Ferris State         4:15.00    4:22.16                   5 
 71 Tremaine, Garrett      Cornerstone          4:20.00    4:22.42                   5 
 72 Ballman, Wade          Lansing CC           4:22.00    4:22.45                   5 
 73 Robbins, Michael       Aquinas              4:30.14    4:22.59                   6 
 74 Soeleman, Mansur       Lake Forest                     4:23.10                   6 
 75 Hammer, Logan          Ferris State         4:03.98    4:23.80                   3 
 76 Benson, Chase          Ferris State         4:15.00    4:24.21                   5 
 77 Davenport, Justin      Adrian               4:36.00    4:26.18                   6 
 78 Rowley, Tom            Northwood (M         4:20.00    4:27.77                   5 
 79 Droste, Tanner         Davenport                       4:27.88                   6 
 80 McGee, Terrell         Siena Height         4:12.35    4:28.52                   4 
 81 Mackey, Thomas         Adrian               4:35.96    4:31.19                   6 
 82 Schultz, Robert        Adrian               4:37.56    4:33.57                   6 
 83 Trieweiler, Greg       Lansing CC           4:28.00    4:40.82                   6 
 84 Heyboer, Robert        Hope                 4:27.29    4:43.97                   6 
 85 Molenaar, Alek         Hope                 4:33.91    4:45.00                   6 
 86 Wickstrom, Ryan        Ferris State         4:51.80    4:50.02                   6 
 87 Binkowski, Brandon     Concordia (M         5:00.15    4:52.05                   6 
 88 Howland, Peter         Trine                4:45.00    4:52.53                   6 
 89 Stout, Devon           Trine                4:45.00    4:52.96                   6 
 90 Brinton, Joseph        Concordia (M         4:59.27    4:53.81                   6 
 -- Barnett, Chase         Unattached           3:50.00   X3:51.55                   1 
 -- Sims, Dan              Unattached           3:57.00   X3:54.42                   2 
 -- Panning, Zach          Unattached           3:58.72   X3:58.69                   1 
 -- Martin, Colin          Unattached           3:58.00   X3:59.94                   2 
 -- Thorpe, Simon          Unattached           4:00.12   X4:00.51                   2 
 -- Black, Kevin           Unattached           4:01.22   X4:01.09                   2 
 -- Tait, Kyle             Unattached           3:59.00   X4:03.00                   2 
 -- Butler, Sam            Unattached           4:03.87   X4:05.60                   2 
 -- Lauber, Jared          Unattached           4:06.00   X4:08.68                   3 
 -- Thoenes, Ben           Unattached           4:01.95   X4:09.75                   2 
 -- Jones, David           Unattached           4:30.00   X4:20.31                   6 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 13:59.22  2014        Kevin Batt, Adams State                  
 GVSU Record: G 14:00.63  2008        Nate Peck                                
                13:57.77  AUTO D2 Auto
                14:37.45  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Tomkiewicz, Peter      Grand Valley        15:02.12   14:52.55                   1  10   
  2 Windle, Thomas         Adrian              15:05.00   15:07.58                   1   8   
  3 Yajima, Kousei         Grand Valley        15:10.13   15:13.24                   1   6   
  4 Sharnas, Trevor        Grand Valley        15:09.06   15:29.07                   1   5   
  5 Reed, Dominick         Adrian              15:05.00   15:31.81                   1   4   
  6 Parlette, Samuel       Siena Height        15:10.00   15:38.08                   1   3   
  7 Ritter, Matthew        Oakland             15:42.75   15:38.95                   1   2   
  8 Towne, Jacob           Aquinas             15:09.65   15:42.99                   1   1   
  9 Zandbergen, Zachar     Hope                15:22.86   15:46.14                   1 
 10 Holowaty, Trevor       Ferris State        15:35.00   15:52.84                   1 
 11 Schaaf, Adam           Trine               15:48.54   15:53.05                   1 
 12 Delange, Tyler         Oakland             15:48.30   16:05.96                   1 
 13 Cherry, Jeff           Aquinas             15:09.65   16:07.26                   1 
 14 Rolain, Matthew        Hope                15:50.92   16:09.64                   1 
 15 Ganger, Austin         Trine               15:38.54   16:19.38                   1 
 16 Stern, Jonathan        Lake Forest         15:39.98   16:20.27                   1 
 17 Risner, Josh           Aquinas             16:30.36   16:21.53                   2 
 18 Pilmore, Connor        Ferris State        15:40.00   16:23.29                   1 
 19 Boxeth, Ryan           Hope                15:58.44   16:23.71                   1 
 20 Mattson, Ryan          Michigan Tec        15:56.03   16:23.79                   1 
 21 Degraeve, Matthew      Oakland             15:37.99   16:24.84                   1 
 22 Aukerman, Nicholas     Calvin              16:00.26   16:28.04                   2 
 23 Ingle, Gregory         Lansing CC          15:50.00   16:29.28                   1 
 24 Anderson, Kyle         Hope                           16:31.80                   2 
 25 Bates, Brad            Macomb CC           16:05.35   16:33.19                   2 
 26 Brown, Grant           Michigan Tec        15:54.72   16:33.57                   1 
 27 Cook, Leland           Hope                16:13.98   16:33.73                   2 
 28 VanWormer, Kyler       Lansing CC          15:50.00   16:35.94                   1 
 29 Elek, Collin           Trine               16:26.22   16:40.05                   2 
 30 Brookhouse, Nathan     Calvin              16:12.96   16:42.34                   2 
 31 Rogers, Ryan           Lake Superio        15:26.20   16:53.56                   1 
 32 Rios, Austin           Lansing CC          16:25.63   16:55.28                   2 
 33 Funk, Kyle             Hope                16:31.93   16:57.93                   2 
 34 Phillips, Zach         Trine                          16:58.91                   2 
 35 Heierman, Nate         Concordia (M        17:08.65   16:59.63                   2 
 36 Gizowski, Adam         Aquinas             16:14.82   17:03.67                   2 
 37 McGowan, Sean          Michigan Tec        16:45.00   17:04.48                   2 
