20 All-America Awards

93 All-GLIAC Awards

Licensed to Grand Valley State University
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2012 04:43 PM
                 2012 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship                 
                         Grand Valley State University                         
                                 Allendale, MI                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Heat winners and next 6 fastest times advance to final
  GLIAC Meet: G 11.76  2008        Pam Bullock, Findlay                        
     D2 Auto: A 11.54                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 11.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, Leslie          SO Lake Superio           11.87      11.55Q  4.5  3 
  2 Bennett, Sashawna         SO Lake Superio                    P 11.87Q  2.0  2 
  3 Jackson, Brittney         SO Grand Valley           12.22      11.99Q  2.6  1 
  4 Clay, Raven               SR Findlay                12.33      11.71q  4.5  3 
  5 Banister, Brittney        FR Grand Valley           11.98    P 11.88q  2.0  2 
  6 Caldwell, Kayla           SO Hillsdale              12.97      11.98q  4.5  3 
  7 Angeli, Catherine         SR Northern Mic           12.16      12.04q  2.6  1 
  8 Hettinger, Rachel         SR Northwood              12.43      12.17q  4.5  3 
  9 Lynch, Valencia           FR Northwood              12.67      12.27q  4.5  3 
 10 Deskins, Taylor           SO Tiffin                 12.46      12.29   2.6  1 
 11 Scott, Carly              FR Grand Valley           12.43      12.36   2.0  2 
 12 Lindsey, Mariah           JR Ashland                12.72      12.41   2.6  1 
 13 Howard, Angelina          FR Northern Mic           12.30      12.43   2.0  2 
 14 Ellks, Kayla              JR Tiffin                 12.52      12.47   2.6  1 
 15 Badertscher, Joyce        FR Ashland                12.64      12.50   4.5  3 
 16 Lewis, Michaela           FR Grand Valley           12.67      12.56   2.0  2 
 17 Byron, Elise              FR Hillsdale              12.83      12.77   4.5  3 
 17 Sampson, Elizabeth        SO Saginaw Vall           12.75      12.77   2.6  1 
 19 Newberry, Michaela        FR Lake Superio           12.81      12.84   2.0  2 
 -- Ford, D'Wanda             FR Tiffin                 12.53         FS   2.0  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Heat winners and next 6 fastest times advance to final
  GLIAC Meet: G 11.76  2008        Pam Bullock, Findlay                        
     D2 Auto: A 11.54                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 11.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Banister, Brittney        FR Grand Valley           11.88      11.93P  0.3  10   
  2 Mitchell, Leslie          SO Lake Superio           11.55      11.99   0.3   8   
  3 Bennett, Sashawna         SO Lake Superio           11.87      12.12   0.3   6   
  4 Clay, Raven               SR Findlay                11.71      12.12   0.3   5   
  5 Angeli, Catherine         SR Northern Mic           12.04      12.23   0.3   4   
  6 Jackson, Brittney         SO Grand Valley           11.99      12.31   0.3   3   
  7 Hettinger, Rachel         SR Northwood              12.17      12.40   0.3   2   
  8 Caldwell, Kayla           SO Hillsdale              11.98      12.46   0.3   1   
  9 Lynch, Valencia           FR Northwood              12.27      12.70   0.3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Heat winners and next 6 fastest times advance to final
  GLIAC Meet: G 23.98  2004        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
     D2 Auto: A 23.78                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 24.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, Leslie          SO Lake Superio           24.42    P 24.40Q -0.3  1 
  2 Bennett, Sashawna         SO Lake Superio           24.66    P 24.51Q  1.2  3 
  3 Banister, Brittney        FR Grand Valley           24.36      24.68Q  0.1  2 
  4 Angeli, Catherine         SR Northern Mic           24.75      24.67q  1.2  3 
  5 Clay, Raven               SR Findlay                24.90      24.74q -0.3  1 
  6 Hohmann, Zoey             JR Ferris State           25.37      25.12q  0.1  2 
  7 Caldwell, Kayla           SO Hillsdale              25.15      25.18q  0.1  2 
  8 Deskins, Taylor           SO Tiffin                 25.74      25.30q  1.2  3 
  9 Hettinger, Rachel         SR Northwood              26.03      25.53q -0.3  1 
 10 Jones, Yasmine            FR Grand Valley           25.79      25.70  -0.3  1 
 11 Caywood, Becky            JR Hillsdale              25.42      25.71  -0.3  1 
 12 Scott, Carly              FR Grand Valley           25.69      25.85   1.2  3 
 13 Lindsey, Mariah           JR Ashland                25.90      25.98   0.1  2 
 14 Lantz, Autumn             SO Grand Valley           25.93      25.99   0.1  2 
 15 Lynch, Valencia           FR Northwood              26.19      26.07   1.2  3 
 16 Jorgensen, Ariana         FR Lake Erie              26.34      26.31  -0.3  1 
 17 Badertscher, Joyce        FR Ashland                26.06      26.40   1.2  3 
 18 Ackerman, Taylor          FR Findlay                26.84      26.68   0.1  2 
 19 Roberson, Shavonne        SO Saginaw Vall           26.52      26.73   0.1  2 
 20 Hitchcock, Mary           FR Ashland                26.85      26.94  -0.3  1 
 21 Schultz, Sydney           SO Northern Mic           27.15      27.28   1.2  3 
 22 Caudill, Emily            SO Findlay                27.24      27.49  -0.3  1 
 23 Van Klompenberg, Shea     FR Ferris State           27.16      27.57   1.2  3 
 24 Baur, Gabby               FR Ferris State           27.62      27.97   0.1  2 
 25 Rini, Katie               FR Ohio Dominic           28.25      28.03  -0.3  1 
 26 Stark, Nicholle           JR Michigan Tec           27.95      28.22   0.1  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Heat winners and next 6 fastest times advance to final
  GLIAC Meet: G 23.98  2004        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
     D2 Auto: A 23.78                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 24.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Banister, Brittney        FR Grand Valley           24.68      24.13P  1.2  10   
  2 Mitchell, Leslie          SO Lake Superio           24.40      24.14P  1.2   8   
  3 Bennett, Sashawna         SO Lake Superio           24.51      24.45P  1.2   6   
  4 Angeli, Catherine         SR Northern Mic           24.67      24.72   1.2   5   
  5 Clay, Raven               SR Findlay                24.74      24.87   1.2   4   
  6 Deskins, Taylor           SO Tiffin                 25.30      25.13   1.2   3   
  7 Hettinger, Rachel         SR Northwood              25.53      25.42   1.2   2   
  8 Hohmann, Zoey             JR Ferris State           25.12      25.85   1.2   1   
  9 Caldwell, Kayla           SO Hillsdale              25.18      27.87   1.2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Heat winners and next 5 fastest times advance to final
  GLIAC Meet: G 53.66  2005        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
     D2 Auto: A 54.64                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 56.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hohmann, Zoey             JR Ferris State           56.82      56.33Q  2 
  2 Hess, Leiah               JR Grand Valley           57.67      56.56Q  3 
  3 Taylor, Diamond           SO Saginaw Vall           56.61      57.27Q  1 
  4 Chandler, Adrienne        SR Grand Valley           57.48      58.12Q  4 
  5 Cunningham, Angelique     SR Ashland                58.99      58.65q  2 
  6 Anderson, Jhazmyn         JR Findlay                59.71      58.77q  4 
  6 Van Klompenberg, Shea     FR Ferris State           58.67      58.77q  1 
  8 Benjamin, Erin            JR Hillsdale              58.24      58.94q  4 
  9 Lemanski, Aileen          JR Grand Valley           58.03      59.09q  3 
 10 Caywood, Becky            JR Hillsdale              58.74      59.25   1 
 11 Wackernagel, Chelsea      SR Hillsdale              58.56      59.54   2 
 12 Holland, Markita          JR Tiffin                 59.48      59.88   3 
 13 Cinato, Marsadie          SO Northwood              59.62      59.91   3 
 14 Stump, Shelby             FR Findlay              1:00.27    1:00.19   2 
 15 Harper, Carlea            FR Tiffin                          1:00.31   4 
 16 O'Hora, Brittany          SO Northwood            1:00.59    1:00.58   1 
 17 Gaerke, Kirsten           FR Findlay              1:00.89    1:00.75   3 
 18 Van De Kerkhove, Julia    FR Lake Superio           59.35    1:00.88   4 
 19 Hitchcock, Mary           FR Ashland              1:01.23    1:01.27   4 
 20 Wiemers, Catherine        SR Findlay              1:00.85    1:01.31   3 
 21 Smith, Samantha           JR Lake Erie            1:00.85    1:01.39   4 
 22 Fluker, Shanita           SO Lake Erie            1:00.54    1:01.87   1 
 23 Schultz, Sydney           SO Northern Mic         1:01.38    1:01.88   2 
 24 Brzezinski, Danielle      FR Michigan Tec         1:00.72    1:02.90   2 
 25 Bartoloni, Kelsey         SR Saginaw Vall         1:02.44    1:02.94   1 
 26 Mattson, Kristina         SO Northern Mic                    1:03.32   1 
 27 Baur, Gabby               FR Ferris State         1:02.46    1:03.55   1 
 28 Rini, Katie               FR Ohio Dominic         1:05.11    1:05.10   4 
 29 Stark, Nicholle           JR Michigan Tec         1:11.47    1:05.42   3 
 30 Brooks, Angie             SR Saginaw Vall         1:05.19    1:05.98   3 
 31 Roche, Abby               FR Northern Mic                    1:07.51   2 
 -- Jones, Leah               JR Lake Erie            1:03.13        SCR   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Heat winners and next 5 fastest times advance to final
  GLIAC Meet: G 53.66  2005        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
     D2 Auto: A 54.64                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 56.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hohmann, Zoey             JR Ferris State           56.33      55.02P  10   
  2 Hess, Leiah               JR Grand Valley           56.56      55.38P   8   
  3 Taylor, Diamond           SO Saginaw Vall           57.27      55.68P   6   
  4 Lemanski, Aileen          JR Grand Valley           59.09      57.15    5   
  5 Chandler, Adrienne        SR Grand Valley           58.12      57.33    4   
  6 Van Klompenberg, Shea     FR Ferris State           58.77      57.53    3   
  7 Cunningham, Angelique     SR Ashland                58.65      57.79    2   
  8 Benjamin, Erin            JR Hillsdale              58.94      57.81    1   
  9 Anderson, Jhazmyn         JR Findlay                58.77      58.13  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Heat winners and next 6 fastest times advance to final
  GLIAC Meet: G 2:06.57  2003        Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State         
     D2 Auto: A 2:09.36                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 2:14.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Putt, Amanda              JR Hillsdale            2:12.20    2:14.04Q  1 
  2 Caldwell, Chanelle        SR Grand Valley         2:09.48    2:14.59Q  2 
  3 Wright, Alycia            SR Saginaw Vall         2:14.66    2:16.56Q  3 
  4 Pines, Madison            SO Northwood            2:11.86    2:14.89q  1 
  5 Zimmermann, Christine     JR Findlay              2:15.91    2:17.34q  2 
  6 Shaffer, Jennifer         SR Hillsdale            2:11.36    2:17.53q  3 
  7 Kerst, Amy                FR Hillsdale            2:17.51    2:18.98q  3 
  8 Meyer, Ashley             JR Saginaw Vall         2:15.60    2:19.46q  2 
  9 McCaffrey, Victoria       SO Hillsdale            2:18.65    2:20.34q  1 
 10 Williams, Rachael         SR Northern Mic         2:20.23    2:20.86   3 
 11 Granquist, Katie          SO Northern Mic         2:21.01    2:21.58   3 
 12 Halonen, Amanda           JR Michigan Tec                    2:22.53   1 
 13 Sendelbach, Kayla         JR Findlay              2:23.44    2:22.58   1 
 14 Brant, Tichelle           JR Tiffin               2:23.59    2:22.79   3 
 15 Latham, Deidre            SO Findlay              2:20.60    2:23.40   2 
 15 Stolicker, Dana           JR Saginaw Vall         2:20.26    2:23.40   2 
 17 Miller, Rebecca           JR Tiffin               2:21.71    2:24.15   1 
 18 Romano, Alicia            SO Northern Mic         2:27.32    2:26.09   1 
 19 Madison, Ashley           SO Tiffin               2:30.89    2:29.35   2 
 20 Eriksson, Malin           SO Michigan Tec         2:26.65    2:29.40   3 
 21 Keskey, Caitlin           FR Northern Mic         2:26.15    2:29.84   2 
 22 Przybylek, Haleigh        SO Ferris State         2:30.11    2:30.49   3 
 23 Mion, Anna                FR Ashland              2:25.55    2:32.20   2 
 24 Collins, Rachel           FR Ohio Dominic         2:30.91    2:32.60   2 
 25 Liddane, Micaela          FR Ohio Dominic         2:39.07    2:35.03   3 
 26 Smith, Kayla              FR Ferris State         2:28.64    2:41.07   1 
 -- Kern, Jessica             FR Tiffin               2:19.52        SCR   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Heat winners and next 6 fastest times advance to final
  GLIAC Meet: G 2:06.57  2003        Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State         
     D2 Auto: A 2:09.36                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 2:14.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Caldwell, Chanelle        SR Grand Valley         2:14.59    2:07.74A  10   
  2 Shaffer, Jennifer         SR Hillsdale            2:17.53    2:09.84P   8   
  3 Wright, Alycia            SR Saginaw Vall         2:16.56    2:10.95P   6   
  4 Putt, Amanda              JR Hillsdale            2:14.04    2:11.01P   5   
  5 Zimmermann, Christine     JR Findlay              2:17.34    2:11.86P   4   
  6 Pines, Madison            SO Northwood            2:14.89    2:12.26P   3   
  7 Kerst, Amy                FR Hillsdale            2:18.98    2:14.90    2   
  8 Meyer, Ashley             JR Saginaw Vall         2:19.46    2:15.16    1   
  9 McCaffrey, Victoria       SO Hillsdale            2:20.34    2:17.10  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Top 4 in each heat and next 4 fastest times advance to final
  GLIAC Meet: G 4:29.37  2004        Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State         
     D2 Auto: A 4:27.70                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 4:36.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Janutol, Shelby           JR Ferris State         4:31.21    4:47.22Q 
  2 Johnson, Samantha         SO Ferris State         4:27.17    4:47.46Q 
  3 Putt, Amanda              JR Hillsdale            4:21.37    4:47.51Q 
  4 Wright, Alycia            SR Saginaw Vall         4:26.27    4:47.93Q 
  5 Rodts, Madie              SO Grand Valley         4:32.51    4:47.82Q 
  6 Janecke, Jessica          FR Grand Valley         4:33.07    4:47.96Q 
  7 Stoffel, Stephanie        JR Ashland              4:49.92    4:47.93Q 
  8 Meyer, Ashley             JR Saginaw Vall         4:37.88    4:49.10Q 
  9 Fokina, Anastasia         SR Michigan Tec         4:46.02    4:49.47q 
 10 Halonen, Larissa          FR Northern Mic         4:46.77    4:49.65q 
 11 Stults, Alexa             SO Findlay              4:44.19    4:49.84q 
 12 Farson, Amanda            SR Ashland              4:55.19    4:52.10q 
 13 Kiilunen, Nora            SR Northern Mic         4:53.24    4:53.76  
 14 Paris, Amanda             SO Saginaw Vall         4:54.01    5:00.68  
 15 Mishica, Christina        SR Michigan Tec         4:55.00    5:00.91  
 16 Dye, Mandy                SO Northern Mic         4:50.86    5:01.31  
 17 Bruestle, Sydney          SR Michigan Tec         5:07.83    5:09.62  
