20 All-America Awards

93 All-GLIAC Awards

Licensed to Chadron State College     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/11/2011 08:53 AM
         Northem Michigan Univ. Multi Events - 12/9/2011 to 12/10/2011         
                                 Marquette, MI                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hoffman, Melanie             Unattached             2:27.61     723
  2 Polhemus, Amy                Lewis                  2:28.50     712
  3 Granquist, Brooke            Northern Mic           2:34.97     632
  4 Christensen, Melissa         Northern Mic           2:41.69     554
  5 Carruthers, Rebecca          Lake Superio           2:42.40     546
  6 Atkins, Alexis               Lewis                  2:43.83     530
  7 Linck, Samantha              Lewis                  2:44.96     517
  8 Franklin, Bailey             Northern Mic           2:45.16     515
  9 Sielisch, Sarah              Lewis                  2:49.25     471
 10 Beal, Margaret               Lake Superio           2:49.27     471
 11 McNab, Shannon               Northern Mic           2:50.11     462
 12 Beaman, Mariah               Northern Mic           2:50.34     460
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 55 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Christensen, Melissa         Northern Mic              8.50   1    881
  2 Franklin, Bailey             Northern Mic              8.53   2    875
  3 Atkins, Alexis               Lewis                     9.07   2    758
  4 Linck, Samantha              Lewis                     9.17   1    738
  5 Granquist, Brooke            Northern Mic              9.19   1    735
  6 Sielisch, Sarah              Lewis                     9.23   2    725
  7 Polhemus, Amy                Lewis                     9.33   2    705
  8 Hoffman, Melanie             Unattached                9.39   2    693
  9 Carruthers, Rebecca          Lake Superio              9.68   2    637
 10 Beaman, Mariah               Northern Mic             10.04   2    570
 11 McNab, Shannon               Northern Mic             10.39   1    507
 12 Beal, Margaret               Lake Superio             10.48   2    493
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Linck, Samantha              Lewis                    1.65m     795
  1 Franklin, Bailey             Northern Mic             1.65m     795
  3 Granquist, Brooke            Northern Mic             1.62m     759
  4 Christensen, Melissa         Northern Mic             1.59m     724
  5 Carruthers, Rebecca          Lake Superio             1.56m     689
  6 Sielisch, Sarah              Lewis                    1.53m     655
  6 Atkins, Alexis               Lewis                    1.53m     655
  8 McNab, Shannon               Northern Mic             1.41m     523
  8 Beaman, Mariah               Northern Mic             1.41m     523
 10 Polhemus, Amy                Lewis                    1.38m     491
 10 Hoffman, Melanie             Unattached               1.38m     491
 12 Beal, Margaret               Lake Superio             1.35m     460
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Franklin, Bailey             Northern Mic             5.36m     660
  2 Christensen, Melissa         Northern Mic             5.22m     620
  3 Granquist, Brooke            Northern Mic             5.01m     562
  4 Linck, Samantha              Lewis                    4.99m     557
  5 Atkins, Alexis               Lewis                    4.81m     508
  5 Beaman, Mariah               Northern Mic             4.81m     508
  7 Polhemus, Amy                Lewis                    4.78m     500
  8 McNab, Shannon               Northern Mic             4.73m     487
  9 Beal, Margaret               Lake Superio             4.66m     469
 10 Hoffman, Melanie             Unattached               4.62m     459
 11 Sielisch, Sarah              Lewis                    4.57m     446
 12 Carruthers, Rebecca          Lake Superio             4.56m     443
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beaman, Mariah               Northern Mic            10.82m     583
  2 Christensen, Melissa         Northern Mic            10.19m     542
  3 Linck, Samantha              Lewis                   10.04m     532
  4 Hoffman, Melanie             Unattached               9.48m     495
  5 Franklin, Bailey             Northern Mic             9.39m     490
  6 McNab, Shannon               Northern Mic             9.34m     486
  7 Atkins, Alexis               Lewis                    9.32m     485
  8 Sielisch, Sarah              Lewis                    8.59m     438
  9 Granquist, Brooke            Northern Mic             8.32m     420
 10 Carruthers, Rebecca          Lake Superio             8.20m     412
 11 Beal, Margaret               Lake Superio             7.63m     375