 38 Eddy, Simon            Michigan Tec        16:53.83   17:05.88                   2 
 39 Verhey, Cody           Trine               16:20.19   17:09.64                   2 
 40 Cichon, Eric           Aquinas             16:38.04   17:15.59                   2 
 41 Morehead, Marshall     Calvin              16:47.71   17:18.70                   2 
 42 Smar, Tyler            Siena Height        16:45.00   17:22.85                   2 
 43 Burkwald, Cory         Michigan Tec        17:03.90   17:24.07                   2 
 44 Shamberg, Marcus       Michigan Tec        16:30.00   17:25.04                   2 
 45 Mast, Aaron            Trine               16:32.89   17:33.78                   2 
 46 Hughes, Matthew        Hope                17:01.46   17:41.08                   2 
 47 Andrzejak, Jacob       Lake Superio        17:52.93   17:44.30                   2 
 48 Gonzales-Feliciano     Concordia (M        17:03.25   17:55.32                   2 
 49 Bjellquist-Ledger,     Concordia (M        17:39.20   17:57.02                   2 
 50 Monroe, Matthew        Concordia (M        17:36.59   18:09.87                   2 
 51 Tarsa, Nicholas        Aquinas             16:16.71   18:16.56                   2 
 52 Carena, Cody           Lake Superio        18:09.31   18:54.87                   2 
 -- Slayton, Brett         Unat-Grand R        16:30.00  X16:58.89                   2 
 -- Rodriguez, Rechy       Unat-Grand R        17:20.00  X18:46.62                   2 
 -- Heintzelman, Brad      Unat-Grand R        19:40.00  X22:22.92                   2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 13.73  2013        Matt Brisson, Unattached/St. Thomas         
 GVSU Record: G 13.98  2015        Sean Wells                                  
                14.03  AUTO D2 Auto
                14.60  PROV D2 Prov
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wells, Sean                  Grand Valley           13.98      14.15QPROV    2.0  2 
  2 Posthauer, Ronnie            Wabash                 14.35      14.51QPROV    0.5  4 
  3 Rippon, Niklas               VfL Sindelfi           14.30      14.65Q        2.2  5 
  4 Holstege, Erik               Calvin                 14.73      14.88Q        1.5  3 
  5 Wadlington, Adam             Wabash                 14.65      15.00Q        1.3  1 
  6 Boyd, Frederick              Siena Height           15.40      15.11q        0.5  4 
  7 Hickman, Gary                Grand Valley           14.71      15.13q        1.3  1 
  8 Mueller, Nathan              Wabash                 15.34      15.21q        2.0  2 
  9 Radke, Kaleb                 Grand Valley           14.81      15.27q        0.5  4 
 10 Tran, Jason                  Aquinas                15.76      15.40         0.5  4 
 11 Hudson, Bryant               Concordia (M           15.30      15.43         2.0  2 
 12 Vandersyde, Kyle             Northwood (M           15.52      15.55         1.5  3 
 13 Moore, Logan                 Siena Height           14.42      15.56         1.5  3 
 14 Fawley, Justin               Hillsdale              14.94      15.59         2.2  5 
 15 Houser, Andy                 Aquinas                15.65      15.67         1.5  3 
 16 Tandy, Evan                  Hillsdale              15.87      15.70         2.2  5 
 17 Whitman, Ross                Hope                   15.53      15.71         1.3  1 
 18 Marceta, Nebojsa             Oakland                16.64      15.77         0.5  4 
 19 McNamara, Clay               Aquinas                15.54      15.81         1.3  1 
 20 Fields, Jordan               Northwood (M           16.42      15.92         1.3  1 
 21 Gregory, James               Trine                  15.92      15.94         2.0  2 
 22 Roher, Chase                 Calvin                 15.94      16.06         2.0  2 
 23 Joseph, Yazin                Lake Superio           15.36      16.25         2.2  5 
 24 Stout, Jeremiah              Calvin                 16.44      16.35         1.3  1 
 25 Arndt, Ryan                  Hope                   16.59      16.47         1.5  3 
 26 Jarvis, Jacob                Michigan Tec           16.21      16.48         0.5  4 
 27 Richards, Jeremy             Hope                   16.93      16.52         2.0  2 
 28 Wykle, Gabriel               Michigan Tec           17.41      16.63         2.0  2 
 29 Montcastle, Spencer          Lake Superio           16.33      16.80         1.5  3 
 30 Schneider, Robert            Hope                   17.00      16.81         0.5  4 
 31 Lentz, Kalvin                Michigan Tec           16.87      16.91         2.2  5 
 32 Ooms, Joel                   Calvin                            17.16         2.2  5 
 33 Krajniak, Cahil              Adrian                 16.92      17.24         2.0  2 
 34 Webb, Caleb                  Davenport                         17.33         0.5  4 
 35 Kryst, Tyler                 Adrian                 18.39      18.05         1.3  1 
 36 Klassen, Zachary             Michigan Tec           19.59      18.96         1.3  1 
 37 Spires, Justin               Adrian                 16.99      19.20         2.2  5 
 38 Pavliga, Tyler               Grand Valley                      20.26         1.5  3 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 13.73  2013        Matt Brisson, Unattached/St. Thomas         
 GVSU Record: G 13.98  2015        Sean Wells                                  
                14.03  AUTO D2 Auto
                14.60  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wells, Sean            Grand Valley           14.15      13.77 AUTO    3.7  10   
  2 Posthauer, Ronnie      Wabash                 14.51      14.28 PROV    3.7   8   
  3 Rippon, Niklas         VfL Sindelfi           14.65      14.34 PROV    3.7   6   
  4 Holstege, Erik         Calvin                 14.88      14.71         3.7   5   
  5 Boyd, Frederick        Siena Height           15.11      14.73         3.7   4   
  6 Wadlington, Adam       Wabash                 15.00      14.76         3.7   3   
  7 Hickman, Gary          Grand Valley           15.13      14.81         3.7   2   
  8 Radke, Kaleb           Grand Valley           15.27      15.01         3.7   1   
  9 Mueller, Nathan        Wabash                 15.21      15.21         3.7 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 49.75  2014        Roxroy Cato, St. Augustine's                