 18 Walker, Tara              FR Ohio Dominic         5:08.40    5:15.44  
 19 Eriksson, Malin           SO Michigan Tec         4:57.66    5:16.16  
 20 Mion, Anna                FR Ashland              4:54.02    5:18.17  
 21 Smith, Samantha           FR Tiffin               5:15.85    5:29.78  
 22 Donley, Kristina          FR Northern Mic                    5:39.39  
 -- Kern, Jessica             FR Tiffin               4:47.29        SCR  
 -- Ovokaitys, Breeann        FR Ferris State         4:52.72        SCR  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Top 4 in each heat and next 4 fastest times advance to final
  GLIAC Meet: G 4:29.37  2004        Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State         
     D2 Auto: A 4:27.70                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 4:36.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Putt, Amanda              JR Hillsdale            4:47.51    4:27.66A  10   
  2 Wright, Alycia            SR Saginaw Vall         4:47.93    4:30.43P   8   
  3 Rodts, Madie              SO Grand Valley         4:47.82    4:33.39P   6   
  4 Meyer, Ashley             JR Saginaw Vall         4:49.10    4:35.10P   5   
  5 Stoffel, Stephanie        JR Ashland              4:47.93    4:36.50    4   
  6 Johnson, Samantha         SO Ferris State         4:47.46    4:36.53    3   
  7 Janecke, Jessica          FR Grand Valley         4:47.96    4:40.21    2   
  8 Fokina, Anastasia         SR Michigan Tec         4:49.47    4:42.59    1   
  9 Stults, Alexa             SO Findlay              4:49.84    4:44.24  
 10 Halonen, Larissa          FR Northern Mic         4:49.65    4:44.26  
 11 Farson, Amanda            SR Ashland              4:52.10    4:46.09  
 12 Janutol, Shelby           JR Ferris State         4:47.22    4:48.35  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Top 17 in fast heat- Waterfall Start
  GLIAC Meet: G 16:56.48  2009        Tina Muir, Ferris State                  
     D2 Auto: A 16:20.00                                                       
     D2 Prov: P 17:20.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Graney, Betsy             SR Grand Valley        15:56.68   16:13.60A  10   
  2 Muir, Christina           SR Ferris State        16:10.55   16:16.39A   8   
  3 Rudd, Anna                JR Ferris State        16:47.86   17:09.52P   6   
  4 Nowak, Julia              JR Grand Valley                   17:31.05    5   
  5 Arseneau, Ann Marie       FR Grand Valley                   17:43.86    4   
  6 Short, Emily              FR Saginaw Vall        17:37.09   17:44.46    3   
  7 Lusardi, Lindsey          FR Grand Valley                   17:53.34    2   
  8 Celaya, Mallory           FR Northern Mic        18:23.44   17:55.38    1   
  9 Pittoors, Megan           SR Saginaw Vall        17:36.22   18:14.90  
 10 Hill, Lauren              SO Saginaw Vall                   18:16.38  
 11 Stults, Alexa             SO Findlay             17:52.20   18:17.02  
 12 McGuire, Jordan           JR Ferris State        18:01.48   18:17.15  
 13 Farson, Amanda            SR Ashland             18:38.65   18:21.57  
 14 Anderson, Brittany        SO Ferris State        18:12.66   18:31.79  
 15 Stoffel, Stephanie        JR Ashland             17:53.92   18:37.63  
 16 McCaffrey, Victoria       SO Hillsdale                      19:03.68  
 17 Halonen, Larissa          FR Northern Mic                   19:10.99  
 18 Roth, Mckenzie            JR Ashland                        19:16.12  
 19 Gilroy, Ashley            SO Tiffin              17:49.74   19:22.56  
 20 Walker, Tara              FR Ohio Dominic        18:54.10   19:25.16  
 21 Woitas, Rita              JR Northern Mic        19:12.53   19:25.24  
 22 Willeke, Meghan           SR Ohio Dominic        18:49.14   19:35.49  
 23 Howard, Olivia            FR Northern Mic        19:01.05   19:47.96  
 24 Yovetich, Marissa         SO Michigan Tec        19:27.92   19:57.58  
 25 Reese, Carly              SO Tiffin              18:17.28   20:02.11  
 26 McMall, Stephanie         SO Saginaw Vall        19:11.27   20:04.98  
 27 Colone, Jennifer          FR Tiffin              18:26.47   20:08.63  
 28 Goeltzenleuchter, Erica   FR Findlay             19:45.94   21:27.97  
 29 Geyer, Shelby             FR Findlay             20:48.59   21:54.18  
 -- Snyder, Kaylie            JR Ashland             19:58.87        DNF  
 -- Smaby, Megan              JR Michigan Tec                        DNF  
 -- Fokina, Anastasia         SR Michigan Tec                        SCR  
 -- Richmond, Emily           FR Tiffin                              SCR  
 -- Arbino, Lindsay           FR Findlay             22:00.03        SCR  
 -- Robichaud, Brittany       SO Northwood           18:48.25        SCR  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 One heat timed final- Waterfall Start
  GLIAC Meet: G 35:36.08  2009        Kylen Cieslak, Northwood                 
     D2 Auto: A 35:30.00                                                       
     D2 Prov: P 37:20.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Severson, Kelcie          SO Grand Valley        36:34.12   36:59.45P  10   
  2 Slavens, Molly            SO Grand Valley        36:40.81   37:04.34P   8   
  3 Brewis, Courtney          JR Grand Valley                   37:05.19P   6   
  4 Pittoors, Megan           SR Saginaw Vall        36:28.64   37:21.97    5   
  5 LeSage, Kristie           FR Ferris State        38:23.93   38:36.09    4   
  6 Hewett, Brianna           FR Grand Valley                   38:39.05    3   
  7 Slate, Felicia            JR Ferris State        38:20.75   38:40.09    2   
  8 Reese, Carly              SO Tiffin                         39:44.02    1   
  9 Hassen, Samantha          SO Findlay             38:54.03   40:37.50  
 10 Magner, Abigail           JR Findlay             40:43.10   41:26.21  
 11 Farquhar, Chelsea         SO Northern Mic                   41:42.96  
 12 Colone, Jennifer          FR Tiffin                         42:17.60  
 13 McKown, Trina             SO Tiffin                         42:24.29  
 14 Loomis, Brittany          SO Northern Mic                   43:48.54  
 15 Dachs, Elizabeth          SO Lake Superio        41:40.64   44:05.42  
 16 Lewis, Kelsey             SO Lake Superio        45:09.41   45:55.25  
 -- Kilgore, Chelsea          FR Hillsdale                           DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 Top 2 in each heat and next 5 fastest times advance to final
  GLIAC Meet: G 13.46  2008        Kirby Blackley, Findlay                     
     D2 Auto: A 13.61                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 14.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clay, Raven               SR Findlay                13.29      13.16Q  4.6  2 
  2 Bennett, Sashawna         SO Lake Superio           13.77      13.61Q  3.3  1 
  3 Mitchell, Leslie          SO Lake Superio           13.76      13.67Q  3.3  1 
  4 Franklin, Kalena          SO Grand Valley           14.05      13.90Q  4.6  2 
  5 Bourne, Cheryl            SR Ashland                14.14      13.91q  4.6  2 
  6 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi       SO Tiffin                 14.34      14.26q  3.3  1 
  7 Caldwell, Macy            SO Ashland                14.38      14.41q  3.3  1 
  8 Hewett, Sherice           FR Northern Mic           14.58      14.43q  4.6  2 
  9 Schiller, Victoria        FR Grand Valley           15.14      14.55q  4.6  2 
 10 Jorgensen, Ariana         FR Lake Erie              14.90      14.58   3.3  1 
 11 Davis, Chyna              FR Tiffin                 14.92      14.84   3.3  1 
 12 Bassitt, Kendra           JR Ashland                14.64      14.87   4.6  2 
 13 Pittman, Katelyn          SR Grand Valley           15.36      15.14   4.6  2 
 14 Searles, Katie            SO Northern Mic           15.64      15.36   3.3  1 
 15 Walther, Shaina           FR Lake Superio           16.38      15.58   3.3  1 
 16 Lanning, Hannah           FR Ferris State           17.52      16.42   4.6  2 
 17 Reed, Alesha              SO Ferris State           19.03      19.47   4.6  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Top 2 in each heat and next 5 fastest times advance to final
  GLIAC Meet: G 13.46  2008        Kirby Blackley, Findlay                     
     D2 Auto: A 13.61                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 14.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Clay, Raven               SR Findlay                13.16      13.42G  1.8  10   
  2 Mitchell, Leslie          SO Lake Superio           13.67      13.62P  1.8   8   
  3 Bennett, Sashawna         SO Lake Superio           13.61      13.70P  1.8   6   
  4 Franklin, Kalena          SO Grand Valley           13.90      13.96P  1.8   5   
  5 Bourne, Cheryl            SR Ashland                13.91      14.07P  1.8   4   
  6 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi       SO Tiffin                 14.26      14.27P  1.8   3   
  7 Caldwell, Macy            SO Ashland                14.41      14.37P  1.8   2   
  8 Hewett, Sherice           FR Northern Mic           14.43      14.67   1.8   1   
  9 Schiller, Victoria        FR Grand Valley           14.55      14.95   1.8 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Top 2 in each heat and next 5 fastest times advance to final
  GLIAC Meet: G   58.64  2004        Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley State      
     D2 Auto: A   59.72                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 1:02.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simonson, Katherine       SR Northwood            1:02.79    1:02.87Q  2 
  2 Galasso, Lisa             SO Grand Valley         1:02.45    1:02.95Q  1 
  3 Hull, Jade                SR Grand Valley         1:02.28    1:03.04Q  2 
  4 Schiller, Victoria        FR Grand Valley         1:03.50    1:03.68Q  1 
  5 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi       SO Tiffin               1:02.61    1:03.88q  1 
  6 Kober, Andrea             SO Grand Valley         1:02.75    1:05.66q  2 
  7 Walther, Shaina           FR Lake Superio         1:06.51    1:06.46q  2 
  8 Theriault, Kaleigh        FR Northwood            1:07.26    1:07.41q  1 
  9 Balmert, Mallory          FR Ashland              1:06.25    1:07.60q  2 
 10 Showman, Pam              FR Findlay              1:08.47    1:07.71   1 
 11 West, Colby               JR Northern Mic         1:05.91    1:08.65   1 
 12 Tisdel, Makeela           SO Tiffin                          1:12.12   2 
 13 Boynton, Shana            FR Lake Superio         1:14.17    1:12.86   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Top 2 in each heat and next 5 fastest times advance to final
  GLIAC Meet: G   58.64  2004        Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley State      
     D2 Auto: A   59.72                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 1:02.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Simonson, Katherine       SR Northwood            1:02.87    1:01.78P  10   
  2 Kober, Andrea             SO Grand Valley         1:05.66    1:02.02P   8   
  3 Galasso, Lisa             SO Grand Valley         1:02.95    1:02.31P   6   
  4 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi       SO Tiffin               1:03.88    1:02.63    5   
  5 Hull, Jade                SR Grand Valley         1:03.04    1:03.26    4   
  6 Schiller, Victoria        FR Grand Valley         1:03.68    1:04.00    3   
  7 Walther, Shaina           FR Lake Superio         1:06.46    1:05.85    2   
  8 Theriault, Kaleigh        FR Northwood            1:07.41    1:06.79    1   
  9 Balmert, Mallory          FR Ashland              1:07.60    1:07.80  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 One heat timed final- Waterfall Start
  GLIAC Meet: G 10:44.90  2010        Karie McDonald, Grand Valley State       
     D2 Auto: A 10:35.00                                                       
     D2 Prov: P 11:10.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Osborn, Hannah            SO Grand Valley        10:32.09   11:01.52P  10   
  2 Hill, Lauren              SO Saginaw Vall        11:29.06   11:06.78P   8   
  3 Chester, Jordan           FR Grand Valley        10:51.09   11:10.65    6   
  4 Celaya, Mallory           FR Northern Mic        10:59.14   11:17.40    5   
  5 Hosie, Rachel             JR Findlay             12:09.81   11:55.77    4   
  6 Roth, Mckenzie            JR Ashland             11:35.63   12:04.73    3   
  7 Robichaud, Brittany       SO Northwood           11:28.07   12:14.21    2   
  8 Young, Kelsey             SO Grand Valley                   12:17.76    1   
  9 Richmond, Emily           FR Tiffin                         12:24.87  
 10 Miller, Rebecca           JR Tiffin                         12:25.21  
 11 Stempihar, Elizabeth      SR Michigan Tec        12:47.78   13:10.66  
 12 Smaby, Megan              JR Michigan Tec                   13:26.67  
 -- McDonald, Karie           SR Grand Valley        10:26.95        SCR  
 -- Kern, Jessica             FR Tiffin                              SCR  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Two heat timed finals. Top 6 teams in fast heat.
  GLIAC Meet: G 46.53  1996        Ashland                                     
                       Hoverstock, Monsier, Bessick, Palmer              
     D2 Auto: A 45.69                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 47.20                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Grand Valley St.  'A'                               46.81      46.35G  2  10   
     1) Scott, Carly FR                 2) Jackson, Brittney SO           
     3) Lewis, Michaela FR              4) Banister, Brittney FR          
  2 Lake Superior State  'A'                            47.37      46.67P  2   8   
     1) Newberry, Michaela FR           2) Bennett, Sashawna SO           
     3) Gallagher, Sarah JR             4) Mitchell, Leslie SO            
  3 Northern Michigan  'A'                              47.42      46.88P  2   6   
     1) Howard, Angelina FR             2) Angeli, Catherine SR           
     3) White, Samara SO                4) Hewett, Sherice FR             
  4 Hillsdale  'A'                                      48.40      47.85   2   5   
     1) Benjamin, Erin JR               2) Caldwell, Kayla SO             
     3) Caywood, Becky JR               4) Wackernagel, Chelsea SR        
  5 Ashland  'A'                                        48.76      47.93   2   4   
     1) Badertscher, Joyce FR           2) Moore, Katelyn FR              
     3) Lindsey, Mariah JR              4) Nageotte, Katie JR             
  6 Northwood  'A'                                      48.87      48.55   1   3   
     1) Theriault, Kaleigh FR           2) Lynch, Valencia FR             
     3) Young, Chelsea FR               4) Hettinger, Rachel SR           
  7 Findlay  'A'                                        50.93      49.31   1   2   
     1) Ackerman, Taylor FR             2) Stump, Shelby FR               
     3) Caudill, Emily SO               4) Gaerke, Kirsten FR             
  8 Lake Erie  'A'                                                 49.44   1   1   
     1) Bednar, Colleen JR              2) Smith, Samantha JR             
     3) Ardo, Alex SR                   4) Jorgensen, Ariana FR           
 -- Tiffin  'A'                                         48.73         DQ   2 
     1) Deskins, Taylor SO              2) Holland, Markita JR            
     3) Ellks, Kayla JR                 4) Ford, D'Wanda FR               
 -- Saginaw Valley  'A'                                 49.57         DQ   1 
     1) Sampson, Elizabeth SO           2) Taylor, Diamond SO             
     3) Roberson, Shavonne SO           4) Frodle, Makenzie FR            
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Two heat timed finals. Top 6 teams in fast heat.
