20 All-America Awards

93 All-GLIAC Awards

Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/23/2015 10:55 PM
                      SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open - 1/23/2015                      
                                SVSU Fieldhouse                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Based on NCAA Rule Change 10-4.6d
 Heat winner plus next best times advance to final
  Div 2 Auto: *  7.42                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  7.73                                                          
        SVSU: ^  7.78  2014        Domonique Smith                             
  Fieldhouse: #  7.39  1/23/2015   Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chambers, Verone             Warrior Elite           7.41     @ 7.50Q  2 
  2 Davis, Tina                  Central Mich            7.66     @ 7.60Q  1 
  3 Cooper, Tia                  Indiana Tech            7.51     @ 7.70Q  5 
  4 Woods, Brianna               Indiana Tech            7.50     @ 7.72Q  4 
  5 Thomas, Jewel                Indiana Tech            7.58       7.84Q  3 
  6 Thompson, Patricia           Indiana Tech            7.76       7.85q  5 
  7 Wirtz, Brittni               Northern Mic            7.73       7.87q  3 
  8 Brathwaite, Jasmine          Unattached              7.85       7.96q  4 
  9 Terry, Dejanae               Central Mich            7.87       8.00   5 
  9 Goodson, Markala             Central Mich            7.82       8.00   4 
 11 Perry, Brittnee              Indiana Tech            7.66       8.01   1 
 12 Lewis, Katleyn               Indiana Tech            7.85       8.06   2 
 13 Alexander, Janae             Central Mich            8.03       8.09   1 
 14 Thomas, Lauren               Western Onta            8.05       8.10   2 
 15 Ehrhardt, Caroline           Western Onta            7.95       8.12   1 
 16 Mata, Jasmine                Lake Superio            7.92       8.15   3 
 17 Taylor, Dominique            Siena Height            8.05       8.16   2 
 18 Marquart, Stephanie          Siena Height            8.05       8.17   5 
 19 Edwards, Chantel             Central Mich            7.83       8.18   2 
 20 Walker, Dre'Ameerha          Indiana Tech            8.10       8.19   1 
 21 Waheed, Mariama              Indiana Tech            8.18       8.21   3 
 21 Taylor, Jaquel               Indiana Tech            8.10       8.21   3 
 23 King, Allie                  Western Onta            8.20       8.31   2 
 24 Williams, Tierra             Saginaw Vall            8.20       8.35   5 
 24 Mathews, Alysha              Western Onta            8.20       8.35   2 
 26 Harvey, Kristal              Northwood (M            8.45       8.38   1 
 27 Studer, Alexsis              Central Mich            8.15       8.43   1 
 28 Zohorsky, Katie              Western Onta            8.30       8.48   4 
 29 Bangoura, Fatou              Western Onta            8.30       8.51   5 
 30 Wilson, Keara                Saginaw Vall            8.40       8.58   3 
 31 Ballard, Eriona              Indiana Tech            8.20       8.68   4 
 32 Gibson, Kristen              Western Onta            8.80       9.02   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Based on NCAA Rule Change 10-4.6d
 Heat winner plus next best times advance to final
  Div 2 Auto: *  7.42                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  7.73                                                          
        SVSU: ^  7.78  2014        Domonique Smith                             
  Fieldhouse: #  7.39  1/23/2015   Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chambers, Verone             Warrior Elite           7.50       7.39# 
  2 Cooper, Tia                  Indiana Tech            7.70       7.57@ 
  3 Davis, Tina                  Central Mich            7.60       7.61@ 
  4 Wirtz, Brittni               Northern Mic            7.87       7.79  
  5 Thompson, Patricia           Indiana Tech            7.85       7.85  
  6 Brathwaite, Jasmine          Unattached              7.96       7.89  
  7 Thomas, Jewel                Indiana Tech            7.84       7.98  
 -- Woods, Brianna               Indiana Tech            7.72         DQ  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 24.00                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 25.06                                                          
  Fieldhouse: # 23.73  1/23/2015   Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chambers, Verone             Warrior Elite          23.80      23.73#  1 
  2 France, Shayla               Indiana Tech           24.00      24.55@  1 
  3 Woods, Brianna               Indiana Tech           24.01      25.17   1 
  4 Baxter, Ravyn                Central Mich           25.05      25.18   2 
  5 Cooper, Tia                  Indiana Tech           24.90      25.33   1 
  6 Davis, Tina                  Central Mich           25.30      25.34   2 
  7 Thompson, Patricia           Indiana Tech           25.25      25.63   2 
  8 Perry, Brittnee              Indiana Tech           25.00      25.74   1 
  9 Doughty, Bridget             Central Mich           25.31      25.93   2 
 10 Brathwaite, Jasmine          Unattached             26.00      26.05   3 
 11 Thomas, Jewel                Indiana Tech           24.80      26.06   1 
 12 Richardson, Ce'Aira          Unattached             25.80      26.07   3 
 13 Taylor, Jaquel               Indiana Tech           25.75      26.28   3 
 14 Alexander, Janae             Central Mich           26.50      26.31   4 
 15 Balls, Kimberly              Saginaw Vall           26.10      26.43   3 
 16 Stricelj, Caroline           Western Onta           27.00      26.52   6 
 17 Fishnick, Emma               Central Mich           25.74      26.59   2 
 18 Powell, Devyn                Saginaw Vall           26.30      26.61   4 
 19 Micheaux, April              Central Mich           26.00      26.66   3 
 20 Taylor, Dominique            Siena Height           26.80      26.77   5 
 21 Lewis, Katleyn               Indiana Tech           25.68      26.79   2 
 22 Walker, Dre'Ameerha          Indiana Tech           26.60      26.84   4 
 23 Walton, Kyla                 Central Mich           26.50      26.90   4 
 24 Waheed, Mariama              Indiana Tech           27.00      26.91   5 
 25 Mata, Jasmine                Lake Superio           26.99      27.07   5 
 26 Bischer, Sidney              Saginaw Vall           27.30      27.21   6 
 27 Hadley, Brianna              Central Mich           25.89      27.38   3 
 28 Ballard, Eriona              Indiana Tech           26.80      27.39   5 
 29 Edwards, Chantel             Central Mich           27.75      27.50   6 
 30 Van Dyke, Mairi              Saginaw Vall           27.00      27.73   6 
 31 Collins, Lynsey              Central Mich           26.73      27.79   5 
 32 Strasser, Carolinne          Lake Superio           26.99      28.22   5 
 33 Turner, Dana                 Northwood (M           26.69      28.27   4 
 34 Szuminiski, Wendy            Central Mich           27.50      28.31   6 
 35 Harvey, Kristal              Northwood (M           28.20      28.43   6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 54.81                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 57.11                                                          
  Fieldhouse: # 55.58  1/23/2015   Shayla France, Indiana Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 France, Shayla               Indiana Tech           56.00      55.58#  1 
  2 Flake, Kirsten               Indiana Tech           55.00      56.47@  1 
  3 Doughty, Bridget             Central Mich           56.73      56.66@  1 
  4 Baxter, Ravyn                Central Mich           57.04      57.00@  1 