 GVSU Record: G 51.61  2012        Logan Hoffman                               
                50.24  AUTO D2 Auto
                53.48  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Burnett, TJ            Grand Valley           52.37      53.59                   1  10   
  2 Whittington, Joel      Wabash                 53.20      53.63                   1   8   
  3 Moore, Logan           Siena Height           53.84      53.98                   1   6   
  4 Pavliga, Tyler         Grand Valley           55.06      54.24                   1   5   
  5 Stanford, Jordan       Davenport              55.00      55.09                   1   4   
  6 Wadlington, Adam       Wabash                 54.72      55.18                   1   3   
  7 McGrath, Shane         Michigan Tec           54.52      55.31                   1   2   
  8 O'Brien, Zakry         Grand Valley           55.08      56.48                   2   1   
  9 Williams, Derrek       Oakland                57.60      56.66                   3 
 10 McNamara, Clay         Aquinas                56.13      56.95                   2 
 11 Gregory, James         Trine                  59.35      57.03                   3 
 12 Seward, Cole           Wabash                 54.68      57.08                   1 
 13 Jarvis, Jacob          Michigan Tec           59.08      57.71                   3 
 14 Hickman, Gary          Grand Valley           55.67      58.07                   2 
 15 Condet, Octavian       Aquinas                58.79      58.30                   3 
 16 Arndt, Ryan            Hope                   56.73      58.34                   2 
 17 Roher, Chase           Calvin               1:01.96      58.63                   4 
 18 Slomski, Joe           Aquinas                58.77      58.70                   3 
 19 Crawford, Matt         Ferris State           59.76      59.76                   3 
 20 Joseph, Yazin          Lake Superio           59.11    1:00.66                   3 
 21 Schneider, Robert      Hope                   59.98    1:00.69                   3 
 22 Schwartz, Jesse        Grand Valley           55.56    1:00.83                   2 
 23 Davis, Joey            Northwood (M         1:00.14    1:00.99                   4 
 24 Lentz, Kalvin          Michigan Tec         1:02.73    1:01.70                   4 
 25 Hein, Brandon          Lake Superio           58.71    1:01.97                   3 
 26 Medina, Richard        Hope                 1:02.35    1:02.05                   4 
 27 Bowdish, Grant         Concordia (M         1:01.55    1:02.20                   4 
 28 Stout, Jeremiah        Calvin                          1:03.07                   5 
 29 Krajniak, Cahil        Adrian               1:02.39    1:03.13                   4 
 30 Anderson, Torin        Siena Height           54.70    1:04.72                   1 
 31 Webb, Caleb            Davenport                       1:05.16                   5 
 32 Meinema, Karl          Calvin                          1:05.76                   5 
 33 Spires, Justin         Adrian               1:04.53    1:06.06                   4 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 8:35.05  2014        Tabor Stevens, Adams State                
 GVSU Record: G 8:55.42  2010        Tyler Emmorey                             
                8:52.70  AUTO D2 Auto
                9:22.53  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Matusiak, Michael      Grand Valley         9:30.22    9:39.35                   10   
  2 Wondaal, Anthony       Hillsdale            9:51.92    9:40.16                    8   
  3 Cecil, Joseph          Grand Valley         9:43.27    9:40.91                    6   
  4 Magro, Cam             Davenport            9:27.00    9:43.47                    5   
  5 Phillips, Sam          Hillsdale            9:46.40    9:58.67                    4   
  6 Perschbacher, Brad     Aquinas              9:42.40   10:02.25                    3   
  7 Brandt, Derek          Michigan Tec         9:55.00   10:11.55                    2   
  8 Schaap, Jonathan       Calvin              10:30.00   10:26.84                    1   
  9 Gonzalez, Erik         Hope                10:34.05   10:36.01                  
 10 Studer, Jonathan       Lake Superio        10:46.25   10:36.70                  
 11 Moench, Will           Northwood (M        10:13.52   10:38.38                  
 12 Mart, Cody             Trine               11:12.15   10:44.74                  
 13 George, Brandon        Davenport           10:19.40   10:49.24                  
 14 Saenz, Parker          Siena Height        10:45.00   10:52.94                  
 15 Artman, Travis         Macomb CC           11:45.00   11:56.46                  
 -- Stubbs, Jacob          Unattached           9:45.62   X9:33.46                  
 -- Davenport, Ethan       Unattached           9:50.10   X9:55.30                  
 -- Tait, Kyle             Unattached           9:20.00  X10:13.03                  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 39.42  2014        , St. Augustine's                           
                       Jameison, Johnson, Ellis Jr., Jones               
 GVSU Record: G 41.12  2012                                                    
                       Parnell, VanEnk, Schwartz, Hammersmith            
                40.16  AUTO D2 Auto
                41.07  PROV D2 Prov
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Grand Valley St.  'A'                         41.54      41.58                   1  10   
     1) Vasilion, Luke                  2) McGee, Gerald                  
     3) O'Brien, Zakry                  4) McFarland, Odell               
  2 Trine  'A'                                    41.95      41.76                   1   8   
     1) Daniel, John                    2) Richardville, Patrick          
     3) Harris-Scott, John              4) Bourdo, Tyler                  
  3 Northwood (Mich.)  'A'                        41.78      41.87                   1   6   
     1) Wilchcombe, Jeremy              2) Clay, Wally                    
     3) Jarmon, Karmine                 4) Gardner, Josh                  
  4 Aquinas  'A'                                  41.26      42.01                   1   5   
     1) Makinen, Ryan                   2) Bordeaux, Ray                  