  GLIAC Meet: G 3:45.02  2000        Grand Valley State                        
                         Driggers, Henry, Tedrow, Smith                    
     D2 Auto: A 3:42.30                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 3:50.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Grand Valley St.  'A'                             3:48.35    3:44.55G  2  10   
     1) Caldwell, Chanelle SR           2) Hess, Leiah JR                 
     3) Chandler, Adrienne SR           4) Franklin, Kalena SO            
  2 Findlay  'A'                                      3:52.48    3:49.75P  2   8   
     1) Clay, Raven SR                  2) Zimmermann, Christine JR       
     3) Stump, Shelby FR                4) Anderson, Jhazmyn JR           
  3 Hillsdale  'A'                                    3:51.10    3:54.58   2   6   
     1) Benjamin, Erin JR               2) Caywood, Becky JR              
     3) Wackernagel, Chelsea SR         4) Shaffer, Jennifer SR           
  4 Saginaw Valley  'A'                               3:57.65    3:55.44   2   5   
     1) Taylor, Diamond SO              2) Roberson, Shavonne SO          
     3) Wright, Alycia SR               4) Meyer, Ashley JR               
  5 Northwood  'A'                                    4:02.11    3:56.75   1   4   
     1) Cinato, Marsadie SO             2) Pines, Madison SO              
     3) O'Hora, Brittany SO             4) Simonson, Katherine SR         
  6 Ashland  'A'                                      4:02.36    3:58.59   1   3   
     1) Cunningham, Angelique SR        2) Hitchcock, Mary FR             
     3) Lindsey, Mariah JR              4) Badertscher, Joyce FR          
  7 Tiffin  'A'                                       3:58.49    3:59.16   2   2   
     1) Tisdel, Makeela SO              2) Harper, Carlea FR              
     3) Holland, Markita JR             4) Deskins, Taylor SO             
  8 Ferris State  'A'                                 4:16.13    4:03.51   1   1   
     1) Van Klompenberg, Shea FR        2) Janutol, Shelby JR             
     3) Baur, Gabby FR                  4) Hohmann, Zoey JR               
  9 Northern Michigan  'A'                            4:17.24    4:06.94   1 
     1) Christensen, Melissa SR         2) West, Colby JR                 
     3) Mattson, Kristina SO            4) Schultz, Sydney SO             
 10 Lake Superior State  'A'                          3:57.19    4:07.56   2 
     1) Gallagher, Sarah JR             2) Carruthers, Rebecca FR         
     3) Walther, Shaina FR              4) Newberry, Michaela FR          
 11 Michigan Tech  'A'                                4:15.36    4:16.81   1 
     1) Stark, Nicholle JR              2) Mets, Marie FR                 
     3) Halonen, Amanda JR              4) Brzezinski, Danielle FR        
 -- Lake Erie  'A'                                                   SCR   1 
     1) Smith, Samantha JR              2) Bednar, Colleen JR             
     3) Jones, Leah JR                  4) Fluker, Shanita SO             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Heights:1.50m, 1.55m, 1.60m, 1.65m, 1.68m, 1.71m, 1.74m, 1.77m
  GLIAC Meet: G 5-08.50  1985        Julayne Thayer, Northwood                 
     D2 Auto: A   1.75m                                                        
     D2 Prov: P   1.68m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Foster, Jennifer          FR Ashland                1.70m      1.72mP   5-07.75  10   
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO   XX 
  2 Franklin, Bailey          SR Northern Mic           1.75m      1.69mP   5-06.50   8   
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    P  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Weaver, Alisha            SO Grand Valley           1.68m      1.66m    5-05.25   6   
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.69 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Gill, Meghan              SR Tiffin                 1.70m      1.61m    5-03.25   5   
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Carruthers, Rebecca       FR Lake Superio           1.65m     J1.61m    5-03.25   4   
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Winiarski, Katie          JR Lake Superio           1.65m     J1.61m    5-03.25   3   
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi       SO Tiffin                 1.69m     J1.61m    5-03.25   2   
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Grimes, Bethany           JR Findlay                1.63m      1.56m    5-01.25   0.33
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Thomas, Brittany          JR Findlay                1.65m      1.56m    5-01.25   0.33
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P    O  XXX 
  8 Prusky, Destiny           FR Lake Erie              1.67m      1.56m    5-01.25   0.33
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P    O  XXX 
 11 Kiser, Jordyn             FR Grand Valley           1.63m     J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Winter, Shaunisha         FR Ashland                1.60m     J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Lovat, Abbey              FR Hillsdale              1.60m     J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P   XO  XXX 
 14 Fuller, Jennifer          JR Grand Valley           1.65m     J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Bassitt, Kendra           JR Ashland                1.65m     J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Frodle, Makenzie          FR Saginaw Vall           1.60m     J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 17 Kelly, Laura              JR Findlay                1.57m     J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 18 Showman, Pam              FR Findlay                1.68m      1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.51 1.56 
        O  XXX 
 19 Caldwell, Macy            SO Ashland                1.65m     J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.51 1.56 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Yancho, Adrianna          JR Hillsdale              1.68m         NH            
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Reed, Alesha              SO Ferris State           1.46m        SCR            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Heights: 3.31m, 3.46m, 3.61m, 3.76m, 3.86m, 3.96m, 4.01m, 4.06m
  GLIAC Meet: G 13-01.50  2009        Dianna Noonan, Grand Valley State        
     D2 Auto: A    3.96m                                                       
     D2 Prov: P    3.55m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hixson, Kristen           SO Grand Valley           3.97m      3.96mA  12-11.75  10   
     3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.01 4.06 4.11 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P  XXX 
  2 Roberts, Jaime            SO Northern Mic           3.80m      3.86mP  12-08.00   8   
     3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.86 3.96 
        P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Kuksa, Jocelyn            SR Grand Valley           3.85m     J3.86mP  12-08.00   6   
     3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.86 3.96 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Wackernagel, Chelsea      SR Hillsdale              3.75m      3.76mP  12-04.00   5   
     3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.86 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Caldwell, Kayla           SO Hillsdale              4.05m     J3.76mP  12-04.00   4   
     3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.86 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Williams, Jacqueline      FR Grand Valley           3.65m      3.61mP  11-10.00   3   
     3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Nageotte, Katie           JR Ashland                3.60m     J3.61mP  11-10.00   2   
     3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Foster, Jennifer          FR Ashland                3.67m      3.46m   11-04.25   1   
     3.31 3.46 3.61 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Reynolds, Amy             JR Grand Valley           3.60m     J3.46m   11-04.25 
     3.31 3.46 3.61 
        P   XO  XXX 
 -- Wilford, Elizabeth        SR Saginaw Vall           3.56m         NH            
     3.31 3.46 
        P  XXX 
 -- Uzzel, Megan              FR Ashland                3.25m         NH            
     3.31 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
  GLIAC Meet: G 19-06.75  1993        Katrina Jones, Saginaw Valley State      
     D2 Auto: A    6.01m                                                       
     D2 Prov: P    5.65m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Bourne, Cheryl            SR Ashland                5.59m      5.87mP  0.9  19-03.25  10   
     5.87m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      5.60m(0.7) 5.73m(0.5) FOUL     
  2 Ford, D'Wanda             FR Tiffin                 5.56m      5.72mP  0.5  18-09.25   8   
     5.71m(1.2) 5.67m(1.0) 5.42m(1.0) 5.72m(0.5) 5.61m(0.5) 5.63m(0.8)
  3 Ellks, Kayla              JR Tiffin                 5.70m      5.69mP  0.5  18-08.00   6   
     5.46m(0.8) 5.47m(1.6) 5.65m(0.8) 5.69m(0.5) 5.47m(0.4) 5.53m(0.6)
  4 Franklin, Bailey          SR Northern Mic                      5.65m   3.0  18-06.50   5   
     5.50m(2.2) FOUL      5.65m(3.0) 5.61m(0.5) 5.46m(0.2) 5.58m(0.6)
  5 Bjelac, Jennifer          FR Ashland                5.32m      5.61m   1.2  18-05.00   3.50
     5.49m(0.3) 5.61m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.56m(0.3)
  5 Christensen, Melissa      SR Northern Mic           5.62m      5.61m   0.8  18-05.00   3.50
     5.34m(1.0) 5.27m(0.7) 5.61m(0.8) 5.37m(0.3) 5.44m(0.6) 5.19m(0.5)
  7 Segbor, Marielle          FR Tiffin                 5.44m      5.60m   1.2  18-04.50   2   
     FOUL      FOUL      5.60m(1.2) 5.11m(0.7) FOUL      5.57m(0.1)
  8 Yancho, Nicole            SR Hillsdale              5.42m      5.51m  +0.0  18-01.00   1   
     5.44m(0.9) FOUL      5.48m(1.1) 5.31m(0.7) 5.37m(0.7) 5.51m(+0.0)
  9 Bednar, Colleen           JR Lake Erie              5.21m      5.43m   0.8  17-09.75 
     5.36m(0.6) 5.43m(0.8) FOUL      5.41m(0.9) 5.38m(0.5) 5.20m(+0.0)
 10 Caldwell, Macy            SO Ashland                5.17m      5.29m   3.8  17-04.25 
     5.15m(3.3) FOUL      5.29m(3.8)         
 11 White, Samara             SO Northern Mic           5.05m      5.21m   5.7  17-01.25 
     2.95m(2.9) 5.21m(5.7) FOUL              
 12 Gallagher, Sarah          JR Lake Superio           5.15m      5.19m   2.9  17-00.50 
     4.99m(3.1) 5.19m(2.9) 4.93m(3.8)         
 13 Strasser, Carolinne       FR Lake Superio           4.87m      5.01m   2.8  16-05.25 
     4.66m(2.6) 4.84m(4.1) 5.01m(2.8)         
 14 Schiller, Victoria        FR Grand Valley           5.37m      4.96m   NWI  16-03.25 
     FOUL      4.96m(NWI) PASS              
 15 Ackerman, Taylor          FR Findlay                4.75m      4.94m   3.5  16-02.50 
     FOUL      4.94m(3.5) FOUL              
 16 Rock, Hilary              FR Lake Superio           4.82m      4.84m   2.8  15-10.50 
     4.66m(4.2) 4.84m(2.8) FOUL              
 16 Bildner, Katie            JR Hillsdale              5.05m      4.84m   NWI  15-10.50 
     FOUL      4.84m(NWI) FOUL              
 18 Beaman, Mariah            JR Northern Mic           4.97m      4.80m   2.1  15-09.00 
     4.73m(3.1) 4.80m(2.1) FOUL              
 19 Moore, Katelyn            FR Ashland                4.95m      4.64m   1.7  15-02.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.64m(1.7)         
 -- Rollins, Jocelyn          SO Tiffin                 5.65m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
  GLIAC Meet: G 39-03.50  2001        Nicole Sullivan, Saginaw Valley State    
     D2 Auto: A   12.42m                                                       
     D2 Prov: P   11.65m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Hewett, Sherice           FR Northern Mic          12.13m     12.50mA  1.3  41-00.25  10   
     FOUL      12.27m(0.9) 12.50m(1.3) 12.11m(0.5) 12.49m(0.6) 11.84m(0.8)
  2 Ellks, Kayla              JR Tiffin                11.72m     12.02m   2.1  39-05.25   8   
     11.92m(2.5) 12.02m(2.1) 11.30m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      11.55m(-0.2)
  3 Franklin, Bailey          SR Northern Mic          11.32m     11.94mP  1.3  39-02.25   6   
     FOUL      11.76m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL      11.94m(1.3) 10.60m(+0.0)
  4 Segbor, Marielle          FR Tiffin                11.84m     11.68mP  0.1  38-04.00   5   
     11.15m(1.1) 11.48m(2.3) FOUL      11.18m(+0.0) 11.16m(1.2) 11.68m(0.1)
  5 Bourne, Cheryl            SR Ashland                          11.67mP  1.5  38-03.50   4   
     11.67m(1.5) 11.61m(1.4) FOUL      11.46m(0.3) 11.62m(1.0) FOUL     
  6 Ford, D'Wanda             FR Tiffin                11.40m     11.31m  +0.0  37-01.25   3   
     FOUL      FOUL      11.07m(1.3) 11.10m(0.2) 11.31m(+0.0) 11.18m(0.5)
  7 Rollins, Jocelyn          SO Tiffin                11.12m     11.21m   1.2  36-09.50   2   
     FOUL      10.90m(1.9) 10.83m(1.4) 11.21m(1.2) 10.92m(0.2) 10.76m(0.7)
  8 Winter, Shaunisha         FR Ashland               11.18m     11.17m   2.3  36-07.75   1   
     10.89m(2.2) 11.17m(2.3) 10.91m(1.9) 10.88m(0.4) FOUL      11.14m(0.5)
  9 Winiarski, Katie          JR Lake Superio          11.14m     10.78m   1.0  35-04.50 
     10.67m(1.6) 10.78m(1.0) 10.31m(0.9) 10.53m(1.3) 10.51m(0.5) FOUL     
 10 Granquist, Brooke         JR Northern Mic          10.89m     10.61m   2.4  34-09.75 
     FOUL      10.34m(1.7) 10.61m(2.4)         
 11 Ardo, Alex                SR Lake Erie             10.35m     10.59m   0.7  34-09.00 
     10.37m(1.8) 10.59m(0.7) FOUL              
 12 Moore, Katelyn            FR Ashland               10.08m     10.53m   1.9  34-06.75 
     FOUL      10.53m(1.9) FOUL              
 13 Gallagher, Sarah          JR Lake Superio          10.76m     10.51m   1.8  34-05.75 
     FOUL      10.41m(0.4) 10.51m(1.8)         
 -- Lovett, Delaney           JR Northern Mic                        SCR   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
  GLIAC Meet: G  54-00  2003        Adrianne Blewitt, Ashland                  
     D2 Auto: A 14.83m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 13.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Buresh, Lauren            SR Grand Valley          14.96m     15.82mA  51-11.00  10   
      15.18m  14.59m  14.75m  14.81m  14.73m  15.82m
  2 Bridenthal, Jessica       FR Ashland               14.19m     14.91mA  48-11.00   8   
      14.16m  14.35m  14.73m  FOUL  FOUL  14.91m
  3 Lockhart, Sam             JR Grand Valley                     14.90mA  48-10.75   6   
      14.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.59m  14.90m
  4 Rowland, Jessica          JR Findlay               14.35m     14.61mP  47-11.25   5   
      14.61m  FOUL  FOUL  13.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Ash, Kelly                SR Ashland               14.66m     14.22mP  46-08.00   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.22m  FOUL  14.22m  FOUL
  6 Gerhardt, Katherine       FR Tiffin                14.48m     14.01mP  45-11.75   3   
      FOUL  13.66m  FOUL  14.01m  13.64m  FOUL
  7 Dewitt, Ashley            SO Tiffin                14.34m     13.68mP  44-10.75   2   
      FOUL  12.74m  13.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Averesch, Kendra          FR Findlay               13.66m     12.97m   42-06.75   1   
      12.67m  12.60m  12.92m  FOUL  12.97m  FOUL
  9 Cameron, Kristin          SR Northwood             13.52m     12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.86m  FOUL  FOUL  11.89m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Wylie, Allie              FR Northwood             11.44m     12.60m   41-04.25 
      11.51m  11.55m  12.60m         
 11 Joiner, Emerald           FR Saginaw Vall          12.69m     12.28m   40-03.50 
      11.93m  12.28m  12.06m         
 12 Dirksen, Kathy            JR Hillsdale             12.76m     12.07m   39-07.25 
      FOUL  12.07m  FOUL         
 13 Wiltzius, Molly           SR Michigan Tec          12.54m     12.00m   39-04.50 
      11.56m  12.00m  11.33m         
 14 Berryman, Natalie         SO Michigan Tec          11.82m     11.92m   39-01.25 
      11.92m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Tessarzik, Janine         SR Ashland               13.33m     11.68m   38-04.00 
      FOUL  11.30m  11.68m         
 16 Williams, Taylor          FR Lake Erie             10.76m     11.05m   36-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.05m         
 17 Lantis, Heather           FR Hillsdale             12.08m     10.80m   35-05.25 
      10.80m  10.77m  FOUL         
 18 Cross, Tiffani            SO Northwood             10.87m     10.29m   33-09.25 
      9.99m  9.65m  10.29m         
 19 Gaiter, Charde            FR Ohio Dominic          10.00m      9.38m   30-09.25 
      FOUL  9.38m  FOUL         
 20 Donovan, Jayma            FR Ohio Dominic           7.89m      7.06m   23-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.06m         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