  5 Richardson, Ce'Aira          Unattached             57.45      57.19   2 
  6 Fishnick, Emma               Central Mich           57.09      57.72   1 
  7 Wilson, April                Indiana Tech           57.00      57.84   1 
  8 Yepez, Ellie                 Indiana Tech           58.70      58.75   2 
  9 Peckel, Brianna              Siena Height           58.00      59.32   2 
 10 Smith, Chauntiel             Indiana Tech           58.50      59.49   2 
 11 Ridal, Mariah                Siena Height         1:00.10    1:00.51   3 
 12 Stricelj, Caroline           Western Onta         1:01.00    1:00.57   4 
 13 Hadley, Brianna              Central Mich           59.89    1:01.00   3 
 14 Hewitt, Courtney             Indiana Tech           59.50    1:01.58   3 
 15 Cooper, Tyra                 Indiana Tech           58.70    1:01.64   2 
 16 Coleman, Claudia             Northwood (M           59.79    1:01.72   3 
 17 Lynch, Valencia              Northwood (M         1:00.30    1:02.05   4 
 18 Parry, Katie                 Western Onta           59.50    1:02.12   3 
 19 Arnouts, Madison             Northwood (M         1:00.30    1:02.13   3 
 20 Asel-Templin, Darci          Northwood (M         1:01.00    1:02.17   4 
 21 Davis, Lina                  Saginaw Vall         1:03.00    1:02.25   5 
 22 Collins, Lynsey              Central Mich         1:02.30    1:02.90   4 
 23 Brzezinski, Danielle         Northern Mic           59.00    1:02.97   2 
 24 Thibault, Alexa              Central Mich         1:00.60    1:02.99   4 
 25 Feldpausch, Savanah          Saginaw Vall         1:04.00    1:03.56   5 
 26 Shellenbarger, Hannah        Siena Height         1:04.50    1:03.86   6 
 27 Christoson, Megan            Saginaw Vall         1:03.00    1:04.82   4 
 28 Matthews, Kassidy            Lake Superio         1:03.00    1:05.92   5 
 29 Marsh, Kaitlyn               Northwood (M         1:04.00    1:07.13   6 
 30 Ballinger, Christina         Siena Height         1:15.00    1:15.16   6 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 2:09.81                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 2:15.44                                                        
  Fieldhouse: # 2:16.22  1/16/2015   Danah Al-Nasrallah, Unattached            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ross, Kelsey                 Central Mich         2:13.00    2:16.90   1 
  2 Gaines, Cherie               Indiana Tech         2:14.00    2:19.93   1 
  3 Knannlein, Arika             Siena Height         2:19.00    2:20.27   1 
  4 White, Jessica               Western Onta         2:17.00    2:20.67   1 
  5 Condron, Laura               Indiana Tech         2:25.00    2:21.08   1 
  6 Schubert, Kelly              Central Mich         2:17.00    2:21.70   1 
  7 Mirwaldt, Emma               Indiana Tech         2:20.00    2:21.84   1 
  8 Riley, Kerigan               Indiana Tech         2:25.00    2:23.81   1 
  9 Hosey, Justice               Indiana Tech         2:26.00    2:27.56   2 
 10 Sandel, Cady                 Saginaw Vall         2:27.40    2:28.36   2 
 11 Streahle, Emily              Indiana Tech         2:27.00    2:29.06   2 
 12 Becker, Kieren               Northern Mic         2:25.00    2:30.17   1 
 13 Murdoch, Sarah               Northwood (M         2:31.00    2:30.40   3 
 14 Reeves, Jessica              Saginaw Vall         2:28.00    2:30.59   2 
 15 Subject, Sarah               Siena Height         2:27.80    2:30.82   2 
 16 Larsen, Lindsay              Siena Height         2:26.00    2:30.87   2 
 17 Dorr, Allison                Unattached           2:30.00    2:31.89   3 
 18 Churchill, Clara             Northern Mic         2:26.00    2:35.22   2 
 18 Leist, Kaitlyn               Northern Mic         2:25.00    2:35.22   2 
 20 Thayer, Kate                 Northern Mic         2:30.00    2:38.06   3 
 21 Pietrzak, Kelly              Northern Mic         2:30.00    2:38.85   2 
 22 Reneaud, Jacqueline          Northwood (M         2:37.00    2:42.56   3 
 23 Foell, Laurel                Northwood (M         2:36.00    2:42.79   3 
 24 Engisch, Aleighsha           Cleary Track Clu                2:45.98   3 
 25 Szeqczyk, Kellie             Cleary Track Clu                2:49.29   3 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 4:49.69                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 5:00.30                                                        
  Fieldhouse: # 5:03.00  1/23/2015   Kelly Schubert, Central Mich              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Schubert, Kelly              Central Mich         4:57.00    5:03.00#  1 
  2 Bundy, Michaela              Central Mich         5:09.00    5:08.10   1 
  3 Bell, Esther                 Central Mich         5:05.00    5:09.02   1 
  4 Popadich, Kristina           Western Onta         5:05.00    5:10.35   1 
  5 Weiler, Katie                Central Mich         5:06.00    5:14.35   1 
  6 Halonen, Larissa             Northern Mic         5:07.00    5:16.43   1 
  7 Madrigal, Jamie              Central Mich         5:12.00    5:18.59   1 
  8 Nantes, Ainsley              Western Onta         5:15.00    5:21.67   1 
  9 Russo, Ashley                Siena Height         5:18.00    5:21.89   1 
 10 Rauch, Tiffany               Indiana Tech         5:20.00    5:27.83   1 
 11 Maylee, Katelyn              Central Mich         5:20.00    5:30.78   2 
 12 Meinecke, Darby              Unattached           5:29.00    5:38.03   2 
 13 McMahon, Lauren              Siena Height         5:35.00    5:42.17   2 
 14 Byndas, Alyssa               Central Mich         5:15.00    5:46.85   1 
 15 Flynn, Shannon               Northern Mic         5:30.00    5:48.47   2 
 16 Swiderski, Catherine         Northern Mic         5:25.00    5:54.78   2 
 17 Engisch, Aleighsha           Cleary Track Clu     5:55.00    6:13.12   2 
 18 Szeqczyk, Kellie             Cleary Track Clu     6:05.00    6:14.12   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: *  9:33.29                                                       
  Div 2 Prov: @ 10:01.47                                                       
  Fieldhouse: # 10:28.63  1/23/2015   Kameron Burmeister, Northern Mic         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burmeister, Kameron          Northern Mic        10:15.00   10:28.63# 
  2 Halonen, Larissa             Northern Mic        10:15.00   10:43.63  
  3 Palinkas, Melinda            Central Mich        10:35.00   10:44.53  
  4 Howard, Olivia               Northern Mic        10:30.00   10:48.55  
  5 Lowe, Elaine                 Cleary Track Clu    10:40.00   10:51.10  
  6 Morgan, Brooke               Central Mich        10:45.00   10:53.40  
  7 Adams, Dominique             Unattached          11:20.00   10:58.66  
  8 Donajkowski, Xavier          Northern Mic        10:30.00   11:06.84  
  9 Frantz, Jenny                Northwood (M        11:10.00   11:13.25  
 10 McMahon, Lauren              Siena Height        11:15.00   11:13.60  
 11 Alfaro, Lucia                Siena Height        11:12.00   11:17.20  
 12 Allen, Emily                 Northern Mic        10:45.00   11:31.59  
 13 Stobinski, Kristin           Siena Height        11:53.00   11:33.29  
 14 Sawgle, Morgan               Lake Superio        11:20.00   11:39.05  
 15 Flynn, Shannon               Northern Mic        11:00.00   11:43.80  
 16 Passino, Hannah              Lake Superio        11:40.00   11:46.54  
 17 Richardson, Shannon          Siena Height        12:03.00   11:46.86  
 18 Swiderski, Catherine         Northern Mic        11:15.00   11:57.88  
 19 Peabody, Rachel              Lake Superio        11:50.00   12:30.05  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Based on NCAA Rule Change 10-4.6d
 Heat winner plus next best times advance to final