     3) Tran, Jason                     4) Eggenberger, Chris             
  5 Adrian  'A'                                   42.10      42.42                   1   4   
     1) Bruce, Tyler                    2) Hairston, Blake                
     3) Williams, Matthew               4) Fry, Randolph                  
  6 Hope  'A'                                     42.92      42.80                   2   3   
     1) Washington, Luke                2) Ruff, Matthew                  
     3) Pelyhes, Matthew                4) Marois, Boone                  
  7 Northwood (Mich.)  'B'                        42.98      42.81                   2   2   
     1) Thompson, John                  2) King, John                     
     3) Fields, Jordan                  4) Hodgson, Jalen                 
  8 Siena Heights  'A'                            42.26      43.01                   1   1   
     1) Taylor, Julius                  2) Anderson, Torin                
     3) Haines, Zakary                  4) Daffin Jr., Elroy              
  9 Calvin  'A'                                   44.00      43.76                   2 
     1) Karr, Alex                      2) Brouwer, Joel                  
     3) Evans, Cole                     4) James, Marcus                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 3:06.84  2014        , St. Augustine's                         
                         Cato, Quarles, Ellis Jr., Edmonds                 
 GVSU Record: G 3:10.49  2014                                                  
                         Hammersmith, Burnett, Hoffman, Mohamed            
                3:09.02  AUTO D2 Auto
                3:14.07  PROV D2 Prov
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Grand Valley St.  'A'                       3:13.45    3:16.85                   1  10   
     1) Brock, Brent                    2) Wells, Sean                    
     3) Pung, Daniel                    4) Burnett, TJ                    
  2 Wabash  'A'                                 3:14.56    3:17.34                   1   8   
     1) Conti, Joseph                   2) Seward, Cole                   
     3) Smith, Jordan                   4) Whittington, Joel              
  3 Siena Heights  'A'                          3:16.02    3:19.26                   1   6   
     1) Miles, Joshua                   2) Haines, Zakary                 
     3) Moore, Logan                    4) Muessig, Dominic               
  4 Trine  'A'                                  3:18.62    3:19.87                   1   5   
     1) Leopold, Jacob                  2) Bourdo, Tyler                  
     3) Hill, Christian                 4) Fimreite, Luke                 
  5 Aquinas  'A'                                3:17.05    3:20.19                   1   4   
     1) Johnson, Tyler                  2) Slomski, Joe                   
     3) Williams, Dionte                4) Bordeaux, Ray                  
  6 Calvin  'A'                                 3:22.86    3:23.01                   2   3   
     1) Holstege, Erik                  2) Ooms, Joel                     
     3) Buteyn, Noah                    4) Valentine, Ethan               
  7 Michigan Tech  'A'                          3:23.61    3:24.40                   2   2   
     1) Pringle, Isaac                  2) Maddox, Jevon                  
     3) McGrath, Shane                  4) Kramka, Benjamin               
  8 Northwood (Mich.)  'A'                      3:17.48    3:24.80                   1   1   
     1) Jarmon, Karmine                 2) Clay, Wally                    
     3) Thompson, Tray                  4) Gardner, Josh                  
  9 Hope  'A'                                   3:22.60    3:26.86                   1 
     1) Wolliston, Brandon              2) Salomon, Nicholas              
     3) Litwiller, Noah                 4) Ruff, Matthew                  
 10 Grand Valley St.  'B'                       3:18.00    3:31.78                   1 
     1) O'Brien, Zakry                  2) Pavliga, Tyler                 
     3) Hickman, Gary                   4) Schwartz, Jesse                
 11 Hope  'B'                                   3:28.00    3:31.92                   2 
     1) Medina, Richard                 2) Arndt, Ryan                    
     3) Webb, Matthew                   4) Schneider, Robert              
 12 Siena Heights  'B'                          3:26.00    3:32.35                   2 
     1) Anderson, Torin                 2) Dukes, Ryan                    
     3) Marston, Lucas                  4) Robinet, Matt                  
 13 Michigan Tech  'B'                          3:32.00    3:33.10                   3 
     1) Zeutzius, Cory                  2) Lawton, Kyle                   
     3) Rzeppa, Josh                    4) Tuski, Michael                 
 14 Davenport  'A'                              3:34.00    3:33.37                   3 
     1) Stanford, Jordan                2) Lee, Terrell                   
     3) Lambert, Jordon                 4) Feirick, Jason                 
 15 Macomb CC  'A'                              3:26.22    3:35.04                   2 
     1) Schneider, Andrew               2) Adkins, Sammy                  
     3) Parslow, Ryan                   4) Schneider, Paul                
 16 Aquinas  'B'                                3:22.24    3:36.52                   1 
     1) Condet, Octavian                2) Gass, Paul                     
     3) McNamara, Clay                  4) Sousley, Kyle                  
 17 Ferris State  'A'                           3:25.87    3:36.60                   2 
     1) Lentz, Ben                      2) Redman, Hunter                 
     3) Crawford, Matt                  4) Duggan, Josh                   
 18 Calvin  'B'                                 3:35.00    3:40.31                   3 
     1) James, Marcus                   2) Oram, Matt                     
     3) Veldboom, Nate                  4) Henderson, Duncan              
 19 Cornerstone  'A'                            3:27.29    3:40.80                   2 
     1) Feldpausch, Zach                2) Vroegh, Kevin                  
     3) Holmberg, Jared                 4) Hayes, Nicholas                
 20 Cornerstone  'B'                            3:42.00    3:45.35                   3 