  GLIAC Meet: G 163-11  2000        Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland                 
     D2 Auto: A 48.86m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 43.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Sam             JR Grand Valley          48.16m     53.14mA    174-04  10   
      51.52m  FOUL  50.92m  53.14m  49.34m  45.48m
  2 Tolich, Ali               FR Ashland               48.89m     49.07mA    161-00   8   
      36.06m  47.99m  49.07m  43.50m  46.91m  FOUL
  3 Gerhardt, Katherine       FR Tiffin                47.24m     48.79mP    160-01   6   
      48.11m  FOUL  45.63m  48.79m  48.25m  FOUL
  4 Smith, Jamie              JR Grand Valley          44.70m     47.78mP    156-09   5   
      44.55m  43.51m  43.94m  43.62m  FOUL  47.78m
  5 Tessarzik, Janine         SR Ashland               49.01m     46.63mP    153-00   4   
      45.58m  FOUL  FOUL  43.11m  46.63m  46.24m
  6 Ash, Kelly                SR Ashland               43.33m     46.03mP    151-00   3   
      42.74m  45.89m  46.03m  43.40m  FOUL  44.38m
  7 Rowland, Jessica          JR Findlay               48.84m     44.96mP    147-06   2   
      FOUL  43.30m  38.73m  44.62m  FOUL  44.96m
  8 Wiltzius, Molly           SR Michigan Tec          44.02m     44.07mP    144-07   1   
      44.07m  FOUL  35.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Stedman, Savannah         SR Northwood             43.06m     42.42m     139-02 
      41.69m  42.42m  38.47m  37.34m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Habegger, Kim             FR Ashland               43.46m     41.93m     137-07 
      41.93m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Buresh, Lauren            SR Grand Valley          41.36m     41.02m     134-07 
      35.25m  41.02m  FOUL         
 12 Shillito, Casey           SR Hillsdale             37.93m     41.00m     134-06 
      38.40m  40.14m  41.00m           
 13 Mueller, Amber            SO Hillsdale             39.86m     40.16m     131-09 
      40.16m  36.05m  39.34m         
 14 Berryman, Natalie         SO Michigan Tec          37.22m     39.94m     131-00 
      FOUL  39.94m  39.77m         
 15 Averesch, Kendra          FR Findlay               36.74m     38.48m     126-03 
      35.63m  36.36m  38.48m         
 16 Fox, Katelyn              SR Grand Valley          38.42m     38.23m     125-05 
      38.23m  35.88m  FOUL         
 17 Joiner, Emerald           FR Saginaw Vall          37.11m     37.41m     122-09 
      31.83m  35.79m  37.41m         
 18 Donaldson, Stephanie      SO Findlay               38.33m     37.22m     122-01 
      31.31m  33.35m  37.22m         
 19 Nelson, Kayleigh          JR Saginaw Vall          34.73m     36.58m     120-00 
      30.82m  35.97m  36.58m         
 20 Basarabski, Kylie         SO Northern Mic          36.07m     35.28m     115-09 
      FOUL  35.28m  33.66m         
 21 Raasio, Briana            FR Ferris State          34.23m     34.16m     112-01 
      FOUL  34.16m  30.71m         
 22 Dillow, Mary              SO Northern Mic          32.33m     33.14m     108-09 
      33.14m  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Lantis, Heather           FR Hillsdale             38.44m     33.05m     108-05 
      31.76m  30.68m  33.05m         
 24 Gaiter, Charde            FR Ohio Dominic          28.00m     30.48m     100-00 
      FOUL  25.87m  30.48m           
 25 Hallman, Rachel           SO Findlay               33.05m     27.57m      90-05 
      26.42m  27.57m  27.32m         
 26 Donovan, Jayma            FR Ohio Dominic          23.44m     22.14m      72-08 
      21.95m  21.34m  22.14m         
 -- Dirksen, Kathy            JR Hillsdale             40.30m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
  GLIAC Meet: G 206-10.25  2002        Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland              
     D2 Auto: A    56.20m                                                      
     D2 Prov: P    49.50m                                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Liz               JR Grand Valley          59.52m     62.62mA    205-05  10   
      FOUL  60.31m  62.62m  59.06m  58.99m  59.14m
  2 Rowland, Jessica          JR Findlay               59.52m     61.49mA    201-09   8   
      58.64m  61.49m  FOUL  FOUL  57.36m  FOUL
  3 Cameron, Kristin          SR Northwood             59.15m     57.34mA    188-01   6   
      51.68m  FOUL  FOUL  53.16m  57.34m  FOUL
  4 Ash, Kelly                SR Ashland               55.95m     54.69mP    179-05   5   
      51.76m  53.61m  FOUL  51.61m  54.69m  FOUL
  5 Zokoe, Alyssa             SO Grand Valley          54.78m     54.47mP    178-08   4   
      54.47m  53.90m  53.00m  51.46m  54.46m  FOUL
  6 Pilling, Jessica          SO Ferris State          54.48m     53.92mP    176-11   3   
      51.75m  52.63m  53.26m  50.19m  53.92m  51.40m
  7 Gerhardt, Katherine       FR Tiffin                50.57m     53.71mP    176-02   2   
      50.86m  FOUL  50.94m  51.39m  53.71m  52.94m
  8 Dirksen, Kathy            JR Hillsdale             53.72m     53.30mP    174-10   1   
      49.89m  50.71m  FOUL  52.76m  52.44m  53.30m
  9 Fox, Katelyn              SR Grand Valley          51.91m     52.73mP    173-00 
      50.87m  52.73m  52.65m  FOUL  FOUL  52.11m
 10 Smith, Jamie              JR Grand Valley          51.07m     49.73mP    163-02 
      47.38m  49.73m  49.10m           
 11 Tessarzik, Janine         SR Ashland               53.71m     48.87m     160-04 
      48.87m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Nelson, Kayleigh          JR Saginaw Vall          47.59m     48.19m     158-01 
      FOUL  48.19m  46.63m         
 13 Neby, Shannon             SO Hillsdale             52.51m     47.99m     157-05 
      47.99m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Joiner, Emerald           FR Saginaw Vall          44.76m     45.94m     150-09 
      45.94m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Nass, Catherine           JR Hillsdale             47.95m     45.37m     148-10 
      42.74m  44.15m  45.37m         
 16 Averesch, Kendra          FR Findlay               44.57m     43.75m     143-06 
      43.75m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Dewitt, Ashley            SO Tiffin                49.48m     43.65m     143-02 
      43.65m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Fitzwater, Rachel         SR Tiffin                44.52m     42.05m     137-11 
      42.05m  FOUL  38.57m         
 19 Leutheuser, Grace         SO Hillsdale             43.96m     40.73m     133-07 
      FOUL  40.73m  FOUL         
 20 Donaldson, Stephanie      SO Findlay               39.90m     40.30m     132-03 
      40.30m  FOUL  37.54m         
 21 Cross, Tiffani            SO Northwood             39.40m     38.46m     126-02 
      FOUL  37.41m  38.46m         
 22 Bake, Odessa              SO Tiffin                36.63m     38.06m     124-10 
      37.53m  37.83m  38.06m         
 23 Williams, Taylor          FR Lake Erie             42.85m     37.48m     122-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.48m         
 24 Koning, Emily             FR Lake Superio          40.99m     37.26m     122-03 
      FOUL  37.26m  36.52m         
 25 Hallman, Rachel           SO Findlay               38.57m     32.27m     105-10 
      FOUL  31.73m  32.27m         
 26 Gaiter, Charde            FR Ohio Dominic          32.68m     30.54m     100-02 
      30.54m  FOUL  FOUL         
 27 Dillow, Mary              SO Northern Mic          36.64m     30.28m      99-04 
      30.28m  29.02m  28.61m         
 28 Donovan, Jayma            FR Ohio Dominic          21.27m     21.41m      70-03 
      FOUL  19.18m  21.41m         
 -- Wiltzius, Molly           SR Michigan Tec          45.76m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Tolich, Ali               FR Ashland               52.83m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Bridenthal, Jessica       FR Ashland               50.81m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
  GLIAC Meet: G 146-11  1997        Jenny Hardesty, Ashland                    
     D2 Auto: A 45.73m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 40.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kidder, Ana               SR Ashland               44.82m     40.57mP    133-01  10   
      40.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36.40m
  2 Rowland, Jessica          JR Findlay               40.35m     35.71m     117-02   8   
      35.56m  FOUL  35.71m  34.35m  FOUL  35.63m
  3 Cwiek, Christa            JR Ferris State          34.11m     35.40m     116-02   6   
      FOUL  29.43m  35.40m  33.64m  32.05m  FOUL
  4 Burgdorf, Abigail         FR Ashland               31.55m     33.96m     111-05   5   
      32.49m  33.96m  FOUL  FOUL  28.80m  30.49m
  5 Nass, Catherine           JR Hillsdale             31.99m     33.85m     111-01   4   
      32.31m  29.17m  32.49m  31.00m  30.65m  33.85m
  6 Beaman, Mariah            JR Northern Mic          36.62m     33.39m     109-06   3   
      33.39m  28.76m  33.15m  27.59m  31.58m  28.49m
  7 Mueller, Amber            SO Hillsdale             31.34m     33.07m     108-06   2   
      30.27m  33.07m  30.04m  31.06m  29.65m  28.25m
  8 Raasio, Briana            FR Ferris State          39.06m     32.43m     106-05   1   
      FOUL  29.39m  30.49m  FOUL  32.43m  30.13m
  9 Dewitt, Ashley            SO Tiffin                           32.40m     106-03 
      FOUL  28.95m  32.40m  FOUL  28.25m  29.78m
 10 Searles, Katie            SO Northern Mic          28.56m     30.08m      98-08 
      28.21m  FOUL  30.08m         
 11 Gerhardt, Katherine       FR Tiffin                           29.24m      95-11 
      28.30m  27.33m  29.24m         
 12 Leutheuser, Grace         SO Hillsdale             29.62m     28.22m      92-07 
      24.85m  28.22m  25.95m         
 13 McNab, Shannon            SO Northern Mic          25.34m     27.36m      89-09 
      27.36m  25.12m  22.59m         
 14 Hallman, Rachel           SO Findlay               25.12m     26.70m      87-07 
      23.52m  25.36m  26.70m         
 15 Segbor, Marielle          FR Tiffin                24.89m     25.96m      85-02 
      22.78m  24.37m  25.96m           
 16 Molnar, Samantha          FR Tiffin                           25.10m      82-04 
      25.10m  FOUL  24.97m         
 17 Fitzpatrick, Kaitlyn      FR Lake Superio          21.30m     22.99m      75-05 
      22.18m  FOUL  22.99m         
 -- Schiller, Victoria        FR Grand Valley          31.89m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bourne, Cheryl            SR Ashland                  25.05   1.3    882
  2 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi       SO Tiffin                   25.42   1.3    849
  3 Caldwell, Macy            SO Ashland                  26.10   1.3    788
  4 Bjelac, Jennifer          FR Ashland                  26.37   1.3    765
  5 Christensen, Melissa      SR Northern Mic             26.43   1.3    760
  6 Bassitt, Kendra           JR Ashland                  26.44   1.3    759
  7 Carruthers, Rebecca       FR Lake Superio             26.94   1.3    717
  8 Showman, Pam              FR Findlay                  27.36   1.3    682
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi       SO Tiffin                 2:24.14     768
  2 Caldwell, Macy            SO Ashland                2:25.10     756
  3 Carruthers, Rebecca       FR Lake Superio           2:26.81     733
  4 Bassitt, Kendra           JR Ashland                2:28.58     711
  5 Showman, Pam              FR Findlay                2:30.13     691
  6 Christensen, Melissa      SR Northern Mic           2:35.72     623
  7 Bjelac, Jennifer          FR Ashland                2:41.55     555
  8 Bourne, Cheryl            SR Ashland                2:41.59     555
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bourne, Cheryl            SR Ashland                  13.82   4.1  2   1004
  2 Caldwell, Macy            SO Ashland                  14.01   4.5  1    977
  3 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi       SO Tiffin                   14.11   4.1  2    963
  4 Bassitt, Kendra           JR Ashland                  14.57   4.1  2    899
  5 Christensen, Melissa      SR Northern Mic             15.33   4.5  1    799
  6 Showman, Pam              FR Findlay                  15.39   4.5  1    791
  7 Bjelac, Jennifer          FR Ashland                  15.45   4.5  1    783
  8 Carruthers, Rebecca       FR Lake Superio             15.58   4.1  2    767
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bourne, Cheryl            SR Ashland                  1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Bassitt, Kendra           JR Ashland                  1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  1 Showman, Pam              FR Findlay                  1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Caldwell, Macy            SO Ashland                  1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Carruthers, Rebecca       FR Lake Superio             1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Christensen, Melissa      SR Northern Mic             1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi       SO Tiffin                   1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Bjelac, Jennifer          FR Ashland                  1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bourne, Cheryl            SR Ashland                  5.67m   0.9  18-07.25    750
     FOUL(-0.1) 5.67m(0.9) 5.67m(0.4)            
  2 Christensen, Melissa      SR Northern Mic             5.48m   0.2  17-11.75    694
     5.48m(0.2) 5.24m(-0.1) 5.26m(0.3)            
  3 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi       SO Tiffin                   5.28m   0.1  17-04.00    637
     5.28m(0.1) 5.28m(0.7) FOUL(0.6)            
  4 Caldwell, Macy            SO Ashland                  5.22m   0.4  17-01.50    620
     5.08m(-0.1) 4.44m(0.3) 5.22m(0.4)            
  5 Bjelac, Jennifer          FR Ashland                  5.04m   0.2  16-06.50    570
     5.04m(0.2) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.4)            
  6 Bassitt, Kendra           JR Ashland                  4.86m   0.5  15-11.50    522
     4.86m(0.5) 4.77m(0.3) 4.71m(1.2)            
  7 Showman, Pam              FR Findlay                  4.81m   0.3  15-09.50    508
     FOUL(1.0) 4.75m(0.7) 4.81m(0.3)            
  8 Carruthers, Rebecca       FR Lake Superio             4.60m   0.3  15-01.25    454
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.6) 4.60m(0.3)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bourne, Cheryl            SR Ashland                 11.96m   39-03.00    658
      11.96m  11.87m  11.70m            
  2 Bassitt, Kendra           JR Ashland                 11.08m   36-04.25    600
      FOUL  11.08m  FOUL            
  3 Showman, Pam              FR Findlay                  9.67m   31-08.75    508
      9.67m  FOUL  9.38m            
  4 Bjelac, Jennifer          FR Ashland                  9.63m   31-07.25    505
      9.08m  9.63m  9.31m            
  5 Christensen, Melissa      SR Northern Mic             8.95m   29-04.50    461
      8.95m  8.65m  8.75m            
  6 Caldwell, Macy            SO Ashland                  8.92m   29-03.25    459
      7.41m  8.22m  8.92m            
  7 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi       SO Tiffin                   8.85m   29-00.50    454
      8.40m  8.38m  8.85m            
  8 Carruthers, Rebecca       FR Lake Superio             7.50m   24-07.25    367
      FOUL  7.50m  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bourne, Cheryl            SR Ashland                 38.80m     127-03    644
      33.86m  36.70m  38.80m            
  2 Carruthers, Rebecca       FR Lake Superio            28.56m      93-08    449
      26.90m  27.46m  28.56m            
  3 Caldwell, Macy            SO Ashland                 27.32m      89-07    426
      23.70m  27.32m  21.70m            
  4 Christensen, Melissa      SR Northern Mic            26.00m      85-04    401
      23.68m  FOUL  26.00m            
  5 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi       SO Tiffin                  23.86m      78-03    361
      23.86m  FOUL  20.54m            
  6 Bassitt, Kendra           JR Ashland                 23.48m      77-00    354
      23.28m  FOUL  23.48m            
  7 Showman, Pam              FR Findlay                 21.96m      72-00    325
      21.96m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Bjelac, Jennifer          FR Ashland                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: G  5101  2011        Lisa Roth, Ashland                          
     D2 Auto: A  5069                                                          
     D2 Prov: P  4400                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bourne, Cheryl            SR Ashland                 5103       5335G  10   
  2 Caldwell, Macy            SO Ashland                 4686       4832P   8   
  3 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi       SO Tiffin                  4900       4803P   6   
  4 Bassitt, Kendra           JR Ashland                 4444       4687P   5   
  5 Christensen, Melissa      SR Northern Mic            4359       4509P   4   