  Div 2 Auto: *  8.33                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  8.84                                                          
        SVSU: ^  8.84  2007        Leighann Dowell                             
  Fieldhouse: #  8.80  12/5/2014   Stephanie Marquart, Siena Heights           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kowalchuk, Shaylyn           Western Onta            8.75       8.88Q  1 
  2 Mathews, Alysha              Western Onta            9.00       9.04Q  2 
  3 Bone, Robin                  Western Onta            8.90       9.05Q  4 
  4 Waheed, Mariama              Indiana Tech            8.90       9.08Q  3 
  5 Taylor, Jaquel               Indiana Tech            8.87       9.15q  4 
  6 Hole, Kaleigh                Western Onta            9.20       9.32q  3 
  7 King, Jasmine                Northern Mic            8.70       9.33q  2 
  7 Williams, Tierra             Saginaw Vall            9.20       9.33q  4 
  9 Marquart, Stephanie          Siena Height            8.90       9.44   1 
 10 Ballard, Eriona              Indiana Tech            9.20       9.45   3 
 11 Walker, Dre'Ameerha          Indiana Tech            9.17       9.46   4 
 12 Zohorsky, Katie              Western Onta            9.35       9.54   1 
 13 Villani, Sara                Western Onta            9.40       9.62   2 
 14 Storm, Zarria                Western Onta            9.40       9.69   1 
 15 Walton, Kyla                 Central Mich            9.85       9.75   2 
 16 Taylor, Dominique            Siena Height            9.60       9.80   4 
 17 Szuminiski, Wendy            Central Mich            9.68       9.93   3 
 18 Arnouts, Madison             Northwood (M           10.12       9.94   3 
 18 Nathan, Keiarey              Northern Mic            8.90       9.94   2 
 20 Stark, Holly                 Central Mich            9.90      10.03   1 
 21 Feldpausch, Savanah          Saginaw Vall            9.70      10.05   3 
 21 Mylle, Ine                   Northern Mic            9.10      10.05   1 
 23 Bujnowski, Kristen           Western Onta            9.80      10.17   1 
 24 Micheaux, April              Central Mich            9.80      10.19   4 
 25 Findlay, Drew                Northwood (M           10.11      10.21   3 
 26 Studer, Alexsis              Central Mich            9.38      10.35   2 
 27 Bischer, Sidney              Saginaw Vall            9.97      10.36   4 
 28 Shellenbarger, Hannah        Siena Height            9.90      10.68   2 
 29 Williams, Charlena L.        Siena Height           10.20      10.71   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Based on NCAA Rule Change 10-4.6d
 Heat winner plus next best times advance to final
  Div 2 Auto: *  8.33                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  8.84                                                          
        SVSU: ^  8.84  2007        Leighann Dowell                             
  Fieldhouse: #  8.80  12/5/2014   Stephanie Marquart, Siena Heights           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kowalchuk, Shaylyn           Western Onta            8.88       8.95  
  2 Bone, Robin                  Western Onta            9.05       9.08  
  3 Waheed, Mariama              Indiana Tech            9.08       9.09  
  4 Williams, Tierra             Saginaw Vall            9.33       9.13  
  5 King, Jasmine                Northern Mic            9.33       9.29  
  6 Hole, Kaleigh                Western Onta            9.32      x9.31  
  7 Taylor, Jaquel               Indiana Tech            9.15      10.32  
 -- Mathews, Alysha              Western Onta            9.04         DQ  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 3:44.33                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 3:52.71                                                        
  Fieldhouse: # 3:53.76  1/23/2015   Indiana Tech, Indiana Tech                
                         K Flake, A Wilson, T Cooper, E Yepez              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Indiana Tech  'A'                                 3:48.00    3:53.76#  1 
     1) Flake, Kirsten                  2) Wilson, April                  
     3) Cooper, Tia                     4) Yepez, Ellie                   
  2 Siena Heights  'A'                                3:59.00    4:00.58   1 
     1) Ridal, Mariah                   2) Shellenbarger, Hannah          
     3) Knannlein, Arika                4) Peckel, Brianna                
  3 Central Michigan  'A'                             4:00.00    4:00.59   1 
     1) Thibault, Alexa                 2) Ross, Kelsey                   
     3) Bell, Esther                    4) Bundy, Michaela                
  4 Indiana Tech  'B'                                 3:55.00    4:00.92   1 
     1) Woods, Brianna                  2) Perry, Brittnee                
     3) Hewitt, Courtney                4) Thompson, Patricia             
  5 Saginaw Valley State  'A'                         4:05.00    4:01.08   1 
     1) Powell, Devyn                   2) Balls, Kimberly                
     3) Smith, Domonique                4) Van Dyke, Mairi                
  6 Northwood (Mi)  'A'                               4:05.00    4:08.80   2 
     1) Coleman, Claudia                2) Findlay, Drew                  
     3) Lynch, Valencia                 4) Arnouts, Madison               
  7 Saginaw Valley State  'B'                         4:09.90    4:19.31   2 
     1) Fochesato, Anna                 2) Sandel, Cady                   
     3) Bischer, Sidney                 4) Stepanski, Paige               
  8 Northern Michigan  'B'                            4:20.00    4:36.88   2 
     1) Becker, Kieren                  2) Leist, Kaitlyn                 
     3) Thayer, Kate                    4) Pietrzak, Kelly                
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: # 9:28.55  1/23/2015   Indiana Tech, Indiana Tech                
                         L Condron, C Gaines, E Mirwaldt, K Riley          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Indiana Tech  'A'                                 9:31.00    9:28.55# 
     1) Condron, Laura                  2) Gaines, Cherie                 
     3) Mirwaldt, Emma                  4) Riley, Kerigan                 
  2 Siena Heights  'A'                                9:40.00    9:31.26  
     1) Peckel, Brianna                 2) Russo, Ashley                  
     3) Ridal, Mariah                   4) Knannlein, Arika               
  3 Northern Michigan  'A'                            9:55.00   10:19.83  
     1) Leist, Kaitlyn                  2) Thayer, Kate                   
     3) Pietrzak, Kelly                 4) Becker, Kieren                 
  4 Northwood (Mi)  'A'                              10:33.00   10:27.87  
     1) Foell, Laurel                   2) Marsh, Kaitlyn                 
     3) Reneaud, Jacqueline             4) Murdoch, Sarah                 
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
 Starting Height 1.43
 Progression 1.48, 1.53, 1.58, 1.63, 1.68, 1.71, 1.74
  Div 2 Auto: * 1.79m                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 1.65m                                                          
        SVSU: ^ 1.74m  2014        Anna Fochesato                              
  Fieldhouse: # 1.73m  12/5/2014   Anna Fochesato, Phoenix Duncan, SVSU, SHU   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fochesato, Anna              Saginaw Vall           1.72m      1.69m@ 
  2 Grala, Emilia                Western Onta           1.70m      1.68m@ 
  3 Johnson, Marissa             Siena Height           1.64m     J1.68m@ 
  4 Wilkerson, Shaya             Central Mich           1.67m      1.58m  
  5 Schumacher, Addie            Central Mich           1.67m     J1.58m  
  6 Micheaux, April              Central Mich           1.56m     J1.58m  