     1) Merrell, Philip                 2) Steigenga, Tyler               
     3) Steigenga, Kyle                 4) Tremaine, Garrett              
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 2.30m  2014        Jeron Robinson, Texas A&M-Kingsville        
 GVSU Record: G 2.18m  2000        Jeremy Pearson                              
                2.19m  AUTO D2 Auto
                2.04m  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Valdez, Robert         Lake Superio           2.21m      2.12m PROV     6-11.50  10   
  2 Brooks, Tori           Davenport              2.20m      2.12m PROV     6-11.50   8   
  3 Bean, Brandon          Grand Valley           2.11m      2.01m          6-07.00   5.50
  3 Richardson, Gerald     Siena Height           2.09m      2.01m          6-07.00   5.50
  5 Campbell, Scott        Adrian                 1.96m      2.01m          6-07.00   4   
  6 Sutton, James          Michigan Tec           1.99m      1.96m          6-05.00   2.50
  6 Cok, Jon               Calvin                 2.00m      1.96m          6-05.00   2.50
  8 Shearon, Michael       Aquinas                2.01m      1.96m          6-05.00   1   
  9 Shuster, Nicholas      Hillsdale              1.94m      1.91m          6-03.25 
 10 Daffin Jr., Elroy      Siena Height           2.09m      1.91m          6-03.25 
 10 Dostal, Justin         Trine                  1.93m      1.91m          6-03.25 
 10 Steigenga, Kyle        Cornerstone            1.95m      1.91m          6-03.25 
 13 Ondo, Jeffrey          Grand Valley           1.94m      1.91m          6-03.25 
 13 Hodges, Alex           Trine                  1.98m      1.91m          6-03.25 
 15 Burrell, Jeiel         Calvin                 1.93m      1.91m          6-03.25 
 16 Audoly, Timothe        Northwood (M           1.85m      1.86m          6-01.25 
 16 Knopp, Dylan           Trine                  1.78m      1.86m          6-01.25 
 18 Davis, Antonio         Northwood (M           1.80m      1.81m          5-11.25 
 19 Houser, Andy           Aquinas                1.71m      1.81m          5-11.25 
 20 Williams, Zachary      Hope                   1.85m      1.81m          5-11.25 
 21 Buth, Zachary          Hope                   1.81m      1.76m          5-09.25 
 22 Henkel, William        Hope                   1.80m      1.66m          5-05.25 
 -- Eckhoff, Tanin         Aquinas                1.90m         NH                  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 5.31m  4/18/2015   Max Babits, BAPV                            
 GVSU Record: G 5.50m  2009        Bryant Wilson                               
                5.18m  AUTO D2 Auto
                4.76m  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Babits, Max            BAPV                   5.51m      5.31mSAUTO    17-05.00  10   
  2 Depalma, Richard       Siena Height           5.20m      5.08m PROV    16-08.00   8   
  3 Olszewski, Andrew      Grand Valley           4.81m      4.78m PROV    15-08.25   5.50
  3 Fisch, Patrick         Grand Valley           5.00m      4.78m PROV    15-08.25   5.50
  5 Wagner, Sam            Grand Valley           4.75m      4.78m PROV    15-08.25   4   
  6 Bell, Curtis           Aquinas                4.71m      4.63m         15-02.25   2.50
  6 Leaders, Matt          Siena Height           4.96m      4.63m         15-02.25   2.50
  8 Whiting, Christoph     Siena Height           4.51m      4.43m         14-06.25   0.33
  8 Jurkowski, Jake        Michigan Tec           4.52m      4.43m         14-06.25   0.33
  8 Daniel, John           Trine                  4.60m      4.43m         14-06.25   0.33
 11 Kimmitt, Jared         Siena Height           4.30m      4.43m         14-06.25 
 12 Norton, Logan          Cornerstone            4.40m      4.43m         14-06.25 
 13 Klassen, Zachary       Michigan Tec           4.41m      4.43m         14-06.25 
 14 Rhodes, Christian      Wabash                 4.75m      4.43m         14-06.25 
 15 Marcus, Nathan         Calvin                 4.40m      4.23m         13-10.50 
 15 Wiedemeier, Jake       Michigan Tec           4.41m      4.23m         13-10.50 
 15 Ketterer, Maxwell      Michigan Tec           4.25m      4.23m         13-10.50 
 15 Fawley, Justin         Hillsdale              4.65m      4.23m         13-10.50 
 19 Fielder, Aaron         Oakland                3.65m      4.23m         13-10.50 
 20 Mittelbrun, David      Oakland                4.15m      3.93m         12-10.75 
 20 Martin, Collin         Calvin                 4.25m      3.93m         12-10.75 
 20 Wilson, Assad          Aquinas                4.20m      3.93m         12-10.75 
 23 Butler, Collin         Trine                  3.70m      3.93m         12-10.75 
 24 Martin, Kyle           Northwood (M           3.70m      3.93m         12-10.75 
 25 Stout, Jacob           Calvin                 4.15m      3.93m         12-10.75 
 26 Lunderberg, David      Hope                   3.95m      3.63m         11-10.75 
 26 Schweigert, Devin      Calvin                 3.96m      3.63m         11-10.75 
 26 Brohl, Nicholas        Hope                   3.70m      3.63m         11-10.75 
 -- Fast, Alex             Grand Valley           4.45m         NH                  
 -- Hodges, Aaron          Aquinas                4.75m         NH                  
 -- Burnham, Jacob         Grand Valley           3.99m         NH                  
 -- Reason, Kyle           Hope                   3.50m         NH                  
 -- Sanger, James          Cornerstone            3.85m         NH                  
 -- Fox, Deon              Unattached             4.40m     X4.43m         14-06.25 
 -- Wesolek, Nate          Unattached                       X4.23m         13-10.50 
 -- Lemley, Keith          Unattached             4.45m     X4.23m         13-10.50 
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 8.08m  2014        Carlton Lavong, Adams State                 
 GVSU Record: G 7.33m  2014        Logan Howe                                  
                7.65m  AUTO D2 Auto
                7.22m  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind           Points
=====================================================================================================
  1 Brooks, Tori           Davenport              7.37m      6.75m         1.7  22-01.75  10   