  6 Showman, Pam              FR Findlay                 4322       4347    3   
  7 Carruthers, Rebecca       FR Lake Superio            4173       4258    2   
  8 Bjelac, Jennifer          FR Ashland                 4180       3744    1   
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Heat winners and next 6 fastest times advance to final
  GLIAC Meet: G 10.36  2011        Chris Burrows, Lake Erie                    
     D2 Auto: A 10.34                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 10.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parnell, Xavier           JR Grand Valley           10.64      10.52Q  3.0  1 
  1 Davis, DeAndre            JR Ashland                10.79    P 10.52Q  0.3  2 
  3 Grembo, Emmanuel          SO Tiffin                 10.54      10.53Q  4.9  3 
  4 Hoppel, Jordan            SO Ashland                10.98      10.58q  3.0  1 
  5 Parnell, Quinn            JR Michigan Tec           10.61    P 10.59q  0.3  2 
  5 Monroe, Ben               JR Lake Superio           10.63      10.59q  3.0  1 
  7 Jones, Maurice            SO Hillsdale                         10.65q  4.9  3 
  8 VanEnk, Brent             FR Grand Valley           10.95      10.71q  3.0  1 
  9 Harris, Korvon            SO Northwood              11.05      10.76q  4.9  3 
 10 Marshall, Tony            JR Tiffin                 10.94      10.78   0.3  2 
 10 Buckwalter, Jacob         SR Tiffin                 10.80      10.78   4.9  3 
 12 Ware, Justin              SR Tiffin                 10.86      10.81   4.9  3 
 13 Tuck, Malik               FR Ohio Dominic           11.15      10.90   3.0  1 
 13 Schwartz, Jesse           FR Grand Valley           11.08      10.90   4.9  3 
 15 Davenport, Kwame          FR Northwood              11.18      10.91   4.9  3 
 16 Osley, Eric               SO Saginaw Vall           11.15      10.93   3.0  1 
 16 Thompkins, Eric           FR Ashland                           10.93   0.3  2 
 18 Griffin, Ricky            SO Saginaw Vall           11.27      10.96   3.0  1 
 19 Foreman, Gregory          SO Northwood              11.20      10.99   4.9  3 
 20 Danko, William            JR Hillsdale              11.01      11.02   0.3  2 
 21 Harley, Darrell           SO Ohio Dominic           11.18      11.10   0.3  2 
 21 Pongallo, Brian           FR Ashland                11.25      11.10   3.0  1 
 23 Steeno, Sean              FR Ferris State           11.22      11.17   0.3  2 
 24 Meyer, Zachary            FR Hillsdale              11.11      11.20   0.3  2 
 25 Walker, Dakoda            FR Lake Erie              11.31      11.26   0.3  2 
 26 McAlpine, Germaine        SR Ohio Dominic           11.37      11.34   4.9  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Heat winners and next 6 fastest times advance to final
  GLIAC Meet: G 10.36  2011        Chris Burrows, Lake Erie                    
     D2 Auto: A 10.34                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 10.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Grembo, Emmanuel          SO Tiffin                 10.53      10.58   2.2  10   
  2 Davis, DeAndre            JR Ashland                10.52      10.60   2.2   8   
  3 Parnell, Xavier           JR Grand Valley           10.52      10.61   2.2   6   
  4 Parnell, Quinn            JR Michigan Tec           10.59      10.67   2.2   5   
  5 Jones, Maurice            SO Hillsdale              10.65      10.67   2.2   4   
  6 Monroe, Ben               JR Lake Superio           10.59      10.67   2.2   3   
  7 Hoppel, Jordan            SO Ashland                10.58      10.76   2.2   2   
  8 VanEnk, Brent             FR Grand Valley           10.71      10.85   2.2   1   
  9 Harris, Korvon            SO Northwood              10.76      10.86   2.2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Heat winners and next 5 fastest times advance to final
  GLIAC Meet: G 20.97  2004        Kendall Stevens, Findlay                    
     D2 Auto: A 20.87                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 21.45                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parnell, Xavier           JR Grand Valley           21.66    P 21.35Q  1.1  2 
  2 Davis, DeAndre            JR Ashland                21.85    P 21.40Q  0.8  4 
  3 Guagenti, John            JR Findlay                21.90    P 21.45Q  0.9  1 
  4 Monroe, Ben               JR Lake Superio           21.69      21.57Q  1.2  3 
  5 Ware, Justin              SR Tiffin                 21.81      21.48q  0.9  1 
  6 Parnell, Quinn            JR Michigan Tec           21.96      21.62q  1.1  2 
  7 Schwartz, Jesse           FR Grand Valley           22.01      21.66q  1.2  3 
  8 Marshall, Tony            JR Tiffin                 22.10      21.75q  0.9  1 
  9 Grembo, Emmanuel          SO Tiffin                 21.89      21.81q  0.8  4 
 10 Buckwalter, Jacob         SR Tiffin                 21.91      21.83   1.2  3 
 11 Hoppel, Jordan            SO Ashland                22.14      21.84   0.8  4 
 12 Tuck, Malik               FR Ohio Dominic           22.51      21.89   0.8  4 
 13 Harris, Korvon            SO Northwood              22.22      21.93   0.8  4 
 14 VanEnk, Brent             FR Grand Valley           22.30      22.02   1.2  3 
 15 Chappell, Justin          JR Ashland                22.24      22.10   0.9  1 
 16 Shaw, Michael             SO Hillsdale              22.31      22.22   1.1  2 
 17 Foreman, Gregory          SO Northwood              22.48      22.23   0.9  1 
 18 Chiatalas, Lee            SO Saginaw Vall           22.33      22.38   1.1  2 
 19 Lockard, Joe              SR Lake Erie              22.40      22.46   1.2  3 
 20 Price, Justin             SR Ferris State           22.56      22.53   0.8  4 
 21 Lyons, Thomas             SO Ferris State           22.79      22.64   1.1  2 
 22 Pongallo, Brian           FR Ashland                22.67      22.77   1.2  3 
 23 Walker, Dakoda            FR Lake Erie              22.73      22.78   1.1  2 
 23 McKay, Samuel             FR Michigan Tec           22.59      22.78   0.9  1 
 25 Anthony, Brandon          FR Ohio Dominic           23.58      22.84   0.8  4 
 25 Harley, Darrell           SO Ohio Dominic           22.85      22.84   1.2  3 
 27 Dooley, Skylar            SR Hillsdale              21.98      23.03   1.1  2 
 -- Atkins, Gary              JR Ferris State           23.62        SCR   0.8  4 
 -- Steeno, Sean              FR Ferris State           23.02        SCR   0.9  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Heat winners and next 5 fastest times advance to final
  GLIAC Meet: G 20.97  2004        Kendall Stevens, Findlay                    
     D2 Auto: A 20.87                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 21.45                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, DeAndre            JR Ashland                21.40      21.35P -1.2  10   
  2 Parnell, Xavier           JR Grand Valley           21.35      21.36P -1.2   8   
  3 Parnell, Quinn            JR Michigan Tec           21.62      21.50  -1.2   6   
  4 Monroe, Ben               JR Lake Superio           21.57      21.66  -1.2   5   
  5 Guagenti, John            JR Findlay                21.45      21.70  -1.2   4   
  6 Marshall, Tony            JR Tiffin                 21.75      21.75  -1.2   3   
  7 Ware, Justin              SR Tiffin                 21.48      21.81  -1.2   2   
  8 Schwartz, Jesse           FR Grand Valley           21.66      21.86  -1.2   1   
  9 Grembo, Emmanuel          SO Tiffin                 21.81      21.92  -1.2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Heat winners and next 5 fastest times advance to final
  GLIAC Meet: G 46.69  2009        Jared Krout, Hillsdale                      
     D2 Auto: A 46.46                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 48.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cleveland, Keith          SO Ashland                47.92    P 47.70Q  1 
  2 Colvin, Dominic           JR Tiffin                 48.45      48.35Q  2 
  3 Hammersmith, Nathaniel    SO Grand Valley           48.10      49.06Q  3 
  4 Guagenti, John            JR Findlay                47.25      49.57Q  4 
  5 Robinson, Andre           SR Lake Erie              48.39      48.49q  2 
  6 Price, Justin             SR Ferris State           48.98      48.52q  1 
  7 Mohamed, Mohamed          SO Grand Valley           49.21      49.01q  1 
  8 Travis, Michael           FR Findlay                49.92      49.04q  1 
  9 Ankoviak, Mike            FR Northwood              49.79      49.09q  2 
 10 Smithey, Curtis           SR Findlay                48.95      49.66   3 
 11 Pung, Daniel              FR Grand Valley           50.15      49.80   1 
 12 Winner, Damian            FR Ashland                49.65      49.90   2 
 13 Hurrell, Jacob            SO Northwood              49.55      49.98   3 
 14 Foster, David             FR Saginaw Vall           49.15      50.01   4 
 15 Beverly, Isaac            FR Tiffin                 50.47      50.13   2 
 16 Finch, Michael            SR Hillsdale              49.18      50.24   4 
 17 Borland, Shaun            SO Tiffin                 49.82      50.42   3 
 18 Lockard, Joe              SR Lake Erie              50.62      50.43   2 
 19 Davis, Darius             JR Northwood              50.01      50.68   4 
 20 Van Dyke, Jared           SO Hillsdale              50.08      50.94   4 
 21 Wrege, Coleson            FR Lake Superio           51.54      51.21   4 
 22 Cubbage, Nathan           FR Tiffin                 50.92      51.24   1 
 23 Murphy, Brian             SO Ferris State           50.88      51.27   3 
 24 Anthony, Brandon          FR Ohio Dominic           51.74      51.32   1 
 25 Cutraro, Luca             FR Ferris State           51.29      51.97   4 
 26 Matthews, Trey            FR Lake Erie              53.01      52.28   2 
 27 Tipton, Aaron             SO Ashland                51.85      53.86   3 
 28 Williams, Jason           FR Ohio Dominic                      55.81   3 
 29 Blunt, Travis             JR Northwood              50.46    2:11.52   3 
 -- Atkins, Gary              JR Ferris State           52.43        SCR   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Heat winners and next 5 fastest times advance to final
  GLIAC Meet: G 46.69  2009        Jared Krout, Hillsdale                      
     D2 Auto: A 46.46                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 48.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Guagenti, John            JR Findlay                49.57      46.39A  10   
  2 Cleveland, Keith          SO Ashland                47.70      47.09P   8   
  3 Colvin, Dominic           JR Tiffin                 48.35      47.41P   6   
  4 Hammersmith, Nathaniel    SO Grand Valley           49.06      47.44P   5   
  5 Price, Justin             SR Ferris State           48.52      48.26    4   
  6 Travis, Michael           FR Findlay                49.04      48.79    3   
  7 Mohamed, Mohamed          SO Grand Valley           49.01      49.17    2   
  8 Ankoviak, Mike            FR Northwood              49.09      51.21    1   
  9 Robinson, Andre           SR Lake Erie              48.49      58.40  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Heat winners and next 5 fastest times advance to final
  GLIAC Meet: G 1:49.27  2004        Josh Weber, Northwood                     
     D2 Auto: A 1:49.89                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 1:52.55                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Tom                SR Ashland              1:52.36  P 1:51.21Q  3 
  2 Perkins, Jerry            SR Hillsdale            1:51.41  P 1:51.92Q  2 
  3 Anderson, Dylan           JR Michigan Tec         1:52.03  P 1:52.38Q  4 
  4 Windle, Drew              FR Ashland              1:50.95    1:52.88Q  1 
  5 Baum, Brian               FR Ashland              1:53.43  P 1:52.54q  3 
  6 Webster, Dillon           FR Findlay              1:53.98    1:52.88q  2 
  7 Sussman, Jacob            SO Ashland              1:54.14    1:53.22q  1 
  8 Wilk, Jeremy              SO Grand Valley         1:54.03    1:53.32q  1 
  9 Meylan, Drew              FR Saginaw Vall         1:53.72    1:53.42q  4 
 10 Toye, Travis              FR Saginaw Vall         1:54.20    1:53.54   2 
 11 Julson, Larry             JR Grand Valley         1:58.23    1:53.75   3 
 12 Wysong, Jeffrey           SR Hillsdale            1:55.70    1:53.77   4 
 13 Lynch, Zach               SR Lake Superio         1:55.36    1:54.16   3 
 14 McKeel, Scott             SR Grand Valley         1:55.54    1:54.31   3 
 15 Guerra, Joe               SR Findlay              1:55.17    1:54.76   4 
 16 LaRowe, Connor            SO Ferris State         2:01.81    1:54.93   1 
 17 Hall, Ashton              FR Ohio Dominic         1:56.38    1:55.47   1 
 18 Arnold, Josh              JR Saginaw Vall                    1:56.02   2 
 19 Watts, Sylvester          JR Tiffin               1:58.65    1:56.38   3 
 20 Grecu, Brian              SO Northwood            1:56.41    1:56.86   1 
 21 Phillips, Eric            JR Grand Valley                    1:57.29   4 
 22 Charles, Jimmy            FR Tiffin               2:05.42    1:57.56   3 
 23 King, William             SO Ferris State         1:57.71    1:57.85   4 
 24 Williams, Matt            FR Northwood            1:56.99    1:59.60   2 
 25 Steffel, James            SO Michigan Tec         1:59.46    1:59.82   4 
 26 Hayes, Jacob              FR Findlay              1:55.97    2:01.67   2 
 27 Grunden, Michael          SO Tiffin               2:00.97    2:02.47   1 
 28 Heid, Chris               SO Tiffin               2:02.53    2:03.39   2 
 29 Shove, Shawn              FR Michigan Tec         2:00.34    2:03.86   2 
 30 Gobrogge, David           SO Lake Erie            2:02.66    2:05.04   4 
 31 Stein, Shane              SO Findlay              2:03.12    2:06.37   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Heat winners and next 5 fastest times advance to final
  GLIAC Meet: G 1:49.27  2004        Josh Weber, Northwood                     
     D2 Auto: A 1:49.89                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 1:52.55                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Windle, Drew              FR Ashland              1:52.88    1:50.92P  10   
  2 Webster, Dillon           FR Findlay              1:52.88    1:52.35P   8   
  3 Scott, Tom                SR Ashland              1:51.21    1:52.68    6   
  4 Anderson, Dylan           JR Michigan Tec         1:52.38    1:52.77    5   
  5 Meylan, Drew              FR Saginaw Vall         1:53.42    1:53.82    4   
  6 Sussman, Jacob            SO Ashland              1:53.22    1:53.86    3   
  7 Wilk, Jeremy              SO Grand Valley         1:53.32    1:54.37    2   
  8 Baum, Brian               FR Ashland              1:52.54    1:56.06    1   
  9 Perkins, Jerry            SR Hillsdale            1:51.92    1:58.71  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Top 4 in each heat and next 4 fastest times advance to final
  GLIAC Meet: G 3:49.54  2003        Nick Cordes, Ashland                      
     D2 Auto: A 3:45.30                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 3:52.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Perkins, Matthew          FR Hillsdale            3:51.25    4:00.82Q 
  2 Nordquist, Jeff           SR Grand Valley         3:52.55    4:07.64Q 
  3 Baum, Brian               FR Ashland              3:52.52    4:00.96Q 
  4 Krauss, Steve             FR Grand Valley         4:02.12    4:07.74Q 
  5 Eilerman, Justin          SO Findlay              3:55.52    4:01.04Q 
  6 Sussman, Jacob            SO Ashland              3:53.99    4:07.77Q 
  7 Chute, Ryan               JR Ferris State         3:56.25    4:01.10Q 
  8 Pulley, Bryce             SO Grand Valley         3:52.05    4:07.80Q 
  9 Bladecki, Alex            SO Ferris State         4:00.58    4:02.92q 
 10 Secor, Jacob              SR Hillsdale            3:52.11    4:03.80q 
 11 Garver, Blake             FR Ferris State         4:00.57    4:06.29q 
 12 Gerber, Spencer           FR Ferris State         3:59.16    4:08.46q 
 13 Roscoe, Lucas             JR Grand Valley         4:00.41    4:08.61  
 14 Fisher, Colin             FR Tiffin               3:51.77    4:08.76  
 15 Grunden, Michael          SO Tiffin               4:09.83    4:12.02  
 16 Koivisto, Karl            SO Michigan Tec         4:04.45    4:12.71  
 17 Van Egmond, Matthew       SO Hillsdale            4:12.45    4:14.39  
 18 Hayes, Jacob              FR Findlay              4:03.96    4:16.19  
 19 Wiehe, Matt               FR Ashland              4:05.94    4:18.21  
 20 Nitz, Calvin              FR Michigan Tec         4:08.28    4:18.84  
 21 Heid, Chris               SO Tiffin               4:10.52    4:20.27  
 22 Mesnard, Brandon          FR Ashland              4:09.53    4:20.87  
 23 Walthour, Connor          FR Findlay              4:25.56    4:29.36  
 24 Smith, Dominick           FR Ohio Dominic         4:20.51    4:32.17  
 25 Williams, Jason           FR Ohio Dominic         4:22.63    4:39.27  