  7 Szuminiski, Wendy            Central Mich           1.51m      1.53m  
  7 Baker, Ali                   Western Onta           1.59m      1.53m  
  9 Swider, Sarah                Lake Superio           1.52m     J1.53m  
 10 Kulwicki, Morgan             Siena Height           1.54m     J1.53m  
 11 Nathan, Keiarey              Northern Mic           1.65m      1.43m  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Staring Height 2.59
 Progression 2.74, 2.89, 3.04, 3.19, 3.34,
 3.49, 3.64, 3.79, 3.94
  Div 2 Auto: * 4.00m                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 3.55m                                                          
        SVSU: ^ 3.75m  2012        Elizabeth Willford                          
  Fieldhouse: # 3.94m  1/23/2015   Robin Bone, Western Onta                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bone, Robin                  Western Onta           4.19m      3.94m# 
  2 Petty, Rebekah               Central Mich           3.65m      3.64m@ 
  3 McKinley, Tasha              Siena Height           3.54m     J3.64m@ 
  4 Wieber, McKenzie             Central Mich           3.81m     J3.64m@ 
  5 Schmidt, Carly               Indiana Tech           3.96m     J3.64m@ 
  6 McKinley, Sheila             Siena Height           3.54m      3.49m  
  7 Conter, Micaela              Central Mich           3.35m      3.34m  
  7 Voorhorst, Carlye            Siena Height           3.37m      3.34m  
  9 Pham, Anh                    Indiana Tech           3.58m     J3.34m  
 10 LeRoux, Alexandra            Central Mich           3.35m     J3.34m  
 11 Wilson, LaTonya              Indiana Tech           3.42m     J3.34m  
 12 Sechrist, Lindsey            Indiana Tech           3.53m      3.19m  
 13 Reid, Amanda                 Western Onta           3.19m      3.04m  
 13 Belcher, Kristin             Siena Height           2.99m      3.04m  
 13 Stoyanovich, Ashley          Western Onta           3.19m      3.04m  
 -- Johnson, Elaine              Siena Height           3.35m         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 5.98m                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 5.57m                                                          
        SVSU: ^ 5.97m  2003        Nicole Sullivan                             
  Fieldhouse: # 5.52m  1/23/2015   Caroline Ehrhardt, Western Onta             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ehrhardt, Caroline           Western Onta           5.89m      5.52m# 
  2 Thomas, Lauren               Western Onta           5.50m      5.42m  
  3 Goodson, Markala             Central Mich           5.51m      5.19m  
  3 Walton, Kyla                 Central Mich           5.50m      5.19m  
  3 King, Allie                  Western Onta           5.40m      5.19m  
  6 Kowalchuk, Shaylyn           Western Onta           5.29m      5.15m  
  7 Hole, Kaleigh                Western Onta           5.19m      5.10m  
  8 Villani, Sara                Western Onta           5.29m      5.09m  
  8 Bujnowski, Kristen           Western Onta           5.19m      5.09m  
 10 Storm, Zarria                Western Onta           5.19m      5.06m  
 11 Turner, Dana                 Northwood (M           5.23m      5.03m  
 12 Swider, Sarah                Lake Superio           4.87m      4.99m  
 13 Marshall, Kayla              Central Mich           5.56m      4.98m  
 14 King, Jasmine                Northern Mic           5.58m      4.97m  
 15 Nathan, Keiarey              Northern Mic           5.38m      4.88m  
 16 Strasser, Carolinne          Lake Superio           5.48m      4.76m  
 17 Johnson, Jalesia             Siena Height           5.29m      4.73m  
 18 Knox, Rebecka                Lake Superio           4.87m      4.67m  
 19 Bischer, Sidney              Saginaw Vall           4.93m      4.66m  
 20 Shellenbarger, Hannah        Siena Height           4.59m      4.52m  
 21 Mylle, Ine                   Northern Mic           5.28m      4.51m  
 22 Sandel, Cady                 Saginaw Vall           4.46m      4.49m  
 23 Williams, Charlena L.        Siena Height           4.70m      4.37m  
 24 Stark, Holly                 Central Mich           4.59m      4.33m  
 -- Meadows, Elaina              Northwood (M           5.33m       FOUL  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 12.42m                                                         
  Div 2 Prov: @ 11.54m                                                         
        SVSU: ^ 11.80m  2001        Nicole Sullivan                            
  Fieldhouse: # 11.81m  1/23/2015   Shaya Wilkerson, Central Mich              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilkerson, Shaya             Central Mich          12.02m     11.81m# 
  2 Fochesato, Anna              Saginaw Vall          11.30m     11.49m  
  3 Gibson, Kristen              Western Onta          10.50m     11.16m  
  4 Bangoura, Fatou              Western Onta          10.99m     10.89m  
  5 Mylle, Ine                   Northern Mic          11.58m     10.81m  
  6 Strasser, Carolinne          Lake Superio          10.97m     10.17m  
  7 Williams, Charlena L.        Siena Height           9.73m      9.69m  
  8 Knox, Rebecka                Lake Superio           9.14m      9.47m  
 -- King, Jasmine                Northern Mic          11.40m       FOUL  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 15.35m                                                         
  Div 2 Prov: @ 13.27m                                                         
        SVSU: ^ 15.09m  1996        Andrea Kiser                               
  Fieldhouse: # 15.26m  1/23/2015   Devene Brown, Central Mich                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Devene                Central Mich          14.97m     15.26m# 
  2 Hoxar, Brooke                Western Onta          12.99m     13.10m  
  3 Irvin, Jordan                Indiana Tech          12.34m     12.98m  
  4 Hudson, Haley                Siena Height          12.94m     12.52m  
  5 Mackey, Te'Reia              Indiana Tech          12.49m     12.40m  
  6 Shepherd, Stephanie          Western Onta          11.72m     11.94m  
  7 Micheaux, April              Central Mich          12.49m     11.87m  
  8 Sleeth, Julie                Western Onta          11.29m     11.29m  
  9 Pieper, Kirstie              Indiana Tech          11.73m     11.28m  
 10 VanPraet, Katelyn            Western Onta          11.10m     11.17m  
 11 O'Neill, Rachel              Siena Height          11.37m     11.04m  
 12 Jantzi, Brindley             Western Onta          11.59m     10.85m  
 13 Aikens, Rachel               Indiana Tech          10.05m      9.88m  
 14 Johnson, Samanthia           Northern Mic          12.01m      9.72m  
 15 Graff, Gina                  Lake Superio          10.05m      9.65m  
 16 Emaus, Miranda               Lake Superio           9.14m      8.23m  
 17 Strayer, Jordan              Siena Height           7.99m      8.18m  
 18 Kariainen, Adeline           Lake Superio           9.14m      7.15m  
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 19.44m                                                         
  Div 2 Prov: @ 16.34m                                                         
        SVSU: ^ 17.27m  2007        Ashley Bishop                              
  Fieldhouse: # 19.04m  12/5/2014   Kasey Renshaw, Siena Heights               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Samanthia           Northern Mic          13.79m     15.59m  
  2 Jantzi, Brindley             Western Onta          14.50m     14.96m  
  3 Shepherd, Stephanie          Western Onta          11.67m     14.15m  
  4 O'Neill, Rachel              Siena Height          11.86m     13.61m  
  5 Perry, Hunter                Northwood (M          14.02m     13.50m  