  2 Goliday, Dion          Hope                   6.45m      6.60m         1.6  21-08.00   8   
  3 Thompson, John         Northwood (M           6.90m      6.50m         1.7  21-04.00   6   
  4 Eckhoff, Tanin         Aquinas                6.63m      6.45m         1.1  21-02.00   5   
  5 Zuluaga, Camilo        Siena Height           6.28m      6.42m         3.4  21-00.75   4   
  6 Lindsley, Logan        Trine                  6.26m      6.39m         1.9  20-11.75   3   
  7 Dostal, Justin         Trine                  6.39m      6.37m         3.0  20-10.75   2   
  8 Buckner, Casey         Michigan Tec           6.46m      6.32m         3.2  20-09.00   1   
  9 Whitehead, Clay        Lake Superio           6.11m      6.30m         3.2  20-08.00 
  9 Brown, Chad            Michigan Tec           6.15m      6.30m         1.2  20-08.00 
 11 Cok, Jon               Calvin                 6.20m      6.22m         2.7  20-05.00 
 12 Richards, Jeremy       Hope                   5.98m      6.09m         1.9  19-11.75 
 13 Klassen, Zachary       Michigan Tec           6.04m      6.06m         1.5  19-10.75 
 14 Tran, Jason            Aquinas                6.25m      6.04m         1.3  19-09.75 
 15 Wykle, Gabriel         Michigan Tec           6.02m      5.95m         0.4  19-06.25 
 16 Buteyn, Noah           Calvin                 5.23m      5.83m         0.3  19-01.50 
 17 Duff, Robert           Concordia (M           6.06m      5.81m         1.7  19-00.75 
 17 James, Marcus          Calvin                            5.81m         2.6  19-00.75 
 19 DeVries, Nathan        Calvin                 6.11m      5.80m         1.0  19-00.50 
 20 Pollack, Alexander     Adrian                 5.97m      5.79m         1.4  19-00.00 
 21 Coffey, Payton         Northwood (M           5.69m      4.92m         1.6  16-01.75 
 -- Bradford, Michael      Davenport              6.05m       FOUL                       
 -- Fraeyman, Nathan       Grand Valley           6.85m       FOUL                       
 -- Williams, Zachary      Hope                   5.95m       FOUL                       
 -- Jackson, Tony          Siena Height           6.40m       FOUL                       
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 16.09m  2014        Carlton Lavong, Adams State                
 GVSU Record: G 15.36m  2014        Tendo Lukwago                              
                15.77m  AUTO D2 Auto
                14.56m  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind           Points
=====================================================================================================
  1 Wilchcombe, Jeremy     Northwood (M          14.44m     14.86m PROV    0.1  48-09.00  10   
  2 Nesbitt, Samora        Grand Valley          14.50m     14.45m         2.4  47-05.00   8   
  3 Brun, Henry            ACJC                  13.50m     13.86m         1.4  45-05.75   6   
  4 Cok, Jon               Calvin                12.83m     13.54m         0.5  44-05.25   5   
  5 Zuluaga, Camilo        Siena Height          13.81m     13.32m         1.4  43-08.50   4   
  6 Kaufman, Cassidy       Hillsdale             12.73m     13.27m         0.1  43-06.50   3   
  7 Daffin Jr., Elroy      Siena Height          14.21m     13.25m         1.2  43-05.75   2   
  8 Washington, Luke       Hope                  12.71m     12.70m         0.6  41-08.00   1   
  9 Campbell, Scott        Adrian                12.84m     12.37m         1.9  40-07.00 
 10 Lindsley, Logan        Trine                 12.19m     12.30m         1.4  40-04.25 
 11 Pollack, Alexander     Adrian                12.59m     12.09m        -0.1  39-08.00 
 12 Williams, Zachary      Hope                  12.06m     12.03m         0.4  39-05.75 
 13 Whitehead, Clay        Lake Superio          11.56m     11.75m        -0.3  38-06.75 
 -- Thompson, John         Northwood (M          13.60m       FOUL                       
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 19.93m  2014        Christopher Reed, Minnesota State          
 GVSU Record: G 19.27m  2011        Daniel Vanek                               
                18.39m  AUTO D2 Auto
                15.95m  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Saikalis, Chris        Grand Valley          18.27m     17.69m PROV    58-00.50  10   
  2 Dieck, Justin          Lake Superio          17.67m     17.20m PROV    56-05.25   8   
  3 Norman, Riley          Michigan Sta          16.56m     16.25m PROV    53-03.75   6   
  4 Thornton, Darien       Grand Valley          18.51m     16.22m PROV    53-02.75   5   
  5 Bennett, Jake          Michigan Sta          16.72m     15.87m         52-01.00   4   
  6 Aebersold, Gauge       Siena Height          18.10m     15.72m         51-07.00   3   
  7 Gray, Logan            Siena Height          15.74m     15.41m         50-06.75   2   
  8 De St Jean, Derek      Wabash                16.24m     15.04m         49-04.25   1   
  9 Dozier, Jonathan       Siena Height          15.03m     14.61m         47-11.25 
 10 Piatek, John           Cornerstone           14.89m     14.32m         46-11.75 
 11 Raymond, Ross          Cornerstone           15.46m     14.04m         46-00.75 
 12 Mitchell, Courtney     Trine                 14.60m     14.02m         46-00.00 
 13 Stankey, Ryan          Ferris State          15.26m     13.99m         45-10.75 
 13 Miller, Ross           Ferris State          14.87m     13.99m         45-10.75 
 15 Scott, Derek           Trine                 12.69m     13.64m         44-09.00 
 16 Holstege, Erik         Calvin                13.52m     13.60m         44-07.50 
 17 Plamondon, Austin      Northwood (M          12.65m     13.58m         44-06.75 
 18 Sayles, Marshall       Michigan Tec          13.14m     13.46m         44-02.00 
 19 Berry, Josh            Concordia (M          13.34m     13.18m         43-03.00 
 20 Niehoff, Tyler         Trine                 12.95m     13.08m         42-11.00 
 21 Frahm, Michael         Michigan Tec          14.34m     13.06m         42-10.25 
 22 Lake, Al               Davenport             14.00m     11.35m         37-03.00 
 23 luce, Christopher      Siena Height          11.47m     10.68m         35-00.50 
 24 Bulson, Andrew         Hope                  11.14m     10.47m         34-04.25 
 25 Roher, Remington       Calvin                10.12m      8.91m         29-02.75 
