NCAA Skiing All-Americans

Year

Name

Event

1992

Pete Vordenberg

20k Classic


Pete Vordenberg

10k Freestyle


Sara Kylander

15k Classic

1993

Pete Vordenberg

20k Freestyle


Pete Vordenberg

10k Classic

1994

Pete Vordenberg

10k Classic


Pete Vordenberg

20k Freestyle


Cory Custer

20k Freestyle


Foster Whitworth

20k Freestyle


Leanne Luhta

15k Freestyle


Sarah Walker

15k Freestyle


Leanne Luhta

5k Classic

1995

Foster Whitworth

10k Freestyle

1996

Foster Whitworth

 10k Classic


Foster Whitworth

20k Freestyle


Addison Whitworth

20k Freestyle

1997

Barb Jones

5k Classic


Barb Jones

15k Freestyle

1999

Jesse Downs

10k Freestyle


Abigail Larson

5k Freestyle


Abigail Larson

15k Classic


Heidi Rhinehart

15k Classic

2000

Chris Cook

10k Freestyle


Abigail Larson

5k Freestyle


Aubrey Smith

15k Classic


Abigail Larson

15k Classic


Melissa Oram

15k Classic

2001

Matthew Weier

10k Classic


Chris Cook

10k Classic


Corey Wubbles

20k Freestyle


Chris Cook

20k Freestyle


Aubrey Smith

5k Classic


Melissa Oram

5k Classic


Aubrey Smith

15k Freestyle


Melissa Oram

15k Freestyle

2002

Jon Filardo

10k Classic


Aubrey Smith

15k Freestyle


Melissa Oram 

15k Freestyle


Caitlin Compton

15k Freestyle


Aubrey Smith

5k Classic


Melissa Oram 

5k Classic

2003

Chris Cook

10k Freestyle


Chris Cook

20k Classic


Hilary Patzer

5k Classic


Hilary Patzer

15k Freestyle

2004

Bryan Cook

10k Freestyle


Lindsey Weier

15k Classic

2005

Bryan Cook

10k Classic


Lindsay Williams

15k Freestyle


Lindsay Williams

5k Classic


Lindsey Weier

5k Classic

2006

Lindsey Weier

5k Classic


Tami Kochen

5k Classic


Bryan Cook

10k Classic

2007

Lindsay Williams

15k Classic


Lindsey Weier

15k Classic


Morgan Smyth

15k Classic


Lindsay Williams

5k Freestyle


Lindsey Weier

5k Freestyle


Morgan Smyth

5k Freestyle


Martin Stuge Banerud

20k Classic


Martin Stuge Banerud

10k Freestyle

2008

Martin Stuge Banerud

20k Classic


Morgan Smyth

5k Freestyle


Laura DeWitt

5k Freestyle

2010

Laura DeWitt

5k Classic

2011

Andy Liebner

20k Classic


Andy Liebner

10k Freestyle

2012

Erik Soderman

10k Freestyle


Kjell-Christian Markset

10k Freestyle


Marie Helen Soderman

5k Freestyle

2013

Erik Soderman

10K Classic
 

Erik Soderman

20K Freestyle
 

Kyle Bratrud

20K Freestyle
 

Rosie Frankowski

15K Freestyle
2014

Kyle Bratrud

10K Classic
 

Fredrik Schwencke

10K Classic
 

Fredrik Schwencke

20K Freestyle
 

Mary Kate Cirelli

5K Classic
 

Rosie Frankowski

5K Classic
 

Rosie Frankowski

15K Freestyle
2015

Kyle Bratrud

10K Freestyle
 

Kyle Bratrud

20K Classic
 

Fredrik Schwencke

20K Classic
2016

Jake Brown

10K Freestyle
 

Adam Martin

10K Freestyle
 

Adam Martin

20K Classic
 

Ian Torchia

10K Freestyle
 

Ian Torchia

20K Classic

Sponsors