  6 Mackey, Te'Reia              Indiana Tech          12.80m     13.17m  
  7 Aikens, Rachel               Indiana Tech          12.80m     12.98m  
  8 Emaus, Miranda               Lake Superio          11.58m     12.23m  
  9 Sleeth, Julie                Western Onta          13.53m     11.31m  
 10 Hudson, Haley                Siena Height          12.69m     10.76m  
 11 Kariainen, Adeline           Lake Superio          10.05m      8.61m  
 12 Graff, Gina                  Lake Superio           9.75m      8.30m  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Based on NCAA Rule Change 10-4.6d
 Heat winner plus next best times advance to final
  Div 2 Auto: *  6.74                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  6.90                                                          
        SVSU: ^  6.80  2004        Chris Baranek                               
  Fieldhouse: #  6.95  1/23/2015   Tahshon Reese, Central Mich                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sharbahn, Wayne              Indiana Tech            6.81       6.96Q  5 
  2 Reese, Tahshon               Central Mich            7.00       7.01Q  2 
  3 Tyler, Rayvaun               Northwood (M            7.04       7.02Q  1 
  4 Johnson, Marcus              Northwood (M            7.14       7.10Q  4 
  5 Wells, Lorenzo               Central Mich            7.05       7.11Q  3 
  6 Brooks, Dillon               Central Mich            7.13       7.10q  1 
  7 Washington, Malik            Saginaw Vall            7.02       7.13q  4 
  8 Wilchcombe, Jeremy           Northwood (M            7.11       7.14q  3 
  9 Hardy, Jamar                 Central Mich            7.15       7.15   4 
  9 Peacock, Malik               Central Mich            7.16       7.15   1 
 11 Jarmon, Karmine              Northwood (M            7.15       7.18   2 
 12 Gallaugher, Robbie           Western Onta            7.20       7.19   5 
 12 Gardner, Josh                Northwood (M            7.04       7.19   2 
 14 Love, Brandon                Saginaw Vall            7.10       7.23   5 
 15 Hodgson, Jalen               Northwood (M            7.28       7.30   2 
 16 Woods, Deshawn               Indiana Tech            7.09       7.31   5 
 17 Fuller, Khalid               Indiana Tech            7.01       7.33   4 
 18 Daffin Jr., Elroy            Siena Height            7.18       7.38   5 
 19 Malliaras, Nicholas          Central Mich            7.14       7.41   2 
 20 Powell, Jacob                Unattached              7.36       7.42   3 
 21 Jackson, Tony                Siena Height            7.35       7.44   4 
 22 Riley, Jordan                Siena Height            7.35       7.46   2 
 23 Taylor, Julius               Siena Height            7.35       7.47   1 
 24 Taylor, Aaron                Unattached              7.50       7.64   5 
 25 Rush, Deontae                Siena Height            7.25       7.65   3 
 26 Brenner, Austin              Michigan                7.59       7.67   3 
 27 Thomas, Oshane               Lake Superio            6.99       9.98   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Based on NCAA Rule Change 10-4.6d
 Heat winner plus next best times advance to final
  Div 2 Auto: *  6.74                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  6.90                                                          
        SVSU: ^  6.80  2004        Chris Baranek                               
  Fieldhouse: #  6.95  1/23/2015   Tahshon Reese, Central Mich                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Reese, Tahshon               Central Mich            7.01       6.95# 
  2 Brooks, Dillon               Central Mich            7.10       7.04  
  3 Wells, Lorenzo               Central Mich            7.11       7.05  
  4 Tyler, Rayvaun               Northwood (M            7.02       7.06  
  5 Johnson, Marcus              Northwood (M            7.10       7.07  
  6 Washington, Malik            Saginaw Vall            7.13       7.11  
  7 Wilchcombe, Jeremy           Northwood (M            7.14       7.21  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 21.27                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 21.85                                                          
  Fieldhouse: # 21.58  1/23/2015   John Broaden, Indiana Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Broaden, John                Indiana Tech           21.30      21.58#  1 
  2 Reese, Tahshon               Central Mich           22.00      21.81@  2 
  3 Stanley, Trevor              Indiana Tech           21.70      21.91   1 
  4 Mitchell, Curtis             Central Mich           22.23      21.93   3 
  5 Huertas, Erick               Central Mich           22.00      22.10   2 
  6 Wells, Lorenzo               Central Mich           22.00      22.12   2 
  7 Washington, David            Unattached             21.40      22.19   1 
  8 Gardner, Josh                Northwood (M           22.53      22.46   3 
  9 Brooks, Dillon               Central Mich           22.00      22.52   2 
 10 Moore, Logan                 Unattached             23.80      22.59   5 
 11 Sharbahn, Wayne              Indiana Tech           21.90      22.62   1 
 12 Mudd, Andrew                 Saginaw Vall           23.00      22.69   4 
 13 Person, Dareyus              Indiana Tech           21.70      22.70   1 
 14 Vasquez, Malik               Central Mich           22.18      22.73   2 
 15 Woods, Deshawn               Indiana Tech           21.60      22.93   1 
 16 Love, Brandon                Saginaw Vall           23.01      23.12   5 
 17 Thompson, John               Northwood (M           23.20      23.19   5 
 18 Fields, Jordan               Northwood (M           22.69      23.32   4 
 19 Briggs, Quincy               Central Mich           22.59      23.35   3 
 20 Green, Steven                Central Mich           22.66      23.51   4 
 21 Peacock, Malik               Central Mich           22.50      23.53   3 
 22 Flynn, Broderick             Saginaw Vall           23.69      23.59   5 
 23 Seghi, Joseph                Unattached             22.90      23.68   4 
 24 Riley, Jordan                Siena Height           23.80      23.71   5 
 25 Taylor, Julius               Siena Height           24.35      23.84   6 
 26 Hodgson, Jalen               Northwood (M           23.84      24.10   6 
 27 Rudel, Ian                   Saginaw Vall           23.50      24.61   5 
 28 Debuf, Tyler                 Saginaw Vall           25.38      24.82   7 
 29 Lukwago, Kirabo              Saginaw Vall                      24.93   7 
 30 Sullivan, Archie             Central Mich           22.78      24.95   4 
 31 Nemeth, Ian                  Saginaw Vall           25.00      26.44   6 
 32 Davidson, Cody               Northwood (M           26.90      27.18   7 
 -- Lipsey, Ja'Corey             Central Mich           22.77        DNF   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 47.30                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 48.78                                                          
  Fieldhouse: # 48.30  1/23/2015   John Broaden, Indiana Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Broaden, John                Indiana Tech           48.30      48.30#  1 
  2 Holman, Clay                 Unattached             48.50      48.34@  1 
  3 Washington, David            Unattached             47.80      48.35@  1 
  4 Vasquez, Malik               Central Mich           48.05      48.75@  1 
  5 Huertas, Erick               Central Mich           48.78      48.92   2 
  6 Rose, Robert                 Indiana Tech           48.30      49.01   1 
  7 Moore, Logan                 Unattached             51.50      49.27   5 
  8 Simmons, Josh                Saginaw Vall           49.30      49.46   2 