 -- Weidenhamer, Clay      Aquinas               16.10m       FOUL                  
 -- Sirut, Tyler           Oakland               13.01m       FOUL                  
 -- Jones, Will            Davenport             12.00m       FOUL                  
 -- Wilkinson, Stefan      Siena Height          12.62m       FOUL                  
 -- Wallace, Daniel        Unattached            14.14m    X13.34m         43-09.25 
 -- Campau, Shane          Unattached                      X11.84m         38-10.25 
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 60.08m  2014        Antonio James, Michigan State              
 GVSU Record: G 59.51m  2009        Aleksas Abromavicius                       
                55.60m  AUTO D2 Auto
                49.35m  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Rose, Alexander        Samoa Athlet          54.68m     57.75m AUTO      189-06  10   
  2 De St Jean, Derek      Wabash                51.15m     50.66m PROV      166-02   8   
  3 Moon, Mike             Grand Valley          48.06m     49.57m PROV      162-07   6   
  4 Evans, Paul            Northwood (M          47.70m     48.91m           160-05   5   
  5 Lechner, Jay           Grand Valley          49.72m     47.95m           157-04   4   
  6 Aebersold, Gauge       Siena Height          48.85m     46.90m           153-10   3   
  7 Stuckert, Adam         Siena Height          47.12m     46.01m           150-11   2   
  8 Lake, Al               Davenport             47.00m     46.00m           150-11   1   
  9 Gilly, Sam             Trine                 40.90m     44.67m           146-07 
 10 Dieck, Justin          Lake Superio          45.84m     44.57m           146-03 
 11 Petermann, Kyle        Michigan Tec          49.93m     44.39m           145-08 
 12 Piatek, John           Cornerstone           46.92m     43.74m           143-06 
 13 Goebel, Patrick        Siena Height          48.08m     43.47m           142-07 
 14 Allpow, Brett          Ferris State          44.25m     43.20m           141-09 
 15 Norman, Riley          Michigan Sta          43.23m     43.17m           141-08 
 16 Jones, Jake            Davenport             45.00m     42.73m           140-02 
 17 Vincent, Jonathan      Michigan Tec          45.86m     41.90m           137-06 
 18 Koch, Adam             Concordia (M          41.38m     41.80m           137-02 
 19 Compagner, Jacob       Siena Height          39.54m     41.79m           137-01 
 20 Niehoff, Tyler         Trine                 40.26m     41.46m           136-00 
 21 Dozier, Jonathan       Siena Height          42.62m     40.47m           132-09 
 22 Stankey, Ryan          Ferris State          45.80m     40.34m           132-04 
 23 Blanch, Connor         Concordia (M          38.65m     40.05m           131-05 
 24 Livingston, Nolin      Lake Superio          41.07m     39.92m           131-00 
 25 Frahm, Michael         Michigan Tec          40.92m     38.80m           127-03 
 26 Sirut, Tyler           Oakland               35.84m     38.05m           124-10 
 27 Cameron, Zachary       Lake Superio          38.42m     37.44m           122-10 
 28 Wilkinson, Stefan      Siena Height          38.02m     36.54m           119-10 
 29 Richards, Jeremy       Hope                  37.92m     36.28m           119-00 
 30 Minasola, Noah         Ferris State          39.51m     36.07m           118-04 
 31 Berry, Josh            Concordia (M          34.54m     36.03m           118-02 
 32 Roher, Remington       Calvin                34.91m     35.16m           115-04 
 33 Palo, Matthew          Michigan Tec          39.72m     35.06m           115-00 
 34 Dowell, Jessie         Trine                 37.63m     33.75m           110-09 
 35 Deneen, Christophe     Concordia (M          34.89m     32.23m           105-09 
 36 Prawdzik, Scott        Davenport             30.00m     30.05m            98-07 
 37 Haile, Brendan         Trine                 28.65m     29.05m            95-04 
 38 Bulson, Andrew         Hope                  35.32m     28.18m            92-05 
 39 Gozdor, Jacob          Oakland               26.91m     28.02m            91-11 
 -- Piromari, Kardokh      Davenport             42.00m       FOUL                  
 -- deWaal Malefyt, Be     Calvin                49.86m       FOUL                  
 -- Cok, Jon               Calvin                34.05m       FOUL                  
 -- Jones, Will            Davenport             40.00m       FOUL                  
 -- Campau, Shane          Unattached                      X40.32m           132-03 
 -- Wallace, Daniel        Unattached            42.79m    X40.05m           131-05 
 -- Shamoun, Austin        Unattached                      X39.85m           130-09 
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 76.28m  2013        A.G. Kruger, Nike                          
 GVSU Record: G 67.60m  2015        Darien Thornton                            
                64.31m  AUTO D2 Auto
                54.10m  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Thornton, Darien       Grand Valley          66.69m     64.04m PROV      210-01  10   
  2 Moon, Mike             Grand Valley          60.62m     58.21m PROV      191-00   8   
  3 Livingston, Nolin      Lake Superio          53.65m     53.46m           175-05   6   
  4 Bagwell, Dakota        Trine                 50.90m     53.32m           174-11   5   
  5 Norman, Riley          Michigan Sta          55.71m     52.29m           171-07   4   
  6 Campau, Shane          Unattached                      X51.24m           168-01   3   
  7 Donson, Blake          Grand Valley          53.77m     50.96m           167-02   2   
  8 Lechner, Jay           Grand Valley          53.99m     50.47m           165-07   1   
  9 Grant, Austin          Ferris State          50.85m     49.16m           161-03 
 10 Gilly, Sam             Trine                 49.83m     48.28m           158-05 
 11 Jacobs, Paul           Siena Height          46.52m     47.53m           155-11 
 11 Evans, Paul            Northwood (M          46.78m     47.53m           155-11 
 13 Miller, Ross           Ferris State          45.56m     46.20m           151-07 
 14 Satkowiak, Tyler       Ferris State          46.79m     45.46m           149-02 
 15 Stuckert, Adam         Siena Height          44.75m     45.25m           148-05 