 12 Polhemus, Amy                Lewis                    6.04m     274
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Franklin, Bailey             Northern Mic              3335   10   
  2 Christensen, Melissa         Northern Mic              3321    8   
  3 Linck, Samantha              Lewis                     3139    6   
  4 Granquist, Brooke            Northern Mic              3108    5   
  5 Atkins, Alexis               Lewis                     2936    4   
  6 Hoffman, Melanie             Unattached                2861    3   
  7 Sielisch, Sarah              Lewis                     2735    2   
  8 Carruthers, Rebecca          Lake Superio              2727    1   
  9 Polhemus, Amy                Lewis                     2682  
 10 Beaman, Mariah               Northern Mic              2644  
 11 McNab, Shannon               Northern Mic              2465  
 12 Beal, Margaret               Lake Superio              2268  
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 55 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keene, Kevin                 Unattached                6.67     823
  2 Hodur, Phil                  Lewis                     6.71     809
  3 Balczak, Justin              Lake Superio              6.81     772
  4 Braman, Jeremy               Lake Superio              6.98     713
  5 Schweiger, Kaleb             Lake Superio              6.99     710
  6 Lentz, Dan                   Lewis                     7.06     684
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Balczak, Justin              Lake Superio           2:50.44     761
  2 Schweiger, Kaleb             Lake Superio           2:51.54     750
  3 Hodur, Phil                  Lewis                  2:51.61     749
  4 Braman, Jeremy               Lake Superio           3:02.71     638
  5 Lentz, Dan                   Lewis                  3:13.80     535
 -- Keene, Kevin                 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 55 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Balczak, Justin              Lake Superio              7.73     903
  2 Hodur, Phil                  Lewis                     8.46     722
  3 Braman, Jeremy               Lake Superio              8.52     709
  4 Lentz, Dan                   Lewis                     8.58     694
  5 Schweiger, Kaleb             Lake Superio              8.60     690
  6 Keene, Kevin                 Unattached                9.53     493
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Braman, Jeremy               Lake Superio             1.98m     785
  2 Balczak, Justin              Lake Superio             1.86m     679
  3 Schweiger, Kaleb             Lake Superio             1.80m     627
  3 Keene, Kevin                 Unattached               1.80m     627
  5 Hodur, Phil                  Lewis                    1.77m     602
  6 Lentz, Dan                   Lewis                    1.71m     552
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schweiger, Kaleb             Lake Superio             4.25m     688
  2 Balczak, Justin              Lake Superio             3.95m     603
  3 Hodur, Phil                  Lewis                    3.55m     496
  4 Lentz, Dan                   Lewis                    3.45m     469
  4 Braman, Jeremy               Lake Superio             3.45m     469
  6 Keene, Kevin                 Unattached               3.35m     444
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Balczak, Justin              Lake Superio             6.91m     792
  2 Braman, Jeremy               Lake Superio             6.60m     720
  3 Hodur, Phil                  Lewis                    6.47m     691
  4 Keene, Kevin                 Unattached               6.18m     626
  5 Schweiger, Kaleb             Lake Superio             6.11m     610
  6 Lentz, Dan                   Lewis                    5.47m     475
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Balczak, Justin              Lake Superio            12.77m     653
  2 Hodur, Phil                  Lewis                   11.34m     566
  3 Lentz, Dan                   Lewis                   10.84m     536
  4 Keene, Kevin                 Unattached              10.65m     525
  5 Braman, Jeremy               Lake Superio            10.38m     508
  6 Schweiger, Kaleb             Lake Superio            10.07m     490
 
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Balczak, Justin              Lake Superio              5163   10   
  2 Hodur, Phil                  Lewis                     4635    8   
  3 Schweiger, Kaleb             Lake Superio              4565    6   
  4 Braman, Jeremy               Lake Superio              4542    5   
  5 Lentz, Dan                   Lewis                     3945    4   
  6 Keene, Kevin                 Unattached                3538    3