  9 Mitchell, Curtis             Central Mich           49.04      49.79   2 
 10 Ruth, D'Quan                 Indiana Tech           49.00      49.83   2 
 11 Clay, Wally                  Northwood (M           48.70      49.95   2 
 12 Lipsey, Ja'Corey             Central Mich           49.39      50.13   2 
 13 Haines, Zakary               Siena Height           49.90      50.17   3 
 14 Anderson, Torin              Siena Height           49.90      50.32   3 
 15 Thompson, Tray               Northwood (M           49.75      50.61   3 
 16 Miles, Joshua                Siena Height           49.90      50.71   3 
 17 Sullivan, Archie             Central Mich           50.88      50.91   4 
 18 Briggs, Quincy               Central Mich           50.32      50.95   4 
 19 Green, Steven                Central Mich           50.79      51.07   4 
 20 Cousins, James               Saginaw Vall           51.00      51.18   5 
 21 Suehr, Sean                  Lake Superio           50.99      51.22   5 
 22 Jarmon, Karmine              Northwood (M           50.40      51.59   4 
 23 King, John                   Northwood (M           50.50      51.74   4 
 24 Campbell, Mac                Western Onta           52.00      52.34   5 
 25 DeJonge, Charles             Michigan                          52.47   6 
 26 Moore, Travis                Western Onta           52.00      52.55   5 
 27 Joseph, Yazin                Lake Superio           51.00      53.18   5 
 28 Sansom, DeVonte'             Siena Height           52.20      53.19   6 
 29 Henderson, Gerald            Saginaw Vall           53.00      53.84   6 
 30 Hein, Brandon                Lake Superio           53.00      54.10   6 
 31 Havard, Hayden               Siena Height           54.50      56.71   6 
 -- Woods, Deshawn               Indiana Tech           48.30        DNF   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 1:49.24                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 1:53.63                                                        
  Fieldhouse: # 1:53.47  1/23/2015   Brennan Munley, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Munley, Brennan              Unattached           1:52.00    1:53.47#  1 
  2 Hester, John                 Indiana Tech         1:52.00    1:53.96   1 
  3 Adair, Matt                  Indiana Tech         1:53.00    1:53.98   1 
  4 Wilkie, Ryan                 Unattached           1:53.00    1:54.88   1 
  5 Marrow, Devon                Indiana Tech         1:52.50    1:55.44   1 
  6 Cousino, Scott               Central Mich         1:56.10    1:56.42   2 
  7 Lee, Anderson                Central Mich         1:54.20    1:57.26   2 
  8 Deeks, Robbie                Western Onta         1:57.00    1:58.68   2 
  9 Ellis, Cordney               Indiana Tech         1:57.00    1:59.04   2 
 10 Muessig, Dominic             Siena Height         1:54.10    2:00.34   1 
 11 Megge, Nathan                Central Mich         1:56.50    2:00.96   2 
 12 Saenz, Parker                Siena Height         2:02.00    2:02.01   3 
 13 McGee, Terrell               Siena Height         2:02.00    2:02.59   3 
 14 Thiebaut, Trevor             Unattached           2:03.00    2:04.03   3 
 15 Henderson, Gerald            Saginaw Vall         1:58.00    2:04.41   2 
 16 Wysocki, Steven              Lake Superio         2:02.00    2:04.89   3 
 17 Hayes, Stefan                Northwood (M         2:01.00    2:09.79   3 
 18 Robinet, Matt                Siena Height         1:58.90    2:10.86   2 
 19 Madrigal, Justis             Siena Height         2:06.00    2:12.21   3 
 -- Person, Dareyus              Indiana Tech         1:52.50        DNF   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 4:03.36                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 4:12.43                                                        
  Fieldhouse: # 4:12.29  1/23/2015   Ben Wynsma, Central Mich                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wynsma, Ben                  Central Mich         4:13.20    4:12.29#  1 
  2 Emmanuel, Joseph             Central Mich         4:15.90    4:13.54   1 
  3 Barnett, Chase               Unattached           4:12.00    4:13.96   1 
  4 Moran, Alex                  Michigan             4:15.00    4:14.66   1 
  5 Mora, Connor                 Michigan             4:08.00    4:14.79   1 
  6 Dekalita, Silas              Central Mich         4:18.90    4:19.41   1 
  7 Toreki, Alec                 Central Mich         4:20.80    4:21.49   2 
  8 Nousain, Spencer             Central Mich         4:17.30    4:21.67   1 
  9 Hamilton, Tyler              Central Mich         4:21.30    4:24.47   2 
 10 Smith, Kyle                  Unattached           4:18.00    4:26.86   1 
 11 McColl, Andrew               Western Onta         4:23.00    4:27.33   2 
 12 Jensen, David                Saginaw Vall         4:25.00    4:31.00   2 
 13 Thiebaut, Trevor             Unattached           4:25.00    4:32.17   2 
 14 Anderson, Clyde              Unattached           4:26.00    4:33.27   2 
 15 Toye, Travis                 Saginaw Vall         4:19.00    4:34.65   1 
 16 Harris, Grant                Northwood (M         4:39.00    4:49.24   2 
 -- Kean, Thomas                 Saginaw Vall         4:35.00        DNF   2 
 -- Karr, Nathan                 Michigan             4:10.00        DNF   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 8:04.70                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 8:26.37                                                        
  Fieldhouse: # 8:22.61  1/23/2015   Will Burke, Michigan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Burke, Will                  Michigan             8:20.00    8:22.61#  1 
  2 Bund, Billy                  Michigan             8:15.00    8:22.65@  1 
  3 Benoit, Austin               Michigan             8:25.00    8:26.23@  1 
  4 Parlette, Samuel             Siena Height         8:45.00    8:28.94   1 
  5 Martin, Colin                Unattached           8:30.52    8:31.99   1 
  6 Snavely, Cody                Unattached           8:25.00    8:32.61   1 
  7 Cunningham, Edmond           Unattached           8:15.00    8:33.71   1 
  8 Klingler, Mitchell           Unattached           8:55.00    8:35.82   1 
  9 Widner, Zacchaeus            Playmakers           8:20.00    8:37.10   1 
 10 Voisin, Casey                Central Mich         8:45.00    8:39.26   1 
 11 Zoltek, Brenden              Indiana Tech         8:45.00    8:39.60   1 
 12 Renberg, Nick                Michigan             8:30.00    8:43.01   1 
 13 Hobbs, Marcus                Indiana Tech         8:50.00    8:47.63   1 
 14 Scott, Monte                 Central Mich         9:00.00    8:57.63   2 
 15 Smith, Kyle                  Unattached           8:40.00    8:58.93   1 
 16 Anderson, Clyde              Unattached           9:01.00    8:59.10   2 
 17 Jensen, Tyler                Northwood (M         9:09.00    9:01.84   2 
 18 Birkeland, Adam              Lake Superio         9:01.00    9:02.84   2 
 19 Rogers, Ryan                 Lake Superio         9:10.00    9:09.66   2 
 20 Jensen, David                Saginaw Vall         9:00.00    9:12.96   1 
 21 McCarty, Michael             Central Mich         9:20.00    9:13.27   2 
 22 Eiben, Nick                  Saginaw Vall         9:00.00    9:17.97   2 
 23 Dickinson, Ty                Unattached           9:30.00    9:19.78   2 
 24 Esparza, Alec                Unattached           9:10.00    9:22.99   2 
 25 Moench, Will                 Northwood (M         9:13.00    9:28.87   2 
 26 Dippel, Matt                 Northwood (M         9:20.00    9:32.87   2 
 27 Kaufmann, Nick               Northwood (M         9:32.00    9:40.56   2 