 16 Lake, Al               Davenport             44.00m     44.77m           146-10 
 17 Allpow, Brett          Ferris State          44.33m     44.03m           144-05 
 18 Francisco, Hayden      Ferris State          44.55m     43.42m           142-05 
 19 Jones, Jake            Davenport             45.00m     42.73m           140-02 
 20 Piromari, Kardokh      Davenport             45.00m     41.78m           137-01 
 21 Shamoun, Austin        Unattached                      X41.77m           137-00 
 22 Lowe, Matt             Grand Valley                     41.75m           137-00 
 23 Vincent, Jonathan      Michigan Tec          41.09m     41.71m           136-10 
 24 Gray, Logan            Siena Height          45.17m     40.91m           134-03 
 25 Compagner, Jacob       Siena Height                     39.82m           130-08 
 26 Katon, Sam             Davenport             40.00m     39.20m           128-07 
 27 Plamondon, Austin      Northwood (M          35.29m     36.11m           118-06 
 28 Wilkinson, Stefan      Siena Height          40.30m     35.05m           115-00 
 29 Berry, Josh            Concordia (M          33.44m     32.62m           107-00 
 30 Niehoff, Tyler         Trine                 38.69m     32.14m           105-05 
 31 Gozdor, Jacob          Oakland               30.07m     31.79m           104-03 
 32 Deneen, Christophe     Concordia (M          35.78m     30.81m           101-01 
 -- Sirut, Tyler           Oakland               34.05m       FOUL                  
 -- Koch, Adam             Concordia (M          42.11m       FOUL                  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 68.83m  2014        David Reinhardt, Slippery Rock             
 GVSU Record: G 62.29m  2015        Mike Moon                                  
                67.10m  AUTO D2 Auto
                58.34m  PROV D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Moon, Mike             Grand Valley          55.90m     56.39m           185-00  10   
  2 Campbell, Scott        Adrian                53.01m     55.55m           182-03   8   
  3 Knoblock, Max          Michigan Sta          55.61m     55.33m           181-06   6   
  4 Foster, Jordan         Concordia (M          55.43m     54.66m           179-04   5   
  5 Lowe, Matt             Grand Valley          50.65m     50.84m           166-09   4   
  6 Duff, Robert           Concordia (M          52.60m     49.95m           163-10   3   
  7 Francisco, Hayden      Ferris State          50.96m     47.96m           157-04   2   
  8 Miller, Tyler          Davenport             50.00m     47.14m           154-08   1   
  9 Buckner, Casey         Michigan Tec          45.21m     45.19m           148-03 
 10 Girodat, Nicholas      Oakland               42.58m     45.15m           148-01 
 11 Dowell, Jessie         Trine                 52.24m     43.30m           142-01 
 12 Shamoun, Austin        Unattached                      X42.83m           140-06 
 13 Raymond, Ross          Cornerstone           41.26m     42.79m           140-05 
 14 Meyer, Gunnar          Unattached            47.00m    X42.49m           139-05 
 15 Chappell, Trent        Grand Valley                     42.40m           139-01 
 16 Campau, Shane          Unattached                      X42.01m           137-10 
 17 Brandwein, Zachary     Hope                  36.90m     41.98m           137-09 
 18 Schaaf, David          Trine                 41.21m     41.35m           135-08 
 19 Holder, Erick          Calvin                46.98m     41.30m           135-06 
 20 Gozdor, Jacob          Oakland               38.11m     41.17m           135-01 
 21 Durkin, James          Lake Superio          40.78m     39.89m           130-10 
 22 Lambert, Jordon        Davenport             35.00m     39.54m           129-09 
 23 Everly, Jacob          Hope                  49.44m     38.76m           127-02 
 24 Comuzzi, Gianpiero     Adrian                46.03m     38.00m           124-08 
 25 Montcastle, Spence     Lake Superio          40.54m     37.87m           124-03 
 26 Arndt, Ryan            Hope                  46.11m     37.80m           124-00 
 27 Norton, Logan          Cornerstone           35.00m     36.75m           120-07 
 28 Palo, Matthew          Michigan Tec          38.93m     35.55m           116-08 
 29 Riemersma, Alec        Davenport             37.00m     31.58m           103-07 
 30 Stout, Jeremiah        Calvin                28.97m     31.54m           103-06 
 31 Kryst, Tyler           Adrian                32.70m     31.28m           102-07 
 32 Kalsbeek, Jordan       Hope                  33.14m     28.45m            93-04 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grand Valley St.           230.50     2) Aquinas                    81   
    3) Northern Michigan           68        4) Siena Heights              57.50
    5) Calvin                      45        6) Cornerstone                40.50
    7) Michigan State              34        8) Ferris State               29   
    9) Oakland                     25.50    10) Hillsdale                  24   
   11) Michigan Tech               20       12) Lake Superior State        15   
   12) Macomb CC                   15       14) g-force                    12   
   15) Davenport                   11       16) Trine                      10   
   17) Northwood (Mich.)            8       18) Hope                        7   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grand Valley St.           218.50     2) Siena Heights              68.33
    3) Michigan State              46        4) Trine                      43.33
    5) Wabash                      43        6) Northwood (Mich.)          33   
    7) Aquinas                     32.50     8) Michigan Tech              31.83
    9) Hope                        30       10) Davenport                  29   
   11) Adrian                      28       12) Lake Superior State        24   
   13) Hillsdale                   23       14) Calvin                     16.50
   15) Samoa Athletics             10       15) BAPV                       10   
   17) Black Thunder Racing         8       17) Concordia (Mich.)           8   
   19) Cornerstone                  7       20) VfL Sindelfingen            6   
   20) ACJC                         6       22) Ferris State                4   
   23) Oakland                      2