 -- Jabero, Allen             SR Northwood            4:41.91        SCR  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Top 4 in each heat and next 4 fastest times advance to final
  GLIAC Meet: G 3:49.54  2003        Nick Cordes, Ashland                      
     D2 Auto: A 3:45.30                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 3:52.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pulley, Bryce             SO Grand Valley         4:07.80    3:55.25   10   
  2 Baum, Brian               FR Ashland              4:00.96    3:55.53    8   
  3 Perkins, Matthew          FR Hillsdale            4:00.82    3:55.63    6   
  4 Chute, Ryan               JR Ferris State         4:01.10    3:56.02    5   
  5 Sussman, Jacob            SO Ashland              4:07.77    3:56.44    4   
  6 Nordquist, Jeff           SR Grand Valley         4:07.64    3:57.56    3   
  7 Secor, Jacob              SR Hillsdale            4:03.80    3:58.19    2   
  8 Garver, Blake             FR Ferris State         4:06.29    3:58.25    1   
  9 Krauss, Steve             FR Grand Valley         4:07.74    3:59.19  
 10 Eilerman, Justin          SO Findlay              4:01.04    3:59.41  
 11 Bladecki, Alex            SO Ferris State         4:02.92    4:00.05  
 12 Gerber, Spencer           FR Ferris State         4:08.46    4:03.68  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Top 17 in fast heat- Waterfall Start
  GLIAC Meet: G 14:19.31  2011        Ryan Toth, Grand Valley State            
     D2 Auto: A 14:00.30                                                       
     D2 Prov: P 14:35.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Witt, Anthony             SR Grand Valley        14:11.20   14:46.42   10   
  2 Peterson, Alan            SO Grand Valley        14:30.45   14:49.59    8   
  3 Fisher, Colin             FR Tiffin              14:43.91   14:51.39    6   
  4 Toth, Ryan                SR Grand Valley        14:13.79   14:59.06    5   
  5 Crossman, Tyler           SR Ferris State        14:51.66   15:01.38    4   
  6 Johnson, Cameron          SR Ashland             15:03.77   15:04.90    3   
  7 Mirth, Joshua             FR Hillsdale           14:55.48   15:06.86    2   
  8 Burelle, Joey             JR Saginaw Vall        15:02.57   15:13.50    1   
  9 List, Mark                SO Lake Superio        15:32.99   15:26.83  
 10 Wetters, Jon              JR Saginaw Vall                   15:29.72  
 11 Fuelling, Stephen         JR Grand Valley        14:24.14   15:30.19  
 12 Bascal, Shoayb            FR Findlay             14:42.82   15:33.29  
 13 Hickman, Luke             FR Hillsdale           15:35.77   15:34.84  
 14 Pease, Lucas              SR Lake Superio                   15:37.41  
 15 Heath, Taylor             SO Lake Superio        15:04.89   15:40.07  
 16 Kilpela, Jonathan         SO Michigan Tec        15:30.98   15:44.59  
 17 McKown, Kevin             FR Tiffin              15:32.76   15:46.12  
 18 Weaver, Brock             SR Ashland             15:19.55   15:48.36  
 19 Majoy, Timothy            JR Findlay             15:23.14   15:49.80  
 20 Best, Alex                SR Ferris State        15:03.47   15:50.43  
 21 Harper, Andrew            SO Ferris State        15:18.56   15:57.98  
 22 Peel, Tony                SO Saginaw Vall                   16:00.61  
 23 Shepherd, Nick            SO Tiffin              15:51.68   16:06.35  
 24 Haglund, Gary             JR Ashland             15:30.62   16:12.15  
 25 Barber, Mike              FR Ohio Dominic        15:48.04   16:13.92  
 26 Campbell, Andrew          SO Ferris State        15:50.32   16:15.64  
 27 Koivisto, Karl            SO Michigan Tec                   16:16.18  
 28 Majewski, Ben             FR Ashland             16:04.29   16:18.98  
 29 Hudd, Jimmy               SO Lake Erie           16:30.36   16:19.14  
 30 Velasco, Luis             JR Findlay             15:56.58   16:21.93  
 31 Van Egmond, Matthew       SO Hillsdale           16:38.87   16:41.42  
 32 Baade, Greg               JR Saginaw Vall        16:05.53   16:56.31  
 33 Bolthouse, Alec           SO Michigan Tec        16:30.08   17:20.54  
 -- Krzyske, Evan             FR Michigan Tec        15:34.75        DNF  
 -- Eilerman, Justin          SO Findlay             15:19.93        SCR  
 -- Knack, David              FR Tiffin              15:05.24        SCR  
 -- Secor, Jacob              SR Hillsdale                           SCR  
 -- Todd, Mike                FR Northwood           15:50.01        SCR  
 -- Goodspeed, Grant          JR Northwood           16:02.92        SCR  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 One heat timed final- Waterfall Start
  GLIAC Meet: G 30:09.79  1982        Spence Peterson, Saginaw Valley State    
     D2 Auto: A 29:40.00                                                       
     D2 Prov: P 31:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knisely, Nathan           SR Grand Valley        30:05.58   30:33.28P  10   
  2 Stratman, Matt            SR Ashland                        30:43.76P   8   
  3 Cushman, Brandon          SO Grand Valley                   31:03.70    6   
  4 Moskalewski, Josh         SO Grand Valley                   31:05.36    5   
  5 Bascal, Shoayb            FR Findlay             30:36.50   31:07.36    4   
  6 Heath, Taylor             SO Lake Superio        31:22.52   31:27.29    3   
  7 List, Mark                SO Lake Superio        32:03.52   31:30.08    2   
  8 Johnson, Colton           SO Ashland             31:31.42   31:31.57    1   
  9 Knack, David              FR Tiffin                         31:35.96  
 10 Mirth, Joshua             FR Hillsdale           31:58.16   31:35.98  
 11 Noble, Tyler              SO Saginaw Vall        31:24.69   31:42.20  
 12 Pitcel, Emery             JR Grand Valley                   31:59.43  
 13 Butler, John              FR Hillsdale                      32:02.23  
 14 Spitz, Eric               JR Saginaw Vall        32:23.50   32:09.25  
 15 Pease, Lucas              SR Lake Superio        32:31.16   32:41.09  
 16 Bishop, Brandon           SO Saginaw Vall        34:03.49   33:23.74  
 17 Goodspeed, Grant          JR Northwood           32:55.01   33:38.08  
 18 Lloyd, Brock              JR Findlay             34:02.83   33:48.28  
 19 Rogers, Tyler             FR Tiffin                         33:49.49  
 20 Eccleston, Joshua         SR Hillsdale           33:59.34   33:54.45  
 21 Koehlinger, Andrew        FR Hillsdale                      34:27.02  
 22 Shepherd, Aaron           SO Tiffin                         34:31.03  
 23 Parsell, Eric             FR Michigan Tec                   34:52.51  
 24 Todd, Mike                FR Northwood           32:53.56   35:15.85  
 25 Lee, Zachary              SR Tiffin              34:56.40   35:33.51  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 Top 2 in each heat and next 5 fastest times advance to final
  GLIAC Meet: G 14.08  2006        Sanchaze Ross, Findlay                      
     D2 Auto: A 14.12                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 14.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Balczak, Justin           FR Lake Superio           14.65      14.55Q  3.2  1 
  2 Sanders, Timothy          JR Findlay                14.54      14.76Q  2.0  2 
  3 Brown, Ryan               JR Grand Valley           14.77      14.66Q  3.2  1 
  4 Murphy, Elliot            SO Hillsdale              14.92      14.81Q  2.0  2 
  5 Raffin, Matthew           SO Hillsdale              14.98      14.78q  3.2  1 
  6 Cernansky, Zachary        SO Tiffin                 14.88      14.83q  2.0  2 
  7 Bermudez, Devin           FR Ashland                15.57      14.85q  3.2  1 
  8 Alexander, Jacob          SO Grand Valley           15.23      15.00q  3.2  1 
  9 Ondrus, Garrett           JR Lake Erie              15.26      15.09q  3.2  1 
 10 Moore, Andrew             SR Tiffin                 15.13      15.15   2.0  2 
 11 Johnson, Aaron            FR Ohio Dominic           15.17      15.21   2.0  2 
 12 Washington, Wesley        SR Ashland                15.33      15.42   2.0  2 
 13 Radke, Kaleb              FR Grand Valley           15.57      15.55   3.2  1 
 14 Hammons-Scott, Trey       FR Ohio Dominic           15.92      15.62   2.0  2 
 15 Kalis, Ben                SO Michigan Tec           15.55      15.63   2.0  2 
 16 Jones, Michael            SO Northwood              16.28      15.90   2.0  2 
 17 Fawley, Justin            SO Hillsdale              15.11      17.47   3.2  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Top 2 in each heat and next 5 fastest times advance to final
  GLIAC Meet: G 14.08  2006        Sanchaze Ross, Findlay                      
     D2 Auto: A 14.12                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 14.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanders, Timothy          JR Findlay                14.76      14.48P  1.8  10   
  2 Cernansky, Zachary        SO Tiffin                 14.83      14.57P  1.8   8   
  3 Balczak, Justin           FR Lake Superio           14.55      14.62P  1.8   6   
  4 Murphy, Elliot            SO Hillsdale              14.81      14.85   1.8   5   
  5 Bermudez, Devin           FR Ashland                14.85      14.88   1.8   4   
  6 Alexander, Jacob          SO Grand Valley           15.00      14.92   1.8   3   
  7 Brown, Ryan               JR Grand Valley           14.66      14.94   1.8   2   
  8 Ondrus, Garrett           JR Lake Erie              15.09      14.96   1.8   1   
  9 Raffin, Matthew           SO Hillsdale              14.78      14.97   1.8 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Heat winners and next 6 fastest times advance to final
  GLIAC Meet: G 50.04  1982        Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley State           
     D2 Auto: A 51.82                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 53.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hoffman, Logan            SO Grand Valley           52.91    P 52.46Q  1 
  2 Sanders, Timothy          JR Findlay                52.50    P 53.10Q  3 
  3 Teitsma, Chris            SO Grand Valley           52.73      53.70Q  2 
  4 Hurst, Deonte             SO Grand Valley           54.96      54.03q  3 
  5 Jones, Maurice            SO Hillsdale              52.82      54.09q  1 
  6 Bermudez, Devin           FR Ashland                54.31      54.54q  3 
  7 Ladner, Doug              JR Northwood              54.31      54.66q  3 
  8 Moore, Andrew             SR Tiffin                 54.92      54.72q  1 
  9 Murphy, Elliot            SO Hillsdale              55.91      54.83q  3 
 10 Cernansky, Zachary        SO Tiffin                 55.97      55.14   2 
 11 Raffin, Matthew           SO Hillsdale              54.11      55.39   2 
 12 Washington, Wesley        SR Ashland                54.96      56.11   2 
 13 Garner, Kyle              FR Ferris State           57.60      56.13   1 
 14 Arnold, Vyshawn           JR Tiffin                 54.84      56.54   1 
 15 Jacobson, Wesley          SO Michigan Tec         1:00.20      56.69   2 
 16 Saliga, Nathan            JR Michigan Tec           54.45      56.77   2 
 17 Lytwynec, Riley           SO Lake Superio           56.44      56.96   1 
 18 Opalewski, Trevor         SR Saginaw Vall           58.20      57.74   3 
 19 Miller, Jacob             FR Findlay                57.71      57.96   2 
 20 Jones, Deshawn            SO Saginaw Vall           57.72      58.00   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Heat winners and next 6 fastest times advance to final
  GLIAC Meet: G 50.04  1982        Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley State           
     D2 Auto: A 51.82                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 53.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hoffman, Logan            SO Grand Valley           52.46      51.61A  10   
  2 Jones, Maurice            SO Hillsdale              54.09      51.88P   8   
  3 Hurst, Deonte             SO Grand Valley           54.03      53.49P   6   
  4 Ladner, Doug              JR Northwood              54.66      53.61    5   
  5 Sanders, Timothy          JR Findlay                53.10      53.66    4   
  6 Moore, Andrew             SR Tiffin                 54.72      54.32    3   
  7 Murphy, Elliot            SO Hillsdale              54.83      54.70    2   
  8 Bermudez, Devin           FR Ashland                54.54      55.34    1   
  9 Teitsma, Chris            SO Grand Valley           53.70      56.05  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 One heat timed final- Waterfall Start
  GLIAC Meet: G 8:58.54  1981        Calvin McQueen, Saginaw Valley State      
     D2 Auto: A 8:56.00                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 9:20.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Isaacson, Jake            JR Grand Valley         9:04.43    9:25.87   10   
  2 Nordquist, Jeff           SR Grand Valley         9:00.64    9:31.07    8   
  3 Ziolko, Ryan              JR Grand Valley         9:33.99    9:32.38    6   
  4 Wysong, Jeffrey           SR Hillsdale            9:10.17    9:36.79    5   
  5 Wetters, Jon              JR Saginaw Vall         9:11.13    9:44.08    4   
  6 Johnson, Cameron          SR Ashland              9:43.58    9:45.64    3   
  7 Hunter, Brent             SO Tiffin               9:49.71    9:48.55    2   
  8 Gibbons, Mike             JR Grand Valley         9:17.21    9:52.71    1   
  9 Hickman, Luke             FR Hillsdale            9:58.90   10:03.67  
 10 Majoy, Timothy            JR Findlay              9:29.24   10:06.34  
 11 Kampstra, Bradon          FR Michigan Tec         9:46.88   10:11.84  
 12 Charles, Jimmy            FR Tiffin               9:59.69   10:15.72  
 13 Scott, Chad               FR Saginaw Vall        10:13.15   10:22.79  
 14 Frey, Alex                SR Tiffin              10:08.53   10:33.53  
 15 Graves, Jon               SO Michigan Tec        10:01.46   10:54.96  
 16 Lynch, Ryan               FR Ashland             10:45.37   10:55.92  
 17 McPherson, Mike           JR Lake Superio        10:58.64   11:36.52  
 18 Liebold, Chris            SO Ohio Dominic        11:11.50   11:52.04  
 19 Wolcott, Chris            FR Tiffin              10:42.21   12:11.06  
 -- Gerber, Craig             JR Lake Erie            9:46.91        DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Two heat timed finals. Top 6 teams in fast heat.
  GLIAC Meet: G 40.96  2007        Northwood                                   
                       Ivy, Tape, Banks, Lawson                          
     D2 Auto: A 40.18                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 41.20                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ashland  'A'                                        41.01      40.81G  2  10   
     1) Hoppel, Jordan SO               2) Cleveland, Keith SO            
     3) Davis, DeAndre JR               4) Thompkins, Eric FR             
  2 Grand Valley St.  'A'                               41.22      41.37   2   8   
     1) Parnell, Xavier JR              2) VanEnk, Brent FR               
     3) Schwartz, Jesse FR              4) Hammersmith, Nathaniel SO      
  3 Tiffin  'A'                                         41.35      41.65   2   6   
     1) Ware, Justin SR                 2) Grembo, Emmanuel SO            
     3) Lane, Omar FR                   4) Buckwalter, Jacob SR           
  4 Northwood  'A'                                      42.42      41.68   2   5   
     1) Harris, Korvon SO               2) Hurrell, Jacob SO              
     3) Davenport, Kwame FR             4) Ankoviak, Mike FR              
  5 Hillsdale  'A'                                      41.95      42.10   2   4   
     1) Danko, William JR               2) Jones, Maurice SO              
     3) Shaw, Michael SO                4) Meyer, Zachary FR              
  6 Saginaw Valley  'A'                                 42.37      42.37   2   3   
     1) Griffin, Ricky SO               2) Foster, David FR               
     3) Chiatalas, Lee SO               4) Osley, Eric SO                 
  7 Ohio Dominican  'A'                                 43.05      43.19   1   2   
     1) Harley, Darrell SO              2) Anthony, Brandon FR            
     3) Tuck, Malik FR                  4) McAlpine, Germaine SR          
  8 Lake Erie  'A'                                      42.86      43.55   1   1   
     1) Lockard, Joe SR                 2) Walker, Dakoda FR              
     3) Postwaite, Joseph FR            4) Robinson, Andre SR             
 -- Michigan Tech  'A'                                  43.01        DNF   1 
     1) Kalis, Ben SO                   2) Parnell, Quinn JR              
     3) Hood, Nathan FR                 4) McKay, Samuel FR               
 -- Findlay  'A'                                                     SCR   1 
 -- Lake Superior State  'A'                            42.60        SCR   1 
     1) Wright, Patrick SR              2) Balczak, Justin FR             
     3) Lytwynec, Riley SO              4) Monroe, Ben JR                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Two heat timed finals. Top 6 teams in fast heat.