 28 Saenz, Parker                Siena Height         9:20.00    9:55.06   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Based on NCAA Rule Change 10-4.6d
 Heat winner plus next best times advance to final
  Div 2 Auto: *  7.89                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  8.27                                                          
        SVSU: ^  8.08  2013        David Ray                                   
  Fieldhouse: #  8.23  1/23/2015   Trevor Stanley, Indiana Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stanley, Trevor              Indiana Tech            8.20       8.32Q  3 
  2 Rose, Robert                 Indiana Tech            8.00       8.34Q  2 
  3 Boyden, D'Omar               Saginaw Vall            8.30       8.48Q  1 
  4 Moffo, Shane                 Central Mich            8.42       8.42q  2 
  5 Bradshaw, Chaz               Central Mich            8.44       8.53q  2 
  6 Young, Rob                   Unattached              8.70       8.56q  2 
  7 Vandersyde, Kyle             Northwood (M            8.65       8.70q  3 
  8 Seghi, Joseph                Unattached              8.80       8.77q  1 
  9 Mudd, Andrew                 Saginaw Vall            8.68       8.88   2 
 10 Taylor, Aaron                Unattached              8.60       8.90   3 
 11 Rush, Deontae                Siena Height            8.60       8.94   1 
 12 DeJonge, Charles             Michigan                8.83       9.04   1 
 13 Montcastle, Spencer          Lake Superio            8.40       9.18   3 
 14 Fields, Jordan               Northwood (M            8.80       9.27   3 
 15 Thwing, Joe                  Saginaw Vall            9.78       9.66   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Based on NCAA Rule Change 10-4.6d
 Heat winner plus next best times advance to final
  Div 2 Auto: *  7.89                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  8.27                                                          
        SVSU: ^  8.08  2013        David Ray                                   
  Fieldhouse: #  8.23  1/23/2015   Trevor Stanley, Indiana Tech                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stanley, Trevor              Indiana Tech            8.32       8.23# 
  2 Boyden, D'Omar               Saginaw Vall            8.48       8.37  
  2 Bradshaw, Chaz               Central Mich            8.53       8.37  
  4 Moffo, Shane                 Central Mich            8.42       8.38  
  5 Seghi, Joseph                Unattached              8.77       8.67  
  6 Young, Rob                   Unattached              8.56       9.08  
 -- Vandersyde, Kyle             Northwood (M            8.70        DNF  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 3:11.53                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 3:17.50                                                        
  Fieldhouse: # 3:18.97  1/16/2015   Hillsdale, Hillsdale                      
                         L White, T Etchemendy, D Chase, C Clark           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Siena Heights  'A'                                3:19.00    3:20.68   1 
     1) Anderson, Torin                 2) Sansom, DeVonte'               
     3) Haines, Zakary                  4) Muessig, Dominic               
  2 Northwood (Mi)  'A'                               3:18.90    3:20.69   1 
     1) Johnson, Marcus                 2) Thompson, Tray                 
     3) Wilchcombe, Jeremy              4) Jarmon, Karmine                
  3 Saginaw Valley State  'A'                         3:25.00    3:24.99   1 
     1) Simmons, Josh                   2) Cousins, James                 
     3) Mudd, Andrew                    4) Toye, Travis                   
  4 Lake Superior State  'A'                          3:30.00    3:34.42   2 
     1) Montcastle, Spencer             2) Joseph, Yazin                  
     3) Wysocki, Steven                 4) Hein, Brandon                  
  5 Northwood (Mi)  'B'                               3:24.00   x3:36.70   1 
     1) King, John                      2) Hayes, Stefan                  
     3) Tyler, Rayvaun                  4) Fields, Jordan                 
  6 Saginaw Valley State  'B'                         3:35.90   x3:36.80   2 
     1) Tarpley, Robert                 2) Nemeth, Ian                    
     3) Thwing, Joe                     4) Rudel, Ian                     
 -- Indiana Tech  'A'                                 3:15.00        DNF   1 
     1) Ruth, D'Quan                    2)                                
 -- Central Michigan  'A'                             3:24.00        DNF   1 
     1) Megge, Nathan                   2) Lee, Anderson                  
     3) Hamilton, Tyler                 4) Cousino, Scott                 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: # 7:55.49  1/23/2015   Indiana Tech, Indiana Tech                
                         M Adair, C Ellis, D Marrow, J Hester              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Indiana Tech  'A'                                 7:45.00    7:55.49# 
     1) Adair, Matt                     2) Ellis, Cordney                 
     3) Marrow, Devon                   4) Hester, John                   
  2 Siena Heights  'A'                                7:53.00    8:18.67  
     1) Parlette, Samuel                2) McGee, Terrell                 
     3) Robinet, Matt                   4) Muessig, Dominic               
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
 Starting Height 1.79
 Progression 1.84, 1.89, 1.94, 1.99, 2.04, 2.07, 2.10
  Div 2 Auto: * 2.17m                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 2.03m                                                          
        SVSU: ^ 2.15m  2002        Mario Guerrero                              
  Fieldhouse: # 2.13m  1/23/2015   Roberto Valdez, Lake Superio                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Valdez, Roberto              Lake Superio           2.13m      2.13m# 
  2 Lamberti, Louis              Michigan               2.07m      2.04m@ 
  3 Goynes, Tre'                 Siena Height           2.05m      1.99m  
  3 Richardson, Gerald           Siena Height           2.05m      1.99m  
  3 Bastien, Steven              Michigan                          1.99m  
  6 Taylor, Jacob                Unattached             1.88m     J1.99m  
  7 Sykes, Stephen               Michigan               1.98m     J1.99m  
  7 Daffin Jr., Elroy            Siena Height           2.08m     J1.99m  
  9 Saboni, Payam                Western Onta           1.94m      1.94m  
  9 Watson, Brady                Saginaw Vall           1.93m      1.94m  
  9 Devon, Adam                  Western Onta           1.99m      1.94m  
  9 Harris, Melvin               Central Mich           2.00m      1.94m  
 13 Taylor, Aaron                Unattached             1.97m      1.89m  
 14 Audoly, Timothe              Northwood (M           1.94m      1.79m  
 -- Sanders, Frank               Saginaw Vall           2.08m         NH  
 -- Coffey, Payton               Northwood (M           1.88m         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Starting Height 3.51
 Progression 3.66, 3.81, 3.96, 4.11, 4.26, 4.41,
 4.56, 4.71, 4.86
  Div 2 Auto: * 5.11m                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 4.66m                                                          
        SVSU: ^ 5.18m  1994        Matt Struble                                
  Fieldhouse: # 5.15m  1/23/2015   Richard Depalma, Siena Height               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Depalma, Richard             Siena Height           5.10m      5.15m# 
  2 Goyette, Nicholas            Siena Height           4.75m      4.86m@ 
  3 Leaders, Matt                Unattached             4.96m     J4.86m@ 