  GLIAC Meet: G 3:10.30  1981        Northwood                                 
                         Jones, Jones, Cooper, Douglar                     
     D2 Auto: A 3:09.00                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 3:15.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ashland  'A'                                      3:13.27    3:11.12P  2  10   
     1) Cleveland, Keith SO             2) Winner, Damian FR              
     3) Scott, Tom SR                   4) Windle, Drew FR                
  2 Findlay  'A'                                      3:11.99    3:13.08P  2   8   
     1) Sanders, Timothy JR             2) Smithey, Curtis SR             
     3) Webster, Dillon FR              4) Guagenti, John JR              
  3 Grand Valley St.  'A'                             3:14.74    3:13.56P  2   6   
     1) Hammersmith, Nathaniel SO       2) Pung, Daniel FR                
     3) Mohamed, Mohamed SO             4) Hoffman, Logan SO              
  4 Tiffin  'A'                                       3:15.77    3:13.85P  2   5   
     1) Colvin, Dominic JR              2) Buckwalter, Jacob SR           
     3) Ware, Justin SR                 4) Borland, Shaun SO              
  5 Hillsdale  'A'                                    3:16.67    3:14.85P  2   4   
     1) Finch, Michael SR               2) Jones, Maurice SO              
     3) Raffin, Matthew SO              4) Van Dyke, Jared SO             
  6 Saginaw Valley  'A'                               3:19.74    3:17.34   1   3   
     1) Foster, David FR                2) Toye, Travis FR                
     3) Chiatalas, Lee SO               4) Arnold, Josh JR                
  7 Northwood  'A'                                    3:17.88    3:18.30   2   2   
     1) Hurrell, Jacob SO               2) Davis, Darius JR               
     3) Ankoviak, Mike FR               4) Ladner, Doug JR                
  8 Ferris State  'A'                                 3:24.15    3:20.44   1   1   
     1) Murphy, Brian SO                2) Cutraro, Luca FR               
     3) Lyons, Thomas SO                4) Price, Justin SR               
  9 Ohio Dominican  'A'                               3:22.94    3:23.16   1 
     1) Anthony, Brandon FR             2) Smith, Dominick FR             
     3) Tuck, Malik FR                  4) Hall, Ashton FR                
 10 Lake Erie  'A'                                    3:24.66    3:26.06   1 
     1) Lockard, Joe SR                 2) Gobrogge, David SO             
     3) Matthews, Trey FR               4) Ondrus, Garrett JR             
 11 Michigan Tech  'A'                                3:28.75    3:26.51   1 
     1) Cedergren, Aaron SR             2) Jacobson, Wesley SO            
     3) Shove, Shawn FR                 4) Saliga, Nathan JR              
 -- Lake Superior State  'A'                          3:20.31        DNF   1 
     1) Lytwynec, Riley SO              2) Wrege, Coleson FR              
     3) Lynch, Zach SR                  4) Balczak, Justin FR             
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Heights:1.86m, 1.91m, 1.96m, 2.01m, 2.06m, 2.11m, 2.14m, 2.17m
  GLIAC Meet: G  7-02  2000        Jeremy Pearson, Grand Valley State          
     D2 Auto: A 2.16m                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 2.05m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dudley, Edward            SO Lake Erie              2.25m      2.11mP   6-11.00  10   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.19 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO   XX 
  2 LeFlore, Travis           SR Tiffin                 2.16m      2.06mP   6-09.00   7   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Vales, Cory               SR Findlay                2.13m      2.06mP   6-09.00   7   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Chappell, Trent           FR Grand Valley           2.15m     J2.06mP   6-09.00   5   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Sanders, Frank            SO Saginaw Vall           2.02m     J2.06mP   6-09.00   4   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        P    P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Fifer, Tyler              FR Ohio Dominic           2.01m     J2.06mP   6-09.00   3   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        P    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Postwaite, Joseph         FR Lake Erie              1.98m      2.01m    6-07.00   2   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Balczak, Justin           FR Lake Superio           2.01m     J2.01m    6-07.00   1   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Livengood, Patrick        SO Grand Valley           2.06m      1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Hutchins, Adrian          FR Tiffin                 1.95m      1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Banker, Brendan           FR Michigan Tec           1.95m     J1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Fawley, Justin            SO Hillsdale              2.00m     J1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 -- Lester, Jonathan          SO Tiffin                 1.85m         NH            
     1.86 
      XXX 
 -- Iott, John                JR Grand Valley           1.78m         NH            
     1.86 
      XXX 
 -- Braman, Jeremy            SO Lake Superio           2.03m         NH            
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Heights: 4.10m, 4.25m, 4.40m, 4.55m, 4.70m, 4.85m, 4.95m, 5.00m
  GLIAC Meet: G 18-00.50  2009        Bryant Wilson, Grand Valley State        
     D2 Auto: A    5.13m                                                       
     D2 Prov: P    4.80m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Myers, Bret               FR Grand Valley           4.90m      5.00mP  16-04.75  10   
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.95 5.00 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O 
  2 Gelo, Raphael             JR Grand Valley           4.88m      4.95mP  16-02.75   8   
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.95 5.00 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Horner, Jeremy            FR Grand Valley           4.80m      4.85mP  15-11.00   6   
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.95 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Leland, Kevin             JR Grand Valley           4.80m      4.70m   15-05.00   4.50
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kirk, Nate                JR Ashland                4.60m      4.70m   15-05.00   4.50
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Saunders, Alan            JR Ashland                4.60m      4.55m   14-11.00   2.50
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Klucar, Eric              JR Lake Erie              4.91m      4.55m   14-11.00   2.50
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  8 Brenton, Jason            SR Lake Superio           4.45m      4.40m   14-05.25   1   
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Zdybel, Tyler             FR Northwood              4.25m      4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P   XO  XXX 
  9 Niederstadt, Cory         SO Saginaw Vall           4.28m      4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    O  XXX 
  9 Robinson, Robert          SR Ashland                4.47m      4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P  XXO  XXX 
  9 Schweiger, Kaleb          SO Lake Superio           4.40m      4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Doty, Sean                SO Ashland                4.45m         NH            
     4.10 4.25 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
  GLIAC Meet: G 25-07.75  1996        Sean Robbins, Ashland                    
     D2 Auto: A    7.54m                                                       
     D2 Prov: P    7.15m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Postwaite, Joseph         FR Lake Erie              6.80m      7.15mP  2.0  23-05.50  10   
     6.59m(2.3) 6.86m(1.3) FOUL(3.1) 7.08m(1.3) 7.06m(1.3) 7.15m(2.0)
  2 Lukwago, Tendo            SO Grand Valley           6.42m      7.08m   4.4  23-02.75   8   
     FOUL      7.07m(1.8) 7.08m(4.4) 6.78m(1.2) 6.91m(1.2) 7.00m(1.7)
  3 Grembo, Emmanuel          SO Tiffin                 6.83m      7.05m   1.3  23-01.75   6   
     7.05m(1.3) 6.69m(2.0) 6.78m(1.7) 6.59m(3.2) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(0.9)
  4 Kibler, Reid              SO Tiffin                 6.88m      6.92m   1.6  22-08.50   4.50
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.2) 6.92m(1.6) 6.91m(2.9) 6.87m(3.0) 6.78m(2.2)
  4 Kibler, Connor            SO Tiffin                 6.55m      6.92m   2.7  22-08.50   4.50
     FOUL      FOUL      6.92m(2.7) 6.79m(1.0) FOUL      6.75m(2.3)
  6 Hood, Nathan              FR Michigan Tec           6.74m      6.90m   1.8  22-07.75   3   
     FOUL(3.9) FOUL(2.1) 6.90m(1.8) 5.18m(2.9) FOUL(1.3) 6.71m(2.3)
  7 Fifer, Tyler              FR Ohio Dominic           6.55m      6.88m   1.9  22-07.00   2   
     6.84m(2.9) 6.69m(0.4) 6.01m(2.9) 6.88m(1.9) FOUL      6.82m(1.6)
  8 Combs, Antonio            SO Tiffin                 6.73m      6.85m   2.4  22-05.75   1   
     6.73m(2.3) 6.59m(2.0) 6.85m(2.4) 6.65m(3.7) 6.46m(2.4) 6.50m(2.0)
  9 Fraeyman, Nathan          FR Grand Valley           6.62m      6.83m   2.9  22-05.00 
     6.40m(1.8) 6.83m(2.9) FOUL      6.82m(3.3) FOUL      6.77m(1.6)
 10 Ertle, Max                FR Ashland                6.54m      6.81m   3.5  22-04.25 
     6.57m(2.4) 6.81m(3.5) FOUL              
 11 Brock, Brent              FR Grand Valley           6.63m      6.75m   6.4  22-01.75 
     FOUL      6.67m(6.4) 6.75m(6.4)         
 12 Balczak, Justin           FR Lake Superio           6.79m      6.59m   1.2  21-07.50 
     FOUL      6.59m(1.2) PASS              
 13 Forsythe, Glen            FR Findlay                6.92m      6.52m   1.1  21-04.75 
     FOUL      6.52m(1.1) FOUL              
 14 Sanders, Frank            SO Saginaw Vall           6.61m      6.48m   1.8  21-03.25 
     FOUL      6.43m(0.8) 6.48m(1.8)         
 15 Chappell, Justin          JR Ashland                6.25m      6.41m   3.2  21-00.50 
     FOUL      6.41m(3.2) 6.37m(3.5)         
 16 Wright, Patrick           SR Lake Superio           6.51m      6.39m   6.3  20-11.75 
     6.38m(2.6) FOUL      6.39m(6.3)         
 17 Thomas, Colin             FR Findlay                6.20m      6.33m   3.3  20-09.25 
     6.01m(5.1) FOUL      6.33m(3.3)         
 18 Fawley, Justin            SO Hillsdale              6.76m      6.30m   1.8  20-08.00 
     FOUL      6.30m(1.8) FOUL              
 19 Maddox, Jevon             FR Michigan Tec           6.01m      6.28m   3.4  20-07.25 
     FOUL      6.28m(3.4) FOUL              
 20 McKay, Samuel             FR Michigan Tec           6.60m      6.26m   3.8  20-06.50 
     6.03m(3.3) 6.26m(3.8) 6.13m(2.7)         
 21 Singleton, Jordan         FR Ohio Dominic           5.54m      5.95m   7.3  19-06.25 
     5.69m(1.9) 5.61m(3.6) 5.95m(7.3)         
 22 Opalewski, Trevor         SR Saginaw Vall           5.66m      5.81m   4.0  19-00.75 
     5.74m(1.7) 4.08m(1.8) 5.81m(4.0)         
 -- Cook, Ryan                SO Hillsdale              6.40m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
  GLIAC Meet: G 53-01.75  2011        Jonathon Allen, Lake Superior State      
     D2 Auto: A   15.65m                                                       
     D2 Prov: P   14.50m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Postwaite, Joseph         FR Lake Erie             14.92m     14.88mP -0.6  48-10.00  10   
     14.46m(-1.3) 14.88m(-0.6) 14.86m(-0.8) 14.61m(-3.4) FOUL      14.76m(-1.1)
  2 Forsythe, Glen            FR Findlay               14.94m     14.83mP -0.7  48-08.00   8   
     FOUL      14.71m(-2.0) 14.83m(-0.7) FOUL      14.71m(-1.6) FOUL     
  3 Brenton, Jason            SR Lake Superio          14.48m     14.76mP -1.8  48-05.25   6   
     14.27m(-1.8) 14.59m(-1.8) FOUL      14.76m(-1.8) 14.72m(-1.5) 14.70m(-1.1)
  4 Combs, Antonio            SO Tiffin                14.51m     14.45m   0.2  47-05.00   5   
     14.05m(-2.4) 14.18m(-1.4) 14.45m(0.2) 13.72m(-0.4) 13.59m(-0.9) 14.14m(-0.6)
  5 Lukwago, Tendo            SO Grand Valley          14.47m     14.25m  -0.9  46-09.00   4   
     FOUL      14.25m(-0.9) 13.68m(-1.2) 14.04m(-0.4) PASS      13.27m(-0.3)
  6 Fifer, Tyler              FR Ohio Dominic          14.47m     13.93m  -1.3  45-08.50   3   
     13.93m(-1.3) 13.79m(-1.4) FOUL      13.62m(-1.6) 13.38m(-0.9) 13.76m(-0.6)
  7 Brock, Brent              FR Grand Valley          13.31m     13.71m  -0.5  44-11.75   2   
     13.71m(-0.5) FOUL      13.64m(-1.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Hood, Nathan              FR Michigan Tec          14.02m     13.65m  -1.0  44-09.50   1   
     FOUL      FOUL      13.65m(-1.0) 13.10m(-0.8) FOUL      12.79m(-1.1)
  9 Thomas, Colin             FR Findlay               13.93m     13.53m  -1.2  44-04.75 
     13.21m(-1.5) FOUL      13.53m(-1.2) 13.47m(-1.5) 13.23m(-1.9) FOUL     
 10 Bryant, Raetron           SO Saginaw Vall          14.00m     13.48m  -0.8  44-02.75 
     FOUL      13.15m(-1.8) 13.48m(-0.8)         
 11 Thomas, Jarrod            JR Tiffin                12.49m     13.29m  -1.2  43-07.25 
     13.18m(0.3) 12.89m(0.4) 13.29m(-1.2)         
 12 Reives, Steve             SO Grand Valley          13.70m     13.02m   0.2  42-08.75 
     13.02m(0.2) 12.79m(0.4) 12.86m(-1.6)         
 13 Kaufman, Cassidy          FR Hillsdale             13.16m     12.89m   0.2  42-03.50 
     12.89m(0.2) 12.80m(0.4) 12.76m(-1.6)         
 14 Maddox, Jevon             FR Michigan Tec          13.40m     12.70m  -0.4  41-08.00 
     12.70m(-0.4) FOUL      12.35m(-1.3)         
 15 Herman, Kory              FR Ashland               11.41m     11.91m  -0.8  39-01.00 
     FOUL      11.91m(-0.8) 11.59m(-1.5)         
 16 Opalewski, Trevor         SR Saginaw Vall          11.00m     11.16m  -1.8  36-07.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.16m(-1.8)         
 -- Wright, Patrick           SR Lake Superio          13.69m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Young, Derrick            JR Tiffin                              SCR   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
  GLIAC Meet: G  63-11  2008        Bryan Vickers, Ashland                     
     D2 Auto: A 17.91m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 16.10m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Vicars, Derrick           JR Findlay               18.80m     18.79mA  61-07.75  10   
      18.79m  FOUL  18.64m  18.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Bass, Darren              JR Findlay               17.19m     17.63mP  57-10.25   8   
      17.39m  FOUL  17.63m  FOUL  16.82m  FOUL
  3 Pemberton, John           SR Tiffin                17.56m     17.50mP  57-05.00   6   
      16.40m  17.50m  FOUL  16.40m  FOUL  17.47m
  4 Miller, Taylor            SO Findlay               17.40m     17.41mP  57-01.50   5   
      15.65m  17.41m  FOUL  16.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Stiffler, Donny           SO Grand Valley          17.41m     16.84mP  55-03.00   4   
      16.84m  16.59m  FOUL  16.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 English, Nathan           JR Hillsdale             16.86m     16.69mP  54-09.25   3   
      16.69m  FOUL  16.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Banovetz, John            SO Hillsdale             16.21m     16.28mP  53-05.00   2   
      15.37m  FOUL  16.28m  FOUL  FOUL  15.90m
  8 Feuerstein, Jay           FR Tiffin                15.13m     15.11m   49-07.00   1   
      15.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Green, Nick               FR Lake Erie             14.67m     14.65m   48-00.75 
      FOUL  14.16m  14.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Miller, Michael           SR Tiffin                14.01m     13.77m   45-02.25 
      13.77m  13.47m  13.64m         
 11 Riedel, Hans              JR Lake Superio          13.88m     13.43m   44-00.75 
      12.00m  FOUL  13.43m         
 12 Berryman, Jared           SO Michigan Tec          13.41m     12.94m   42-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.94m         
 13 Goode, Sam                FR Ferris State          12.67m     12.56m   41-02.50 
      12.53m  12.50m  12.56m           
 14 Roosen, Jonathan          SO Saginaw Vall          14.16m     12.31m   40-04.75 
      FOUL  12.31m  FOUL         
 15 Savage, Matthew           FR Michigan Tec          12.79m     12.25m   40-02.25 
      11.82m  12.12m  12.25m         
 16 Singleton, Jordan         FR Ohio Dominic          13.01m     12.24m   40-02.00 
      11.25m  FOUL  12.24m         
 17 Miltenberger, Ethan       JR Michigan Tec          11.89m     10.92m   35-10.00 
      8.45m  10.92m  10.40m         
 -- Vandenberg, JJ            JR Ferris State          13.30m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Stankey, Ryan             FR Ferris State          15.64m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
  GLIAC Meet: G 198-00  2009        Alex Abromavicius, Grand Valley State      
     D2 Auto: A 55.10m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 49.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Steinhauser, Kyle         JR Ashland               51.88m     53.93mP    176-11  10   
      53.93m  47.61m  51.58m  FOUL  48.99m  50.15m
  2 Vicars, Derrick           JR Findlay               55.35m     53.67mP    176-01   8   
      53.14m  50.26m  52.62m  51.87m  53.03m  53.67m
  3 Meuleman, Cory            SR Ashland               52.16m     52.79mP    173-02   6   
      51.11m  FOUL  52.79m  50.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Miller, Taylor            SO Findlay               46.84m     49.40m     162-01   5   
      47.62m  49.40m  45.77m  FOUL  46.18m  FOUL
  5 Powell, Chris             JR Ashland               50.29m     49.16m     161-03   4   
      49.16m  46.77m  48.71m  46.52m  48.60m  FOUL
  6 Stiffler, Donny           SO Grand Valley          48.75m     48.80m     160-01   3   
      48.11m  46.33m  FOUL  46.97m  FOUL  48.80m
  7 Bass, Darren              JR Findlay               46.17m     47.38m     155-05   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  47.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Harris, James Clay        FR Ashland               48.19m     47.11m     154-07   1   
      47.11m  45.70m  46.95m  43.73m  FOUL  45.99m
  9 Dekam, Nathan             SO Grand Valley          46.11m     46.98m     154-02 
      44.23m  45.55m  46.98m  FOUL  45.19m  44.69m
 10 Wilkinson, Matt           SO Saginaw Vall          44.30m     45.70m     149-11 
      43.55m  FOUL  45.70m           
 11 Stankey, Ryan             FR Ferris State          44.20m     44.34m     145-06 
      41.66m  44.34m  FOUL         
 12 Riedel, Hans              JR Lake Superio          47.81m     43.72m     143-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.72m         
 13 Robinson, Ralph           FR Tiffin                48.80m     42.97m     141-00 
      40.68m  42.97m  FOUL         
 14 Bott, Brian               JR Saginaw Vall          43.30m     42.75m     140-03 
      41.23m  FOUL  42.75m         
 15 English, Nathan           JR Hillsdale             47.62m     42.73m     140-02 
      40.53m  40.95m  42.73m         
 16 Banovetz, John            SO Hillsdale             50.05m     41.93m     137-07 