  4 Mckenzie, Justin             Indiana Tech           4.64m      4.71m@ 
  5 Hovater, Michael             Michigan               4.73m      4.56m  
  6 Shepard, Zack                Central Mich           4.57m     J4.56m  
  7 Whiting, Christopher         Siena Height           4.51m      4.26m  
  8 Kimmitt, Jared               Siena Height           4.29m     J4.26m  
  9 Zanchetta, Cole              Western Onta           4.19m      4.11m  
 10 Rudel, Ian                   Saginaw Vall           3.79m     J4.11m  
 11 Vanduzer, Eli                Western Onta           4.19m      3.96m  
 11 Cowan, Eric                  Western Onta           4.19m      3.96m  
 13 Thwing, Joe                  Saginaw Vall           4.10m      3.81m  
 -- Montcastle, Spencer          Lake Superio           3.70m         NH  
 -- Martin, Kyle                 Northwood (M           4.11m         NH  
 -- Nemeth, Ian                  Saginaw Vall                         NH  
 -- Armstrong, Tony              Central Mich           4.72m         NH  
 -- Vincent, Ryan                Central Mich           4.72m         NH  
 -- Choja, Brian                 Western Onta           4.45m         NH  
 -- Althaus, Kaj                 Michigan               4.45m         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 7.58m                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 7.03m                                                          
        SVSU: ^ 7.33m  2002        Jon Hall                                    
  Fieldhouse: # 7.31m  1/23/2015   Robbie Gallaugher, Western Onta             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gallaugher, Robbie           Western Onta           7.40m      7.31m# 
  2 Gibson, David                Unattached             7.44m      7.19m@ 
  3 Tarpley, Robert              Saginaw Vall           6.88m      6.86m  
  4 Taha, Ali                    Central Mich           7.11m      6.81m  
  5 Thompson, John               Northwood (M           6.46m      6.79m  
  6 Stephens Jr., Kevin          Michigan               6.75m      6.78m  
  7 Mudd, Andrew                 Saginaw Vall           6.73m      6.51m  
  8 Smith, Diavonte              Central Mich           7.37m      6.47m  
  9 Hill, Jimmy                  Central Mich           6.42m      6.31m  
 10 Malliaras, Nicholas          Central Mich           7.05m      6.20m  
 11 DeJonge, Charles             Michigan               6.06m      6.13m  
 12 Brenner, Austin              Michigan               5.86m      5.90m  
 13 Taylor, Julius               Siena Height           6.23m      5.87m  
 14 Debuf, Tyler                 Saginaw Vall           6.10m      5.80m  
 15 Flynn, Broderick             Saginaw Vall           5.87m      5.68m  
 15 Seghi, Joseph                Unattached             6.30m      5.68m  
 17 Lukwago, Kirabo              Saginaw Vall           5.02m      4.94m  
 18 Bentley, Richard             Lake Superio           6.04m      4.90m  
 19 Whitehead, Clay              Lake Superio           6.24m      4.80m  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 15.47m                                                         
  Div 2 Prov: @ 14.28m                                                         
        SVSU: ^ 15.38m  1981        Eddie Brown                                
  Fieldhouse: # 14.38m  12/5/2014   Jeremy Wilchcombe, Northwood               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saboni, Payam                Western Onta          14.29m     14.17m  
  2 Tarpley, Robert              Saginaw Vall          14.33m     14.14m  
  3 Stephens Jr., Kevin          Michigan              14.00m     13.91m  
  4 Sanders, Frank               Saginaw Vall          14.03m     13.53m  
  5 Zuluaga, Camilo              Siena Height          13.40m     13.37m  
  6 Daffin Jr., Elroy            Siena Height          13.43m     12.80m  
  7 Taylor, Jacob                Unattached            13.00m     12.62m  
  8 Watson, Brady                Saginaw Vall          12.96m     12.48m  
  9 Debuf, Tyler                 Saginaw Vall                     11.95m  
 10 Whiting, Christopher         Siena Height          12.59m     11.90m  
 11 Flynn, Broderick             Saginaw Vall          11.84m     11.43m  
 -- Vijaykumar, Sanjeev          Western Onta          13.07m       FOUL  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 18.56m                                                         
  Div 2 Prov: @ 15.77m                                                         
        SVSU: ^ 17.56m  2000        Paul Markel                                
  Fieldhouse: # 17.73m  1/23/2015   Justin Gaumer, Michigan                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gaumer, Justin               Michigan              17.32m     17.73m# 
  2 Walderzak, Cole              Central Mich          17.15m     16.98m@ 
  3 Dieck, Justin                Lake Superio          17.06m     16.52m@ 
  4 Cartwright, Grant            Michigan              16.66m     16.32m@ 
  5 Aebersold, Gauge             Unattached            17.98m     15.87m@ 
  6 Gray, Logan                  Siena Height          14.62m     14.75m  
  7 Halabicky, Nick              Saginaw Vall          13.58m     14.71m  
  7 Wright, Trevor               Indiana Tech          14.93m     14.71m  
  9 Hartnagle, Devin             Saginaw Vall          14.52m     14.48m  
 10 Prekaj, Exhildi              Northwood (M          14.32m     14.06m  
 11 Dozier, Jonathan             Siena Height          14.56m     13.98m  
 12 Stid, Demarcus               Indiana Tech          14.32m     13.94m  
 13 Morrow, Ben                  Saginaw Vall          13.08m     13.03m  
 14 Evans, Paul                  Northwood (M          13.41m     12.72m  
 15 Tilney, Ryan                 Saginaw Vall          12.10m     12.67m  
 16 Jacobs, Paul                 Siena Height          12.99m     12.65m  
 17 Plamondon, Austin            Northwood (M          12.49m     12.52m  
 18 Wilkinson, Stefan            Siena Height          11.75m     10.92m  
 19 Bastien, Steven              Michigan                         10.68m  
 20 Felton, James                Unattached            12.19m     10.20m  
 21 Niedecken, Bradly            Saginaw Vall          11.47m     10.15m  
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 20.99m                                                         
  Div 2 Prov: @ 17.19m                                                         
        SVSU: ^ 19.93m  2001        Paul Markel                                
  Fieldhouse: # 16.78m  1/23/2015   Brad Bolton, Michigan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bolton, Brad                 Michigan              16.94m     16.78m# 
  2 Livingston, Nolin            Lake Superio          17.37m     16.39m  
  3 Hartnagle, Devin             Saginaw Vall          16.73m     15.98m  
  4 Meyers, Josh                 Lake Superio          16.76m     15.77m  
  5 Morrow, Ben                  Saginaw Vall          15.46m     15.38m  
  6 Jacobs, Paul                 Siena Height          15.75m     15.28m  
  7 Compagner, Jacob             Siena Height          15.47m     15.00m  
  8 Stuckert, Adam               Siena Height          14.42m     14.64m  
  9 Wright, Trevor               Indiana Tech          14.70m     14.44m  
 10 Gray, Logan                  Siena Height          14.27m     14.03m  
 11 Evans, Paul                  Northwood (M          16.30m     13.81m  
 12 Niedecken, Bradly            Saginaw Vall          13.55m     13.68m  
 13 Halabicky, Nick              Saginaw Vall          14.70m     13.54m  
 14 Prekaj, Exhildi              Northwood (M          13.10m     12.98m  
 15 Wilkinson, Stefan            Siena Height          11.89m     11.62m  
 16 Tilney, Ryan                 Saginaw Vall          12.01m     10.28m