      FOUL  41.93m  39.82m         
 17 Brown, Eric               SO Findlay               42.02m     41.90m     137-06 
      41.90m  37.95m  FOUL         
 18 Miltenberger, Ethan       JR Michigan Tec          42.78m     40.01m     131-03 
      40.01m  36.76m  37.66m         
 19 Harris, Brandon           FR Tiffin                41.47m     39.21m     128-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.21m         
 20 Dailey, Brett             SO Hillsdale             47.09m     38.94m     127-09 
      FOUL  38.94m  38.86m         
 21 Singleton, Jordan         FR Ohio Dominic          35.45m     36.46m     119-07 
      31.96m  34.18m  36.46m         
 22 Goode, Sam                FR Ferris State          39.58m     36.43m     119-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.43m         
 23 Palo, Matthew             FR Michigan Tec          39.72m     34.79m     114-02 
      34.79m  FOUL  34.35m         
 24 Roosen, Jonathan          SO Saginaw Vall          36.63m     33.76m     110-09 
      32.77m  FOUL  33.76m         
 25 Savage, Matthew           FR Michigan Tec          36.43m     33.70m     110-07 
      33.70m  31.89m  FOUL           
 26 Berryman, Jared           SO Michigan Tec          36.27m     33.27m     109-02 
      32.65m  33.27m  FOUL         
 -- Mouch, Tyler              SR Northwood             43.80m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
  GLIAC Meet: G 236-10  2007        Kibwe Johnson, Ashland                     
     D2 Auto: A 62.98m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 55.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Loughney, Ryan            SR Ashland               70.15m     67.40mA    221-01  10   
      64.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  66.65m  67.40m
  2 Grey, Garrett             SR Ashland               65.05m     62.06mP    203-07   8   
      FOUL  59.50m  59.29m  61.49m  FOUL  62.06m
  3 Meuleman, Cory            SR Ashland               61.82m     60.30mP    197-10   6   
      58.18m  FOUL  60.30m  58.44m  FOUL  59.16m
  4 Vicars, Derrick           JR Findlay               66.04m     59.63mP    195-08   5   
      FOUL  58.00m  FOUL  59.63m  58.41m  58.44m
  5 Gorley, Andrew            JR Grand Valley          58.07m     56.70mP    186-00   4   
      FOUL  53.02m  FOUL  FOUL  56.70m  FOUL
  6 Call, Craig               SR Ashland               61.09m     56.22mP    184-05   3   
      FOUL  56.22m  FOUL  52.78m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Bott, Brian               JR Saginaw Vall          58.62m     55.30m     181-05   2   
      51.47m  FOUL  53.79m  52.75m  55.30m  FOUL
  8 VanKampen, Lee            FR Grand Valley          53.06m     53.67m     176-01   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  50.07m  51.75m  51.91m  53.67m
  9 Robinson, Ralph           FR Tiffin                49.32m     49.95m     163-10 
      49.95m  FOUL  45.67m  FOUL  46.79m  46.30m
 10 Banovetz, John            SO Hillsdale             54.65m     49.10m     161-01 
      49.10m  47.09m  FOUL         
 11 Jimpkoski, David          FR Ferris State          48.08m     47.89m     157-01 
      47.89m  45.35m  FOUL           
 12 Miller, Taylor            SO Findlay               50.75m     47.08m     154-05 
      47.08m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Mouch, Tyler              SR Northwood             51.68m     46.34m     152-00 
      FOUL  44.90m  46.34m         
 14 Vandenberg, JJ            JR Ferris State          48.67m     45.97m     150-10 
      43.34m  42.73m  45.97m         
 14 Brown, Eric               SO Findlay               47.67m     45.97m     150-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.97m         
 16 Dailey, Brett             SO Hillsdale             47.78m     45.30m     148-07 
      45.30m  FOUL  42.24m         
 17 Bass, Darren              JR Findlay               42.87m     45.25m     148-05 
      40.87m  43.24m  45.25m         
 18 Stankey, Ryan             FR Ferris State          44.70m     44.31m     145-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.31m           
 19 Smith, Casey              SO Lake Superio          43.03m     44.17m     144-11 
      44.17m  42.47m  42.77m         
 20 Lindsay, Steven           SO Tiffin                44.24m     43.77m     143-07 
      43.09m  43.77m  41.49m         
 21 Meyers, Josh              FR Lake Superio          48.71m     43.36m     142-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.36m         
 22 Simmons, Eric             SO Northwood             43.63m     43.27m     141-11 
      43.27m  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Feuerstein, Jay           FR Tiffin                44.32m     42.53m     139-06 
      FOUL  42.53m  FOUL         
 24 Stawowy, Mark             SR Northwood             48.14m     41.81m     137-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.81m         
 25 Wilkinson, Matt           SO Saginaw Vall          49.83m     41.54m     136-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.54m         
 26 Green, Nick               FR Lake Erie             47.50m     41.09m     134-10 
      FOUL  41.09m  FOUL         
 27 Michal, Matthew           SO Lake Erie             44.25m     39.57m     129-10 
      36.37m  39.57m  37.81m         
 28 Oldham, Joshua            FR Lake Superio          43.16m     39.21m     128-08 
      39.21m  37.99m  36.77m           
 29 Wolf, Ben                 JR Lake Erie             44.99m     33.59m     110-02 
      FOUL  33.59m  FOUL         
 -- Roosen, Jonathan          SO Saginaw Vall          43.28m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Hokavar, John             JR Lake Erie             31.46m        SCR            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
  GLIAC Meet: G 256-01  1996        Kirt Thompson, Ashland                     
     D2 Auto: A 65.02m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 59.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Charbonneau, Benjamin     SR Lake Superio          60.33m     64.35mP    211-01  10   
      59.94m  61.73m  64.35m  59.85m  60.33m  FOUL
  2 Crockett, Cody            SR Findlay               63.15m     63.26mP    207-06   8   
      54.00m  63.26m  62.75m  58.99m  60.63m  61.50m
  3 Kreim, Tyler              SR Ashland               67.49m     62.40mP    204-09   6   
      58.62m  62.40m  60.54m  61.58m  62.12m  FOUL
  4 Kibler, Reid              SO Tiffin                54.29m     56.62m     185-09   5   
      46.42m  42.93m  54.49m  51.92m  48.98m  56.62m
  5 Wolff, Jared              JR Tiffin                52.93m     54.74m     179-07   4   
      54.74m  53.94m  51.06m  FOUL  51.79m  50.82m
  6 Bojaled, David            FR Lake Erie             55.44m     53.86m     176-08   3   
      51.82m  53.13m  47.07m  43.68m  42.92m  53.86m
  7 Dekam, Nathan             SO Grand Valley          42.04m     53.72m     176-03   2   
      47.09m  46.33m  53.72m  44.60m  FOUL  43.48m
  8 Squier, Jacob             SR Northwood             46.99m     52.19m     171-03   1   
      FOUL  52.19m  49.62m  FOUL  FOUL  50.54m
  9 Kibler, Connor            SO Tiffin                55.65m     51.61m     169-04 
      51.61m  49.91m  50.08m  48.75m  49.98m  50.88m
 10 Bernardi, Stefan          JR Hillsdale             54.27m     50.92m     167-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.92m         
 11 Brenton, Jason            SR Lake Superio          47.68m     50.73m     166-05 
      50.73m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Jakmides, Jeff            SR Ashland                          47.75m     156-08 
      42.92m  47.75m  43.20m         
 13 Schweiger, Kaleb          SO Lake Superio          45.33m     47.16m     154-09 
      47.16m  44.50m  45.69m           
 14 Saliga, Steven            SO Michigan Tec          41.97m     46.12m     151-04 
      FOUL  42.00m  46.12m         
 15 Grey, Garrett             SR Ashland                          46.09m     151-02 
      45.75m  46.09m  44.96m         
 16 Balczak, Justin           FR Lake Superio          42.40m     45.04m     147-09 
      45.04m  38.72m  43.02m         
 17 Orloff, Kevin             JR Tiffin                51.70m     44.34m     145-06 
      41.93m  FOUL  44.34m           
 18 Singleton, Jordan         FR Ohio Dominic                     30.51m     100-01 
      30.51m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Saliga, Nathan            JR Michigan Tec             11.40   4.7    774
  2 Fox, Nathan               JR Lake Erie                11.58   4.7    736
  3 Schweiger, Kaleb          SO Lake Superio             11.59   4.7    734
  4 Drobish, Miles            FR Grand Valley             11.79   4.7    693
  5 Braman, Jeremy            SO Lake Superio             11.80   4.7    691
  6 Spalding, Patrick         SO Michigan Tec             11.82   4.7    687
  7 Lester, Jonathan          SO Tiffin                   11.89   4.7    673
  8 Reives, Steve             SO Grand Valley             11.92   4.7    667
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Saliga, Nathan            JR Michigan Tec             49.15     854
  2 Schweiger, Kaleb          SO Lake Superio             52.38     708
  3 Spalding, Patrick         SO Michigan Tec             52.93     685
  4 Lester, Jonathan          SO Tiffin                   54.04     638
  5 Reives, Steve             SO Grand Valley             54.32     626
  6 Braman, Jeremy            SO Lake Superio             55.34     585
  7 Drobish, Miles            FR Grand Valley             55.93     562
  8 Fox, Nathan               JR Lake Erie                56.69     533
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Saliga, Nathan            JR Michigan Tec           4:45.37     647
  2 Schweiger, Kaleb          SO Lake Superio           4:47.33     635
  3 Reives, Steve             SO Grand Valley           4:49.05     624
  4 Lester, Jonathan          SO Tiffin                 4:56.66     579
  5 Drobish, Miles            FR Grand Valley           5:03.01     543
  6 Braman, Jeremy            SO Lake Superio           5:04.06     537
  7 Spalding, Patrick         SO Michigan Tec           5:13.04     487
  8 Fox, Nathan               JR Lake Erie              5:24.53     427
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Saliga, Nathan            JR Michigan Tec             16.42  -0.7  2    686
  2 Reives, Steve             SO Grand Valley             16.50  -1.0  1    677
  3 Braman, Jeremy            SO Lake Superio             16.80  -0.7  2    645
  4 Schweiger, Kaleb          SO Lake Superio             17.00  -0.7  2    624
  5 Fox, Nathan               JR Lake Erie                17.14  -1.0  1    610
  6 Spalding, Patrick         SO Michigan Tec             17.97  -0.7  2    527
  7 Drobish, Miles            FR Grand Valley             18.00  -1.0  1    524
  8 Lester, Jonathan          SO Tiffin                   18.03  -1.0  1    521
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Braman, Jeremy            SO Lake Superio             2.00m    6-06.75    803
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.90 1.91 1.97 2.00 2.03 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Lester, Jonathan          SO Tiffin                   1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    P  XXO    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  3 Reives, Steve             SO Grand Valley             1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Spalding, Patrick         SO Michigan Tec             1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        P    P    P    O    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Saliga, Nathan            JR Michigan Tec             1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O    P    P    O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Schweiger, Kaleb          SO Lake Superio             1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Fox, Nathan               JR Lake Erie                1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Drobish, Miles            FR Grand Valley             1.61m    5-03.25    472
     1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Drobish, Miles            FR Grand Valley             4.20m   13-09.25    673
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Reives, Steve             SO Grand Valley             4.00m   13-01.50    617
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Saliga, Nathan            JR Michigan Tec             3.80m   12-05.50    562
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        P    P    P   XO    P    P   XO    P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Braman, Jeremy            SO Lake Superio             3.30m   10-10.00    431
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
        P    O    P    P    O    O    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  5 Spalding, Patrick         SO Michigan Tec             3.10m   10-02.00    381
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
        P    P    P    O    P    P   XO    P    P  XXX 
  6 Fox, Nathan               JR Lake Erie                2.90m    9-06.25    333
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 
        O    O    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Lester, Jonathan          SO Tiffin                   2.70m    8-10.25    286
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 -- Schweiger, Kaleb          SO Lake Superio                NH            
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Braman, Jeremy            SO Lake Superio             6.66m   4.7  21-10.25    734
     6.48m(3.6) FOUL      6.66m(4.7)            
  2 Reives, Steve             SO Grand Valley             6.26m   5.9  20-06.50    644
     6.25m(4.2) 6.26m(5.9) FOUL                 
  3 Spalding, Patrick         SO Michigan Tec             6.24m   6.0  20-05.75    639
     5.84m(3.6) 5.92m(3.7) 6.24m(6.0)            
  4 Schweiger, Kaleb          SO Lake Superio             6.15m   3.4  20-02.25    619
     6.15m(3.4) 6.04m(3.2) 6.09m(3.4)            
  5 Lester, Jonathan          SO Tiffin                   6.14m   3.6  20-01.75    617
     5.64m(2.7) 6.09m(3.1) 6.14m(3.6)            
  6 Fox, Nathan               JR Lake Erie                5.85m   5.7  19-02.50    554
     FOUL      5.85m(5.7) FOUL                 
  7 Saliga, Nathan            JR Michigan Tec             5.81m   3.1  19-00.75    546
     5.57m(5.4) 5.54m(3.3) 5.81m(3.1)            
  8 Drobish, Miles            FR Grand Valley             5.49m   8.0  18-00.25    479
     5.47m(2.7) 5.26m(2.9) 5.49m(8.0)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lester, Jonathan          SO Tiffin                  12.19m   40-00.00    618
      11.92m  12.09m  12.19m            
  2 Reives, Steve             SO Grand Valley            10.75m   35-03.25    531
      FOUL  10.53m  10.75m            
  3 Schweiger, Kaleb          SO Lake Superio            10.14m   33-03.25    494
      10.07m  10.05m  10.14m            
  4 Braman, Jeremy            SO Lake Superio             9.95m   32-07.75    483
      9.95m  9.74m  9.42m            
  5 Spalding, Patrick         SO Michigan Tec             9.75m   32-00.00    471
      9.75m  8.93m  9.51m            
  6 Saliga, Nathan            JR Michigan Tec             9.55m   31-04.00    459
      9.41m  FOUL  9.55m            
  7 Drobish, Miles            FR Grand Valley             8.33m   27-04.00    386
      7.50m  8.33m  7.50m            
  8 Fox, Nathan               JR Lake Erie                7.56m   24-09.75    340
      7.09m  FOUL  7.56m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Reives, Steve             SO Grand Valley            33.24m     109-01    529
      32.00m  33.24m  FOUL            
  2 Spalding, Patrick         SO Michigan Tec            32.88m     107-10    521
      29.32m  31.06m  32.88m            
  3 Saliga, Nathan            JR Michigan Tec            31.22m     102-05    488
      29.84m  29.76m  31.22m            
  4 Schweiger, Kaleb          SO Lake Superio            30.10m      98-09    466
      FOUL  30.10m  29.72m            
  5 Fox, Nathan               JR Lake Erie               26.82m      88-00    402
      26.30m  24.20m  26.82m            
  6 Braman, Jeremy            SO Lake Superio            26.20m      85-11    390
      25.40m  26.20m  FOUL            
  7 Lester, Jonathan          SO Tiffin                  26.16m      85-10    389
      26.16m  25.06m  23.18m            
  8 Drobish, Miles            FR Grand Valley            24.08m      79-00    349
      22.80m  21.98m  24.08m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schweiger, Kaleb          SO Lake Superio            43.36m     142-03    491
      43.36m  FOUL  42.74m            
  2 Braman, Jeremy            SO Lake Superio            42.50m     139-05    478
      FOUL  38.78m  42.50m            
  3 Lester, Jonathan          SO Tiffin                  40.06m     131-05    443
      34.90m  40.06m  39.64m            
  4 Spalding, Patrick         SO Michigan Tec            38.24m     125-05    417
      35.90m  38.24m  36.16m            
  5 Saliga, Nathan            JR Michigan Tec            36.38m     119-04    390
      36.38m  FOUL  35.50m            
  6 Reives, Steve             SO Grand Valley            35.96m     118-00    384
      FOUL  34.06m  35.96m            
  7 Fox, Nathan               JR Lake Erie               35.46m     116-04    377
      34.52m  35.46m  34.82m            
  8 Drobish, Miles            FR Grand Valley            29.72m      97-06    295
      29.72m  FOUL  22.14m            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: G  6917  2008        Mike Stowe, Grand Valley State              
     D2 Auto: A  6976                                                          
     D2 Prov: P  6300                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saliga, Nathan            JR Michigan Tec            5858       5999   10   
  2 Reives, Steve             SO Grand Valley            5058       5943    8   
  3 Braman, Jeremy            SO Lake Superio                       5777    6   
  4 Spalding, Patrick         SO Michigan Tec            5373       5459    5   
  5 Lester, Jonathan          SO Tiffin                  5262       5434    4   
  6 Schweiger, Kaleb          SO Lake Superio            5964       5340    3   
  7 Drobish, Miles            FR Grand Valley            4751       4976    2   
  8 Fox, Nathan               JR Lake Erie               4501       4832    1   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grand Valley St.           239        2) Ashland                   124.50
    3) Tiffin                      74        4) Northern Michigan          69.50
    5) Findlay                     64.66     6) Lake Superior State        61   
    7) Hillsdale                   55        8) Ferris State               48   
    9) Saginaw Valley              47       10) Northwood                  33   
   11) Michigan Tech                2       12) Lake Erie                   1.33
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grand Valley St.           213.50     2) Ashland                   161   
    3) Findlay                    117        4) Tiffin                     99   
    5) Hillsdale                   47        6) Lake Superior State        46   
    7) Lake Erie                   40.50     8) Michigan Tech              35   
    9) Saginaw Valley              21       10) Ferris State               15   
   11) Northwood                   14       12) Ohio Dominican             10